Sold2019Anacleto Nino Della Gatta 1868-1921.Sign Anacleto Nino Della Gatta 1868-1921. Watercolor. Measures: 36 in x 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Saverio Manetti - 10 Ornithologia EngravingsSaverio Manetti, Italian, 1723-1777, 10 Hand Colored Engravings, plates engraved by Lorenzi and Violante Vanni enhanced with gouache and watercolour. from Storia naturale degli uccelli.Orinthologica MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Saverio Manetti - 10 Ornithologia EngravingsSaverio Manetti, Italian, 1723-1777, 10 Hand Colored Engravings, plates engraved by Lorenzi and Violante Vanni enhanced with gouache and watercolour. from Storia naturale degli uccelli.Orinthologica MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovico Furlanetto, map of VeniceLudovico Furlanetto, map of Venice, Lodovico Furlanetto (Italian, fl. 1766-1777), "Nuova Pianta Elevata della Nobile and Cospicua Citta di Venezia", c. 1770, in two non-joint folds forming a panorama,See Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - Pingon, FilibertoPhiliberti Pingonii sabaudi Augusta Taurinorum Torino, Eredi Nicola Bevilacqua, 1577. Onorato Derossi, 1777. In 4°. Occhietto, stemma xilografico della città di Torino al frontespizio, capilettera oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Gatta (attr.)Tre grandi lampade da parete Metallo laccato. Prod. Stilnovo, 1955 ca. cm 40x40x18See Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Gatta (attr.)Tre grandi lampade da parete Metallo laccato. Prod. Stilnovo, 1955 ca. cm 40x40x18See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO GATTAA SINGLE WALL LIGHT BY B. GATTA - Lampada da parete, Stilnovo anni '50. Metallo verniciato, ottone, alluminio verniciato - Etichetta della manifattura - T. Brauniger, "Stilnovo", Berlino 2016, p. 38 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Mattonella maiolicata istoriata con la scena biblica della Fuga in EgittoFrancesco Saverio Grue (Castelli, 1720 - Castelli, 1755) Mattonella maiolicata istoriata con la scena biblica della Fuga in Egitto cm 24,5x31In cornice in legno non coevaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basilicata. GATTA. La Lucania illustrata.GATTA, Costantino. La Lucania illustrata per la miracolosa resudazione dall'antica effigie del glorioso principe. S. Michele Arcangiolo nel tempio, eretto su un monte della citta di Sala. Napoli, MichSee Sold Price
Sold2016Calendari - NapoliCalendario della corte, che contiene le notizie Istoriche, Geografiche, e Astronomiche Annate 1758, 1759, 1763, 1764, 1768, 1777, 1779, 1783, tutte stampate presso la Regia Stamperia (dal 1777 StamperSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADOLPHE ALEXANDRE LESREL EIN NEUES SCHWERT (1872)ADOLPHE ALEXANDRE LESREL 1839 Genêts - 1929 ibid. A new sword (1872) Oil on canvas (doubl.). 65 x 55 cm (F. 75 x 65 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'A. Lesrel 1872'. Part. rest. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Cashmere and Fox Fur Evening ShawlLadies' black cashmere and fox fur evening shawl. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE GINGER JARS Qing. 20 cm x 15 cm.A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE GINGER JARS Qing. 20 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1901-p Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Select Unc By USCG (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1901-p Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Select Unc By USCG. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win CoinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl W. Peters(Rockport, Massachusetts/Woodstock, New York, 1897-1980) Sugaring Time, estate certificate verso, oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in.; carved gilt wood frame, 29 x 33 in. See Sold Price
Sold2015FEDERICO ARMIJOTambour desk, Albuquerque, NM, 1970s; Sculpted and figured walnut; Unmarked; 34 3/4" x 48" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1882-o/s Top 100 Morgan Dollar Near TOP POP! $1 Graded Choice+ Unc By USCG***Auction Highlight*** 1882-o/s Top 100 Near TOP POP! Morgan Dollar $1 Graded Choice+ Unc By USCG.See Sold Price
Sold2023Josephine Baker, celluloid, Japan, '20s, 19.5 cm, rubbers are a bit loosely, unusual, modelledJosephine Baker, celluloid, Japan, '20s, 19.5 cm, rubbers are a bit loosely, unusual, modelled clothes, painted eyes, fix legs, jointed arms German Description Josephine Baker, Celluloid, Japan, 20erSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE SANTA BELSNECKLE.Antique Santa Belsnickle depicted holding fir tree. Has minor crazing and wear. 12" T. Condition: Dimensions: 11 - 3/4" x 4" x 3 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Paar Vasen mit Vogel-Fels-Dekor, China, wohlPair of vases with bird-rock decoration : China, probably Republic period Of elongated bulbous form with trumpet-shaped flaring rim, underglaze blue painting of a bird on a rock with flowering shrubs,See Sold Price
Sold2016MARC KATANO (American, b. 1952)Oil on canvas; "Los Ninos," 1986 (framed); Signed, titled and dated to verso; 43" x 75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor Signed Yangon, Myanmar Burma Landmark PagodaArtist: Unknown Title: (Burma Pagoda / Great Shwedagon Pagoda 1925) Medium: Watercolor on Paper Art Dimensions: 29 H x 21 W inches Framed Dimensions: 41 H x 31 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Medieval Treen Goblet with St Michael and Dragon16th century AD. A lathe-turned wooden goblet, carved with figural scenes to the body; the goblet with domed base and balustered shaft rising to the parallel-sided body carved with two scenes: on oneSee Sold Price
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyXavier Gonzalez (Spanish/American, 1898-1993), Brutalist Mixed Metal Owl SculptureUS$160
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyXavier Gonzalez (Spanish/American, 1898-1993,) Wellfleet, MA, Lithograph On PaperUS$50
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyXavier Gonzalez (Spanish/American, 1898-1993) Teruel Spain 1968, Oil On BoardUS$220
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryCARVED BAS-RELIEF PANEL AFTER DELLA ROBBIA CANTORIA FOR FLORENCE CATHEDRALUS$450
287 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Daniel Rauch (1777 - 1857) - a bust of King Frederick IISee Sold Price
296 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn Italian bronze replica of the equestrian statue of Cangrande I della Scala, 19th centurySee Sold Price
4 days LeftLuxe Auctioneers, IncMICHELE DELLA VALLE 18K GOLD TOURMALINE, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND EARRINGSUS$2,500