Sold2016Kleine Figur "Jesuskind" Deutsch, 18./19.Jh. ElfenbeinKleine Figur "Jesuskind" Deutsch, 18./19.Jh. Elfenbein geschnitzt. Minimalste Reste einer Vergoldung. Auf von Schlange umwundenem Schädel stehendes Jesuskind mit Lendentuch. H 8 cm. Auf ebonisiertemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schädel65 Schädel Igbo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen, Rattan. L 54 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Das in Siedlungen zentral gelegene Anwesen des Oberhauptes ist gleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Schädelschale Kapala Tibet. Knochen. Messing. SchädelSchädelschale Kapala Tibet. Knochen. Messing. Schädel mit Messing-Montur, vorne reichlich mit Blattrankendekor verziert. In Schalenboden eine kleine Korallenperle eingelgt. Erhaltungsmängel. L 19 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Süddeutscher oder österreichischer Bildhauer(Wohl tätig im 17./18. Jh.) Statuette des Hl. Franziskus von Assisi Gussstein geschnitten. Vollplastische Figur des Heiligen in seinem Habit, ein Kruzifix und ein Buch mit Schädel in den H&#See Sold Price
Sold2018Metallikone "Segenskreuz" Russisch, um 1900. Bronze,Metallikone "Segenskreuz" Russisch, um 1900. Bronze, vergoldet. Christus am Kreuz über dem Schädel Adams. Auf dem oberen Querbalken 2 adorierende Engel und Gottvater. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Metallikone "Hauskreuz" Russisch, um 1800. Bronze mitMetallikone "Hauskreuz" Russisch, um 1800. Bronze mit Resten einer Vergoldung, vierfarbig emailliert. Christus am Kreuz über Schädel Adams. Oberer Querbalken mit 2 adorierenden Engeln und Mandylion.See Sold Price
Sold2016Metallikone "Segenskreuz" Russisch, um 1800. Bronze mitMetallikone "Segenskreuz" Russisch, um 1800. Bronze mit Resten einer zweifarbigen Emaillierung. Christus am Kreuz über dem Schädel Adams. Auf dem oberen Querbalken 2 adorierende Engel und Gottvater.See Sold Price
Sold2016Metallikone "Brustkreuz" Russisch, 17./18.Jh. Bronze.Metallikone "Brustkreuz" Russisch, 17./18.Jh. Bronze. Christus am Kreuz über Schädel Adams. Auf dem oberen Querbalken 2 adorierende Engel und Seraph. Mandylion-Aufsatz. H 19 cm. - Starke Alters- undSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amulett-Collier20 Amulett-Collier Kongo (?) Affenschädel, Knochen, Schnur. H Schädel: 21 cm. L Collier: 72 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2022A Nepalese Altar Object (Miniature Skull)Altar-Objekt (Miniatur-Schädel) Nepal Ohne Sockel / without base Metall. H 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
Sold2016Tukan-Schnabel-Präparat / Beak Toucan Material:Tukan-Schnabel-Präparat / Beak Toucan Material: Schnabel mit Schädel auf Holz montiert, Maße: 19 cm ohne Sockel, Zustand: gut + Material: beak and scull on wood, Dimensions: 7.48" without base, ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Schedel, Hartmann "Secunda Etas Mundi"Double page wood engraved map from the Latin version of the Nuremburg Chronicle, 1493See Sold Price
Sold2019Madsen and Schabel Pragh Armchair and Ottoman (2)Sheepskin and leather Pragh armchair and ottoman by Acton Schabel and Ib Madsen, Denmark, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO WOLFGANG RHEINHOLD 'ERITUS SICUT DEUS' (AFFE MIT SCHAEDEL)HUGO WOLFGANG RHEINHOLD 1853 Oberlahnstein - 1900 Berlin 'Eritus sicut deus' (Affe mit Schaedel) Kerngalvano, braun patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 33 cm, H. 30 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Woodcut - Map of Venezia - Panoramic Bird's-Eye View - Hartmann SchedelThis beautiful color woodcut is an illustration from The Nuremberg Chronicle, a monumental and beautifully illustrated book of world history by Hartmann Schedel, Illustrated by Wilhelm Hans PleidenwurSee Sold Price
Sold2021(ISTANBUL / CONSTANTINOPLE.) Hartmann Schedel. Das(ISTANBUL / CONSTANTINOPLE.) Hartmann Schedel. Das Sechst Alter der Werlt Blat CXXX... Constaninopel. Hand-colored double-page woodcut view of Constantinople from the Nuremberg Chronicle. 17½x23&See Sold Price
Sold2022(HOLY LAND.) Hartmann Schedel. Destruccio Iherosolime.(HOLY LAND.) Hartmann Schedel. Destruccio Iherosolime. Double-page woodcut view of Jerusalem from the Nuremberg Chronicle. 17¼x24 inches sheet size, wide margins, Latin text and other woodcuts onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Reinhard Schrödel, Dresden, 'Dresden candlestick', 1770Friedrich Reinhard Schrödel, Dresden, 'Dresden candlestick', 1770, H. 14 cm. Execution: Gebr. Schrödel, Dresden. 13-soldered silver. Marked: No. 1, tax stamp Prussia (ML), inspection mark DresdeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hartmann Schedel "Central and Northern Europe" handHARTMANN SCHEDEL (German 1440-1514) "Central and Northern Europe" Hand colored woodblock map. Sight: 15 1/8 x 22 1/2 inches; Frame: 21 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches. 15th Century View of Northern and Central EuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schedel (Hartmann) - Venecie,from the Nuremberg Chronicle, double-page bird s-eye prospect of Venice with text above, with the prospect of Padua and various portraits, verso, woodcut text and images, the prospect of Venice 190 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Incunabulum. A Map of Jerusalem. Hartmann Schedel,An imaginary map of the walled city of Jerusalem. The Temple surrounded by a round city as it was traditionally depcited in the Middle Ages. By Hartmann Schedel. Nuremberg, 1493. Incunabulum. A beautiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert SCHADE: Still LifeRobert Schade (American) still life. [Art: 24 x 32 inches; Frame: 32 x 41 1/2 inches]. Hole upper right; repair center upper area.See Sold Price
Sold2022[LEAVES -- INCUNABULA] -- [SCHEDEL, Hartmann]. Two Incunabula leaves with hand-coloring from the[LEAVES -- INCUNABULA] -- [SCHEDEL, Hartmann]. Two Incunabula leaves with hand-coloring from the Liber Chonicarum, or Nuremberg Chronicle. [Nuremberg, 1493]. 2 leaves, folio (visible area 388/415 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Woodcut - Hartmann Schedel - Nuremberg Chronicle - Landscape of PolandTitle: Antique Woodcut - Hartmann Schedel - Nuremberg Chronicle - Landscape of Poland Date/Period: 1493 Dimension: 12” x 17” inches / 30.5 cm x 43 cm Material: Paper Additional Information: This wSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCheffins After Hugo Wolfgang Rheinhold (1853–1900), 'Affe Mit Schadel', late 19th century,£160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA memento mori still life, probably German, 1st half of the 20th century€200
Featured9 hrs LeftJasper521493 NUREMBERG CHRONICLE antique INCUNABULA Liber chronicarum HARTMANN SCHEDELUS$60,000