Sold2024STAR WARS: A NEW HOPE (1977) - David Frangioni Collection: US Spanish Teaser One-Sheet, 1977A scarce US/Spanish One-Sheet Teaser poster for Star Wars (1977) - La Guerra De Las Galaxias. A simple design incorporating Tom Jung's familiar Luke Skywalker and Princess Leia artwork into the film tSee Sold Price
Sold20242000-1990'S LARGE COLLECTION OF BASEBALL CARD SETS2000-1990' large collection of baseball cards, multi-brand and more to include one 2001 Topps Opening Day card set (133/165), one binder of 1955 Topps Stadium club starter sets, one 1993 Fleer seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2015'Large bookworm' book shelf, 1993Ron Arad. 'Bookworm' book case, 1993. L. 600 x 18 x 13 cm. Made by One Off, London. Sheet steel with patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney: Warm Start (from the series "Some New Prints")David Hockney Warm Start (from the series "Some New Prints") 1993 lithograph on paper; framed 54.5 x 64.5 cm (sheet size) numbered on the lower left: AP XI/XIV signed and dated by the hand of the artiSee Sold Price
Sold20241980'S COLLECTIBLE BASEBALL CARD SETS - LOT OF 91980's collectible baseball card sets to include one 1993 complete Quaker Chewy Granola Bars baseball cards (33/33), one set of 1987 Ralston Purina cards (6/15), one 1989 Upper Deck nearly complete seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Signed First Editions1. Remembering Babylon by David Malouf. 1993 First Edition signed by the author on title page. Like-new. 2. Handwriting by Michael Ondaatje. Signed by author on title page. Like-new. 3. Boomerang by BSee Sold Price
Sold2024A COLLECTION OF PRINTS INCLUDING BINGHAM AND BENTONThe large collection is offered as one lot as shown. Sheet sizes range from 7 x 5.25 to 24 x 18 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magic The Gathering Alpha Ancestral Recall CGC 9.5United States,1993 1993 Magic: The Gathering Alpha Ancestral Recall, CGC 9.5 Gem Mint. Of all MTG holy grails the Power Nine is certainly on every collector's wish list to complete, with Alpha print bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American (2) Illustrated BooksTwo (2) books include: Language of the Robe America Indian Trade Blankets by Robert W. Kapoun, Perigrine Publishing 1992 1st; Native American Art and Folklore by David Campbell, Crescent Books 1993. LSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE COLLECTION OF PRINTS BY SIEGFRIED REINHARDTSiegfried Gerhard Reinhardt (Germany/missouri, 1925-1984) The collection of pencil signed etchings, offset lithograph portfolios, and a graphite work on paper are offered as one lot as shown. Sheet siSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 11 Alexander Girard (American, 1907-1993)Collection of 11 Alexander Girard (American, 1907-1993) Wooden Dolls, 1963, hand carved and allover painted, Vitra Design Museum, Numbers 1-11, fitted wooden boxes includedSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney (b 1937) Br, Lithograph/ ScreenprintTitled 'Slow Rise', from Some More New Prints (MCA Tokyo 342) lithograph and screenprint in colors 1993, on Arches 88 paper, numbered 28/68, pencil signed and dated lower right. Published by Gemini G.See Sold Price
2023Black Lotus Magic The Gathering 1993 Beta, GEM graded cardHOLY GRAIL of MTG cards! Graded a MINT and slabbed for authenticity. Rarity from a VERY large MTG card collection from a long time collector. Ranging from the 1990s Alpha set heavy through Urza's SagaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of Signed Disney Music CDs.(Disney/Good Time Jazz, 1986-1993) Five Disney music CDs, four of which have inserts signed by the talent. Included are a ?Who Framed Roger Rabbit? CD signed by Alan Silvestri, ?The Little Mermaid? soSee Sold Price
Sold20241993 Mattel Hot Wheels Larry Wood Signed Mustang-MOC-NOS1993 Mattel Hot Wheels Larry Wood Signed Mustang-MOC-NOS. Single owner collection from the largest toy collector on the West Coast.See Sold Price