Sold2021SchaufensterfigurMannequin, 180 cm, Siegel Paris, wooden arms, articulated limbs, head removable, two fingers glued, otherwise very good condition, self collection or forwarding agencySee Sold Price
Sold2023bisque porcelain figure, man with mandolin, 43.5 cm, signed, age? German Descriptionbisque porcelain figure, man with mandolin, 43.5 cm, signed, age? German Description Biskuit-Porzellan-Figur, Mann mit Mandoline, 43,5 cm, signiert, Alter?See Sold Price
Sold2018LINEOL Mann am Funkgerät, Figur mit Entfernungsmesser,LINEOL Mann am Funkgerät, Figur mit Entfernungsmesser, Fahnenträger, 1 Suchscheinwerfer, 1 Figurenpaar mit Antenne, ELASTOLIN, 1 Mann mit Kelle, Zust. 2-3 German Description LINEOL Mann am FunkgeräSee Sold Price
Sold2018probably HEYDE iron casting figure, 12.5 cm, man in aprobably HEYDE iron casting figure, 12.5 cm, man in a frock coat, topper and stick, appropiated sideburns, with Bulldog German Description wohl HEYDE Eisenguss-Figur, 12,5 cm, Mann im Gehrock, ZylindeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Distler, Mann mit DrehorgelDistler, Mann mit Drehorgel, Germany VK, Figur 15,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, sonst guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lego, Schaufenster DisplayLego, Schaufenster Display, 50 cm, GemBw, Antrieb ok, Okt Z 2-3, Figur auf Dach abgenickt, sonst guter Zustand, Z 2See Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELSROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELS Frankreich oder Spanien (?), 12./ 13. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 109 cm (Figur), H. 129 cm (Sockel). Reliefplastische DarstSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze FigurA Blanc de Chine, Gilt and Silvered Bronze Figural Clock: Scholar, Ruler and Wise Man</See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRINGTON MANN R.P., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1864-1937) STUDY OF CATHLEEN MANNHARRINGTON MANN R.P., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1864-1937) STUDY OF CATHLEEN MANN Signed, oil on canvasboard(41cm x 30.5cm (16in x 12in))Mann's daughter Cathleen was born in Newcastle in 1896. She was taught bySee Sold Price
Sold2016George Mann Niedecken (1878-1945) for the Frank T.George Mann Niedecken (1878-1945) for the Frank T. Boesel Commission, chair and library table, Milwaukee, WI, 1907, walnut, book matched walnut veneer, chair: 25.25"w x 25.25"d x 46.5"h; table: 66.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Große Figur "Tänzerin Kundry". OriginaltitelAuf einem naturalistisch gestalteten Rundsockel, im Kontrapost stehende antikisierende junge Frau in kokettierender Tanzhaltung, gekleidet in ein dünnstoffiges, locker drapiertes, ihre GestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sitzende FigurNok, Nigeria Terrakotta. H 77 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Chesi, Gert; Merzeder, Gerhard (2006). The Nok Culture. Art in Nigeria 2500 YearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allegorische Figur "Die Morgenröte"Gehöhter, von reliefplastischen Rocaillen umzogener Felssockel. Auf einer Wolkenbank stehende, antikisierende, junge Frau in Gestalt der Aurora, der Göttin der MorgenröSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "blolo bla"26 Figur, "blolo bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 47 cm. Provenienz: - Josef Müller (1887-1977), Solothurn. - Museum Barbier-Müller, Genf. - Henri Kamer (1927-1992), CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Mann Chevrolet Los Angeles, CA Neon Clock30" x 6" Working neon clock in excellent working condition with metal can and glass face. America's #1 Corvette Dealer, 5735 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles, California. Circa 1950's. PLEASE NOTE, THESee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Figur eines YamasNepal. Bronze mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Auf Lotossockel stehender, büffelköpfiger Yama mit Hackmesser und Schädelschale. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roterFigur Tibet, ca. 17.Jh. Bronze, teilweise mit roter Kaltvergoldung. Hoher Lama mit rotem Hut, trägt über vergoldetem Gewand einen Mantel über den Schultern. Vajra und Bettelschale in den Händen, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figur205 Figur Kota, Gabun H 58 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 368 / 736See Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene allegorische Figur "Der Krieg"Auf unregelmäßigem Felssockel erhöht sitzender, behelmter Gott Mars als Krieger in römischem, hellbraunem Harnisch, in der rechten Hand das aufgestellte SchSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Big Lebowski | Aimee Mann "Nihilist Woman" Screen-Matched Cut-Toe Boots and GauzeA pair of screen-matched Tony Lama black leather cowboy boots worn by the Nihilist Woman (Aimee Mann) in The Big Lebowski (Gramercy, 1998). Mann’s character sacrifices her liSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Oil Dog Painting on Canvas by H. MannEarly oil dog painting on Canvas by Harrington Mann - Approx 13.5 x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016Harrington Mann 1864-1937 Two Children O/C Am 1930Harrington Mann (Scottish/American 1864-1937), Two Children, O/C 1930, signed and dated LR. Labels on verso: Royal Academy Exhibition and Jacques Seligman & Co. Inc., New York.(CLAR7416)(AC) MeasuremeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 17th Century Miniature Casket Michel MannA gilt brass miniature casket, Nuremberg, early 17th century, from the workshops of Michel Mann (c.1589-1630), the paneled top engraved with two religious figures separated by a moveable central bar,See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGustav Klimt "Figur einer jungen Frau" (Figure of a Young Woman)US$100
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateHot Toys MMS575 "Avengers 4 Captain Marvel Endgame" Action FigurUS$50(10 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyThomas Mann TeCHno RoManTic Jewelry AssortmentUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit sitzender Figur - Papier colle (collage) and crayon drawing on paperUS$12,000
1 day LeftJasper52Estate Thomas Mann Sterling Silver and Bronze Mixed Metal Techno Dragonfly Charm NecklaceUS$100
1 day LeftJasper52Estate Thomas Mann Sterling Silver and Bronze Mixed Metal Techno Steam Punk Heart BraceletUS$150
1 day LeftJasper52Estate Thomas Mann Sterling Silver and Bronze Mixed Metal Techno Steam Punk Heart NecklaceUS$260
3 days LeftBK Auctions45) 2019 Panini Prizm Fast Break Bronze Terance Mann Rookie NBA Card #296 PSA Mint 9US$1