Sold2016Schleich u.a., Burgteile + BaeumeSchleich a.o., Parts of Castle + Trees, W.-Germany, very decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konvolut Zinnfiguren, Burgteile, Pistolen u.a.Konvolut Zinnfiguren, Burgteile, Pistolen u.a., LM, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016KONVOLUT AUS 10 LANDKARTEN UND STADTANSICHTEN U.a. vonKONVOLUT AUS 10 LANDKARTEN UND STADTANSICHTEN U.a. von Jansonius, Hondius, Sanson, Blaeu, Homann-Erben, 16.-19. Jh. Kupferstich, z.T. koloriert, Holzschnitt, Stahlstich, auf unterschiedl. Papieren. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Schleich (ATT.) Landscape Oil PaintingSweeping landscape vista with small figure on rock in foreground. No evident signature. Old small paper label to the reverse with "Schleich" hand written in ink; newer written "EDWUARD SCHLIECH the 1sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs,China Amiot u.a., Joseph Marie Mémoires concernant l'Histoire, les Sciences, les Arts, les Moeurs, les Usages, &c. Des Chinois. Par les Missionnaires de Pekin. Mit insgesamt 190 tls. gefalt. TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 5 Gallon Marked Kline & UA Brown Atlanta Georgia ChurnRare Five gallon Kline & UA Brown Atlanta Georgia ( Howell Mill area ) Churn, this is a scarce (circa 1883) example of Atlanta Georgia stoneware with the partnership of Kline & Brown, note, this partnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitchell u.a., Joan 16 Farbserigraphien in: Abstract Expressionism. 1960. 4 Bände mit GraphikenMitchell u.a., Joan16 Farbserigraphien in: Abstract Expressionism. 1960. 4 Bände mit Graphiken zu Gedichten amerikanischer Dichter. Pro Band 4 Serigraphien. Je auf chamoisfarbenem, kräftigemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von ca. 70 OZeichnungen und OGraphiken versch. Künstler. Versch. Techniken, u.a.Zoologica Specifica Sammlung von ca. 70 OZeichnungen und OGraphiken versch. Künstler. Versch. Techniken, u.a. Kohle, Graphit, Gouache, Aquarell, Feder, Kupferstich, Radierung tls. auf chamoisfarbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tomte u.a., Konvolut GummifahrzeugeTomte a.o., Bundle Rubber Vehicles, Norway, paint d.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce Atlanta U.A. Brown & J.L. Smith 2gal JugScarce Atlanta, Howells Mill area U.A. Brown ( 1858-1933) & J.L. Smith(1872-?) 2gal Jug. This is very scarce stamp from Atlanta and this jug is the best one that we have seen. The jug bears a slip glaSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.A. Walker, New York Sugimoto photogravureHeading: Author: Sugimoto, Hiroshi Title: U.A. Walker, New York Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: 1978; print 2000 Description: Photogravure. Image: 28.4x36.5 cm (11&fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Solido u.a., Grosses Konvolut FahrzeugeSolido a.o., big bundle of vehicles, 1:43, very extensive, original packaging, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER KUENSTLER IM SCHATTEN DER BAEUME AM FLUSSUFER SITZENDE FRAUUNKNOWN ARTIST Active around 1927. In the style of the artist group Scholle Woman sitting in the shade of the trees at the river bank Oil on canvas. 67 x 54,5 cm (F. 82 x 70 cm). Indistinctly signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2016KONVOLUT AUS VIER LANDKARTEN UND STADTANSICHTEN U.a.KONVOLUT AUS VIER LANDKARTEN UND STADTANSICHTEN U.a. von Seutter, Hogenberg, 16. - 18. Jh. Kupferstich, teilw. koloriert, bzw. Holzschnitt, auf unterschiedl. Papieren, mit Mittelfalz. Max. SM 58 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2022Bretz, Julius: Baeume am HofJulius Bretz 1870 Wiesbaden - 1953 Bad Honnef Trees in the yard Oil on wood; H 31 cm, W 41 cm; signed ''J Bretz''See Sold Price
Sold2022Grützke u.a., Johannes Gruss an Louis Armstrong. 1976. Mit 10 Graphiken verschiedener KüGrützke u.a., JohannesGruss an Louis Armstrong. 1976. Mit 10 Graphiken verschiedener Künstler und 5 Schallplatten mit Aufnahmen von Louis Armstrong. Verschiedene Techniken, u.a. mit RadierunSee Sold Price
Sold2017MÄRKLIN Konv., H0, u.a. Speisewagen, alle imMÄRKLIN Konv., H0, u.a. Speisewagen, alle im Orig.-Kart., neuwertiger Zust. German Description MÄRKLIN Konv., H0, u.a. Speisewagen, alle im Orig.-Kart., neuwertiger Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von zehn Ausgaben. Mit Original-Graphiken u.a. von Fernand Léger, Hans Arp, JoanDerrière le Miroir Sammlung von zehn Ausgaben. Mit Original-Graphiken u.a. von Fernand Léger, Hans Arp, Joan Miró, Marc Chagall und Alexander Calder. Collection of ten editions. With orSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Schleich (1834 - 1912) Oil on CanvasA monumental work depicting a sea coast with seagulls and distant ships. Signed at the lower left corner. With an ornate gilt gesso frame labeled for the maker Albert Suckow. Dimensions: 39" x 57". ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piene u.a., Otto Set aus 2 Graphiken + 2 Applikationen. 1 Serigraphie (v. Heinz Mack) auf schwarzemPiene u.a., OttoSet aus 2 Graphiken + 2 Applikationen. 1 Serigraphie (v. Heinz Mack) auf schwarzem Karton mit Silberfolie u. Prägedruck innenliegend in einem Umschlag mit Spiegelfolie sowie 1 FarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 12 Ausgaben von XXe siècle. Mit insgesamt 26 Original-Graphiken von u.a. HenriSammlung von 12 Ausgaben von XXe siècle. Mit insgesamt 26 Original-Graphiken von u.a. Henri Matisse, Marc Chagall, Fernand Léger, Max Ernst, René Magritte, Sonia Delaunay und Dalí.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hausser, Lineol u.a., Konvolut MilitaerspielzeugHausser, Lineol a.o., Bundle Miltary Toys, Germany pw, tin, paint d., treasure trove, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2021Hiroshi Sugimoto Print on Paper, U.A. Walker. New YorkHiroshi Sugimoto Print on Paper, U.A. Walker. New York 1978 Measures 9.5 x 7.25 inches. Mounted to same size cardstock.See Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsNorthwestern Under Armour Men's UA Win It Full Zip Woven Jacket 1246155 Sz LGUS$10
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfANJA KJAER, PETER SVARRER u.A. CACHEPOT / PAAR VASEN / SCHA€100
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Counter Balance Floor Lamp, model 677 Tiffany Studios,US$1,600(2 bids)
May 31Freeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. [GARDNER, Alexander (1821-1882), photographer]. Ma-za-o-ua-ti, or Iron Nation,US$250
May 30PropstoreJAMES BOND: FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE (1963) - David Frangioni Collection: US 40 x 60 - Style Z, 1964 (FÂŁ250
2 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHigh Noon Postman Always Rings Twice Kid From Brooklyn LaserdiscsUS$5
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTurner Entertainment Warner Cartoons MGM Cartoons 1995 Color Slides Tom Jerry Bugs Bunny Porky PigUS$70