Sold2020Schweizer Mustermesse Basel 1934 German Poster - RareSCHWEIZER MUSTERMESSE BASEL - ORIGINAL 1934 GERMAN POSTER - RARE SWISS FAIR ART! Vintage 1934 Swiss Fair German Advertising poster (35 1/2" x 50 1/2") Poster has fold lines, crease lines, border wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020VOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "Alle drei von besterVOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "Alle drei von bester Rasse", design Donald Brun 80x120cm, slight tear, c. 1cm long at the lower edge, otherwise, good condition, rare German Description VOLKSWAGEN WerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Marceau-Charles Kiffer & Donald Davos2 Early - Mid 20th C. posters, includes Charles Kiffer, French, 1902-1992, BIP Marcel Marceau, 1956, lithograph along with Donald Brun Davos, Swiss 1909-1999, Travel Diver, poster, corner marked WT DiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Donald Brun (Swiss, 1909-1999) Zwicky - Soie a Coudre.Donald Brun (Swiss, 1909-1999) Zwicky - Soie a Coudre. Color lithograph poster, signed within the plate. Lower margin reads 'J.C. Muller A.G. Zurich 8' 50" x 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Donald Brun (Swiss, 1909-1999) Zwicky - Soie a Coudre.Donald Brun (Swiss, 1909-1999) Zwicky - Soie a Coudre. Color lithograph poster, signed within the plate. Lower margin reads 'J.C. Muller A.G. Zurich 8'. Unframed 50" x 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Castelli Gallery, Donald Judd PosterUSA, 1976 offset print 22 3/4” x 18 7/8” Poster for three Donald Judd exhibitions including Leo Castelli Gallery, March 20-April 10 1976; Drawings, Kunstmuseum Basel, April 14-June 23 1976See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chontal Greenstone FigureFigur Chontal, Mexiko, Guerrero Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - Hussain Haddawy, USA. - Gallery DeRoche, San Francisco (1995). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. ca. 400 - 100 vSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Eastern Pende Mask, "kindombolo"Maske, "kindombolo" Pende, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Eine Variation der mannigfaltigen, kleinen Gesichtsmasken aus dem reichen RepSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bell CorkscrewGlockenkorkenzieher Stahl. H 14 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Gebrochene Spitze der Wendel / Broken tip of the helix CHF 100 / 200 EUR 91 / 182See Sold Price
Sold2021A Baule Monkey Figure, "mbotumbo"Affen-Darstellung, "mbotumbo" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 55 cm. Provenienz: - vermutl. Galerie Maria Wyss, Basel. - Hannah Salathé (1924-2012), Basel. - Schweizer NachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Doppel-Figur, "iginga" / Lega / African Art74 Doppel-Figur, "iginga" Lega, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: - vermutl. Maria Wyss, Basel. - Hannah Salathé (1926-2012), Basel. - Schweizer Nachlass Basel. KrafSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Figure on an Inagaki Base, Teke (?) / DR Congo70 Stehende männliche Figur Teke (?), DR Kongo Inagaki Sockel / Inagaki Base Holz. H 31 cm. Provenienz: - vermutl. Maria Wyss, Basel. - Hannah Salathé (1926-2012), Basel. - Schweizer Nachlass Basel.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Tang Dynasty (presumably), Terracotta Figures, Court Ladies2 Terrakotta-Figuren, Hofdamen Wohl Tang-Dynastie, China Mit Sockel / with base Keramik. H 29 - 30 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Da keine naturwissenschaftliche Altersbestimmung mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian Figure of Krishna VenugopalaFigur, Krishna als Flötenspieler, "Venugopala" Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Alle Objekte dieser Sammlung wurden anlässlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ahnen-Figur5 Ahnen-Figur Kwoma, Papua-Neuguinea, East Sepik Provinz Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 104,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel (1977 in Papua-Neuguinea erworben). CHF 400 / 800 EUR 3See Sold Price
Sold2023A Sepik Dance OrnamentTanzornament Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Pflanzenfasern. H 48 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "bioma"87 Figur, "bioma" Uruma, Papua-Neuguinea, Gulf Province Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Naturfasern. H 65 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel (1977 in Papua-Neuguinea erworben). Sold atSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Kru Currencies, "nitien"2 vormünzliche Zahlungsmittel, "nitien" Kru, Liberia Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierungen. H 6 - 7 cm. B 21 - 22 m. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel (1960er-Jahre in Afrika erworSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan "tankagle" MaskMaske, "tankagle" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Weil sich die Verwendung und Bedeutung der Masken, nebst den geografischSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grassfields Helmet MaskHelmmaske Grasland, Kom (Bekom), Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 46 cm. B 32 cm. Provenienz: - Mission 21, Basel (1990er Jahre). - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Die zahlreichen KöniSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Konkomba FiguresFiguren-Paar Konkomba (?), Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 49 und 51 cm. Provenienz: - Renée Boser-Sarivaxévanis, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. CHF 2 000 / 3 000 EUR 1 720 / 2 5See Sold Price
Sold2022A Ladakh Skull Bowl, "kapala"Schädelschale, "kapala" Ladakh, Indien Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen, Silber, Türkis. B 9 cm. L 12 cm. Provenienz: - A. Brönimann, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. LSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Baule Figure, "blolo-bla"Figur, "blolo-bla" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 38,5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel (1960er Jahre in situ gesammelt). - Hammer Auktionen, 0See Sold Price
Sold2023A Bamana Power Figure, "boli"Kraftobjekt, "boli" Bamana, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Federn, Fetischmaterial. H 54 cm. L 78 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Kraftbeladenes Kultobjekt, lokal auch "makongoSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncSCHWEIZER MUSTERMESSE BASEL Poster Donald BrunUS$50(1 bid)
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Temne articulated Figure, "kà-bàri"CHF 25(2 bids)
May 26Collective HudsonCelebrity and Artist Multi Autographed 1989 Bush Presidential Inaugural Ball Concert PosterUS$400
May 30PropstoreBIG TROUBLE IN LITTLE CHINA (1986) - James Hong, Peter Kwong, Donald Li, Jim Lau and Others Autograp£300
May 30PropstoreDONALD DUCK IN "DON DONALD", 1937 - Framed Limited Edition Animation Cel Display, 1991£300
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1959, original poster "Vaduz-Triesenberg Nationales Bergrennen letzter Lauf der schweizer€240
JG Autographs"Champagne Complex" Donald Cook, John Dall & Cast Autographed Falmouth Playhouse Show PosterUS$10
May 30PropstoreBACK TO THE FUTURE (1985) - Michael J. Fox, Christopher Lloyd, Tom Wilson, Billy Zane and Eight Othe£1,000
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseMAJOLICA SIX PLATES BAMBOO and WICKER pattern with turquoise centerUS$210(2 bids)
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseLouis Vuitton brown clutch monogram canvas and leather Sarah long zip walletUS$200(2 bids)