Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Ainos aus der Insel Jesso 12 JapanFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Jesso Natives, Japan 12Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Bewohner der Insel Timor. Indonesia 34Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Folio Print. Chinesen aus Hohern Standen. China 7Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Bewohner der Insel Tikopia 26 Solomon Islands PacificFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Bewohner von der Insel Timor 33 IndonesiaFolio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Lot of 12 Folio Native PrintsIncl India, Indonesia, Australia, Tartary, South Africa, Brazil, China, and The Solomon Islands. Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Neger aus Verschiedenen Stammen, West Indies? 15Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Hasui Kawase (1883-1957) JapanREGEN IN UCHISANGE IN OKAYAMA AUS DER SERIE FUKEI SENSHU, 1923, color woodcut print, chop mark and character stamps, sheet 11 7/8 x 8 7/8”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Summarex 8,5cm f/1.5 blackSehr frühe Version des schwarzen Summarex aus der Kriegszeit. Geliefert am 12. August 1943 nach Berlin. Seltene Ausführung mit matt verchromtem Teilungsring und vernickeltem Gewindeflansch.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set aus 12 Platztellern der Form 'Chippendale' je mitSilberSet of 12 Chippendale-style underplates and one oval platter. Wilkens, 20th century. The plates 800 silver, the platter sterling silver. Overall weight approx. 8100 g. Hallmarked. - Some light sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stern, Bert Marilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962.Stern, BertMarilyn crucifix II. Späterer Abzug von 2012 nach der Photographie von 1962. C-Print auf Photopapier. 45,3 x 39,5 cm. Signiert recto und verso. - In gutem Zustand.Aus der Serie "The laSee Sold Price
Sold2020PORTFOLIO OF JAPANESE PRINTS & WATERCOLORSPORTFOLIO OF JAPANESE PRINTS & WATERCOLORS, H 9"-17"A folio of Japanese prints and watercolors. Their woodblock border. 17 x 20, 2 Kyoto-Hanga woodblock prints 12 x 16, 3 Orean Imperial woodblocks 11See Sold Price
Sold2021CUSTER SCOUT WHITE MAN RUNS HIM 1908 PhotogravureEDWARD S. CURTIS. White Man Runs Him, 1908. 7.3x5.3" photogravure on 12.5x9.5" Japan Vellum paper. Print date 1908. From Volume 3, The Teton Sioux. The Yanktonai. The Assiniboin, of The North AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Steichen, The Flatiron, 1905Edward Steichen, The Flatiron, New York, 1905. photogravure, printed in 1981 by master printmaker, Jon Goodman. Print measures 12 3/4 x 10 1/8 inches on a 20 x 16 1/4 inch sheet, housed in a folio mesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peupleRussland Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peuple russe. Spiele und Belustigungen der Russen aus den niedern Volks-Klassen. Mit 12 gestochenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Komposition "Eva" von Piero Fornasettibestehend aus 12 Porzellan-Bildtellern. Ganzfigurige Darstellung der Stammutter Eva mit Attributen Apfel und Schlange nach alter Kupferstichvorlage der Renaissance. Schwarzer Umdruck und Goldfond. EntSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nanban-KastenJapan, 18./19.Jh. In der Art der Momoyama-Zeit. Lack im Kôdaiji-Stil. Rechteckige Schatulle mit gewölbtem Scharnierdeckel, Blumendekor verziert mit goldenem Hira-Makie und Einlegearbeiten aus PeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hiroshi Yoshida (1876 - 1950) JapanHiroshi Yoshida (1876 - 1950) Japan. Watercolor. Measure 8 3/4"in H x 12"In W and 15 1/2"in H x 19 1/2"in W with frame. "Hiroshi Yoshida was a leading figure in the 'shin hanga' (or new print) movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHIKO MUNAKATA (1903-1975) JAPAN, THREE WOODBLOCK PRINTS ALL SIGNED IN PENCILSHIKO MUNAKATA (1903-1975) JAPAN THREE WOODBLOCK PRINTS ALL SIGNED IN PENCIL CIRCA 1960s FRAMED UNDER GLASS IMAGES 14" X 12 FRAMED UNDER GLASS 22 ' X 47' Shiko Munakata 1903-1975Shiko Munakata is by mSee Sold Price
Sold2022WASSILY KANDINSKY, Holzschnitt für die Ganymed-Mappe 1924Artist: KANDINSKY, WASSILY Title: Holzschnitt für die Ganymed-Mappe (from Der Dritten Ganymed-Mappe) Size: 9.375 x 12.375 INCHES Year: 1924 Medium: WOODCUT ON JAPAN PAPER Edition: OF 100 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Jizai-Okimono von MyochinJapan, Meiji-Zeit. Eisen. Signiert Myochin. Krabben-Figur aus Eisen. Schere, Füsse, Augen und Mund sind beweglich. Die Spitzen der Augen sind vergoldet. L 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Kenna (b. 1953) BritishTHIRTY-EIGHT STICKS, HONSHU, JAPAN 2002, gelatin silver print mounted to card, signed and dated and numbered 18/45 in pencil on the card, image 7 ½ x 7 ½", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLeWitt, Sol o.T. (aus "Vertical Lines Not Straight Not Touching on Color"). 1991. Aquatintaradierung€1,300
Jun 24Platinum Auction GroupHIROSHIGE **DISTANT VIEW OF KINRYUZAN TEMPLE AND AZUMA BRIDGE** GICLEEUS$20
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGertsch, Franz Pestwurz III (Pétasite III). 2002. Farbholzschnitt auf Japan. 59 x 76 cm (59 x€400
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyUtagawa Kunisada Toyokuni III 1786-1864 Woodblock print Woman w/ Child InfantUS$100
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSultan, Larry Dad on Sofa aus: Pictures from Home, 1984. Digitaler C-Print auf Fuji Crystal Archive€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo German iron door locks, two shackle locks and one handcuff, 17th/18th century€240