Sold2020David WEBB. Collana con corallo inciso, onice eCarved coral, onyx, diamond, gold and platinum necklace. Signed David WEBBSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tapio Wirkkala, SchaleEntwurf: 1951, Birkenschichtholz. Ovale, leicht gemuldetet Schale. 32,5 x 17,6 cm. Unterseitig bezeichnet: TW (gekerbt)., Provenienz: Die Schale wurde in den 1990er Jahren bei Philippe Denys erworben.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini monumental Inciso vasePaolo Venini monumental Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, handblown wheel-carved lavender vase, three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 19"h x 10.75"dia Provenance: From an important sinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Venini, Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase VeniniItaly, c. 1956wheel-carved glass15 h × 4 w × 3.5 d in (38 × 10 × 9 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Räucherschale China. Bronze. Bauchige Schale mitRäucherschale China. Bronze. Bauchige Schale mit Reliefdekor um Mündung und Fuss. Ø 14,5 bzw. 9,7, H 7,7 cm. - Altersspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2018Grosse Schale China, ca. 1730–50, Yongzhen- oderGrosse Schale China, ca. 1730–50, Yongzhen- oder Qianlong-Periode. Porzellan. Auf Wandung vier rollbildförmige Reserven mit Blumen-/Vogeldekor in Famille rose auf rubinrotem Fond. Innen Päonien- uSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grosse Schale China. Porzellan. Daoguang-Marke SchaleGrosse Schale China. Porzellan. Daoguang-Marke Schale mit beinah senkrechter Wandung. Polychromer Kranich- und Wolkendekor auf dunkelblauem Grund. Innen Türkisglasur. Goldrand berieben. H 7,5, D 20,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Venini, 'Inciso' vase, 1956Paolo Venini, 'Inciso' vase, 1956, Slim oval shape on a round base. H. 36.5 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Encased glass, clear, violet and blue, surface covering with fine horizontal cut. Marked: venSee Sold Price
Sold2015SCHALE MIT DRACHENDEKOR (FÜNF KLAUEN DRACHE)SCHALE MIT DRACHENDEKOR (FÜNF KLAUEN DRACHE) China, Vierzeichen-Marke Jiayintang zhi, 19.Jh. Porzellan mit unterglasurblauer Bemalung. D. 20 cm. Min. rest. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Bayern.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tapio Wirkkala, SchaleEntwurf: 1951, Birkenschichtholz. Ovale, leicht gemuldetet Schale. 19 x 12 cm. Unterseitig bezeichnet: TW (gekerbt)., Provenienz: Die Schale wurde in den 1990er Jahren bei Philippe Denys erworben., LiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chihuly, Dale—Große Schale—Chihuly, Dale—Large bowl with thread pattern (Tacoma/Washington 1941 born) Slightly blistered colorless glass, white opal underlay, thin brown thread. Signed, marked ''Baden'' (near Vienna), dated 'See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO VENINI (1895-1959) Three Inciso Decanterscirca 1955model nos. 4585, 4588, for Venini, blow...PAOLO VENINI (1895-1959) Three Inciso Decanters circa 1955 model nos. 4585, 4588, for Venini, blown glass with wheel carved surface, each example with acid stamp 'venini murano ITALIA', two examples wSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAOLO VENINI Un vaso in vetro inciso, circaPAOLO VENINI Un vaso in vetro inciso, circa 1956. Marcato all'acido "venini murano ITALIA" etichetta originale Caliari, Torino. Altezza cm 23,5.See Sold Price
Sold2017Grosse Schale China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform.Grosse Schale China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform. Unterglasurblaue Darstellung einer grossen Kiefer mit Bambus und blühenden Päonien. Fahne mit Ornamentbordüre. D 43,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Schale China. Porzellan. UnterglasurblaueSchale China. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Guangxu-Marke. Innen und Aussen mit gelber Glasur. Aussenwandung mit eingeprgtem Drachendekor. H 6,5, D 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Venini , 'Inciso' bottle with stopper, 1956Paolo Venini , 'Inciso' bottle with stopper, 1956, Model no. 4586. H. 34.7 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Cased glass, colorless, violet and blue; Surface with fine, area-wide, horizontal engraving. MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Specchiera in vetro lavorato e inciso, Venezia XIXprofilo sagomato con decori a volute, decori incisi a motivo floreale, cm 158x96See Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di due bottiglie in vetro inciso satinatoLotto di due bottiglie in vetro inciso satinato dÈepocaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIVE SCHALE MIT TRAUBENDEKORMASSIVE SCHALE MIT TRAUBENDEKOR Mexiko, AVANT, um 1960-1970 Silber, gegossen. L. 35 cm, 1340 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarke, Herstellersingnet, 'MEXICO' und Feingehalt '925 STERLING'. Im Querschnitt ovSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAOLO VENINI Un vaso in vetro inciso, circaPAOLO VENINI Un vaso in vetro inciso, circa 1956. Marcato all'acido "venini murano ITALIA" Altezza cm 30.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Wucai Schale China. UnterglasurblaueKleine Wucai Schale China. Unterglasurblaue Wanli-Marke. Porzellan. Ausladende Vierpassform mit Flügel an den Ecken. Drachendekor. H 6,7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, hand-blown glass in green, three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 11.5"h x 5.5"l x 4.5"w Provenance: From an important single-owner collecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Venini for Venini Inciso lamps, pairPaolo Venini (1895-1959) for Venini Inciso lamps, pair Murano, Italy, circa 1955 wheel-carved glass unmarked 5 1/2"sq x 22 1/4"hSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfALVAR AALTO 12 VASEN UND SCHALE 'SAVOY'€280(2 bids)
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfBAROVIER & TOSO SCHALE UND KERZENLEUCHTER MODELL 'PRIMAVERA€120
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEtablissements Galle, Nancy, Schale 'Clématites', 1920-36€460
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPAULY & C. - COMPAGNIA VENEZIA MURANO SCHALE / TAFELAUFSATZ€260
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfVITTORIO ZECCHIN (ATTR.) GROSSE 'SOFFIATO' SCHALE€260
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEMIL VAN HAUTH STILLEBEN MIT AEPFELN IN EINER SCHALE€300
7 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteVaso in marmo bianco inciso con anse sagomate a draghi, Cina, Dinastia Qing, XIX secolo€600
6 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mbukushu (?) Shallow Basketwork Food Bowl or LidCHF 5
430 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Viennese silver centerpiece with glass bowl, Master "TP", circa 1910See Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. 3-piece ceremonial service with swan decoration. Indian flower branches. 1st choice.€80
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberKarl WIEDMANN (1905 - 1992). 4-piece set. WMF Myra. Vases and bowls. Circa 1930.€200