Sold2020VOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "Alle drei von besterVOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "Alle drei von bester Rasse", design Donald Brun 80x120cm, slight tear, c. 1cm long at the lower edge, otherwise, good condition, rare German Description VOLKSWAGEN WerSee Sold Price
Sold2021VOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "VW-Transporter helfenVOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "VW-Transporter helfen Geld verdienen", design Preis 80x120cm, slight creased at the edges, otherwise good condition, rare German Description VOLKSWAGEN Werbeplakat ?VWSee Sold Price
Sold2021VOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "Zwei Wagen in einemVOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "Zwei Wagen in einem Kombi", design Preis, 80x120cm, is creased, and small flaws at the edges, rare German Description VOLKSWAGEN Werbeplakat ?Zwei Wagen in einem KombiSee Sold Price
Sold2020VOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "Chromlin - pflegtVOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "Chromlin - pflegt Chrom und schützt vor Rost", Bruckhoff-Heiler 120x80cm, slight creased at the edges, otherwise good condition, rare German Description VOLKSWAGENSee Sold Price
Sold2020VOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "VW - Der ewig junge",VOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "VW - Der ewig junge", design Looser, 120x80cm, slight creased, and minimally flaws at the edges, otherwise good condition, rare German Description VOLKSWAGEN WerbeplakSee Sold Price
Sold2021VOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "VW - Der ewig junge",VOLKSWAGEN advertisement poster "VW - Der ewig junge", design Looser, 120x80cm, slight creased, and minimally flaws at the edges, otherwise good condition, rare German Description VOLKSWAGEN WerbeplakSee Sold Price
Sold2015PORSCHE ADVERTISEMENT POSTER 1980, "Alle JahrePORSCHE ADVERTISEMENT POSTER 1980, "Alle Jahre wieder-Sieger." design by Strenger, horizontal format 76 x 101 cm, good condition German Description PORSCHE WERBEPLAKAT 1980, Alle Jahre wieder-Sieger.See Sold Price
Sold2023BMW 1930, advertisement poster "BMW - Soeben offiziell von der F.I.C.M. anerkannt: BMW dasBMW 1930, advertisement poster "BMW - Soeben offiziell von der F.I.C.M. anerkannt: BMW das schnellste Motorrad der Welt mit 216.7 St/km", 45x60cm, with traces of folding and a 4cm long tear at the folSee Sold Price
Sold2016VOLKSWAGEN From the '80s, advertisement posterVOLKSWAGEN From the '80s, advertisement poster "Serienmäßig: Exklusiv-Look zum Inklusiv-Preis", c. 120 x 80 cm, small flaws and traces of usage, otherwise good condition German Description VOLKSWAGESee Sold Price
Sold2019PORSCHE 1983, original advertisement poster "PorschePORSCHE 1983, original advertisement poster "Porsche 911 Turbo - Bester Sportwagen der Welt", design by: Gruppe C February 1983, 76x101cm, good condition German Description PORSCHE 1983, original WerbSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Moba Figure, "tchitchiri"Figur, "tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 94 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Bei den Moba fanden sich drei Typen von anthropomorphen Skulpturen, alle unterSee Sold Price
Sold2019A MOBA "TCHITCHIRI" FIGUREFigur, "tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 103 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1992). Bei den Moba fanden sich drei Typen von anthropomorphen Skulpturen, alle unter demSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Moba Figure, "tchitchiri"Figur, "tchitchiri" Moba, Togo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 71 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Bei den Moba fanden sich drei Typen von anthropomorphen Skulpturen, alle unter demSee Sold Price
Sold2018Moba-Figur / Togo / African Art / Tribal Art23 Figur Moba, Togo Gesockelt (base included) Eisen. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Bei den Moba fanden sich in wesentlichen drei Typen von anthropomorphen Skulpturen, alle unter dem NameSee Sold Price
Sold2022MERCEDES-BENZ advertisement poster (small-format) DinA4, "Nach harter Zerreißprobe DoppelsiegMERCEDES-BENZ advertisement poster (small-format) DinA4, "Nach harter Zerreißprobe Doppelsieg im 24 Stunden-Rennen von Le Mans auf Mercedes-Benz 300SL", opening Hans Liska, good condition GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES HUNT advertisement poster by the Jeans brandJAMES HUNT advertisement poster by the Jeans brand Lois, autographed by James Hunt, 65 x 48 cm German Description JAMES HUNT Werbeplakat der Jeans Marke Lois, handsigniert von James Hunt, 65 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MERCEDES-BENZ advertisement poster (small-format) DinA4 "Dreifach Sieg der Sportwagen Mercedes-BenzMERCEDES-BENZ advertisement poster (small-format) DinA4 "Dreifach Sieg der Sportwagen Mercedes-Benz im Preis von Bern auf Mercedes-Benz Typ 300SL", design Hans Liska, good condition German DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei IkonenDrei Ikonen Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra, Heiliger und Heilige Katherina. Alle mit Metalloklad. Substanzverluste. 24 x 18 cm - 32 x 27 cm Three icons. RusSee Sold Price
Sold2016RMS Titanic Advertisement PosterA poster advertisement including photos and fare information for the RMS Titanic 17 x 7 inches Printing date is unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Volkswagen Poster 'Weiterkommen mit VW Transporter'Design Mundorff, motif New York, 120 x 80 cm, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE CHAPEAUX MOSSANT ADVERTISEMENT POSTERA vintage Chapeaux Mossant advertisement poster circa 1928. Lithograph in colours, printed by Vercasson, Paris. Image size: 62" x 46.75" Ht: 67.75" Wd: 51.75" (framed) Provenance:Property from a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2015PORSCHE ADVERTISEMENT POSTER 1967, each cube has 6PORSCHE ADVERTISEMENT POSTER 1967, each cube has 6 sides, you are seeing always only 3 sides, 118 x 83.5 cm, good condition German Description PORSCHE WERBEPLAKAT 1967, Jeder Würfel hat 6 Seiten, SieSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE Advertisement poster Porsche Targa from 1967,PORSCHE Advertisement poster Porsche Targa from 1967, design by Lohrer, 118 x 84 cm, some smaller flaws at the edge and also soilings on the poster, condition 3- German Description PORSCHE WerbeplakatSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE Advertisement poster Porsche Targa from 1967,PORSCHE Advertisement poster Porsche Targa from 1967, design by Volz, 118 x 84 cm, creased and with some smaller flaws and also soilings on the poster, condition 3- German Description PORSCHE WerbeplaSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVOLKSWAGEN '50s, advertisement poster "Nur original VW Ersatzteile bürgen für Volkswagen€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVOLKSWAGEN '50s, advertisement poster "Senkung der Volkswagen Preise", 120x80cm German Description€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVOLKSWAGEN '50s, original advertisement poster "VW-Transporter helfen Geld verdienen", draft Preis€300
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVOLKSWAGEN '50s original advertisement poster "Zwei Wagen in einem Kombi", draft Preis, 80x120cm,€300
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONVOLKSWAGEN c. 1952, original advertisement poster "Mit der ganzen Familie unterwegs - sorglos und€330
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFN 1925, advertisement poster "FN", color lithography, printed in Geneva by Publivox, draft€300
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMICHELIN 1913, advertisement poster "LE MEILLEUR LE MOINS CHER", draft by O´Galop (Marius€500
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMICHELIN 1913, advertisement poster "LE MEILLEUR LE MOINS CHER", draft by O´Galop (Marius€1,000
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Moba Iron Figure, "yendu tchitchiri"CHFÂ 25(2 bids)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUDI 1912, original advertisement poster "Audi Automobil-Werke m.b.h. Zwickau i./S. Leiter: August€5,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSTEFANIE GLAX c. 1910, original advertisement poster "Service d´Automobiles Trieste Abbazia en€1,200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPNEU HUTCHINSON '20s, advertisement poster "Pneu Hutchinson", draft Mich, on linen, 58x38.5cm€300
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMICHELIN 1916, original advertisement poster "Enveloppe Velo Michelin", draft Fabien Fabiano, on€1,200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of posters 9 pieces among it 6 hours Brands Hatch 1977, advertisement poster€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONYACCO 1937, original advertisement poster "Yacco - Plus de 30000KMs...", draft Jean Jacquelin€500
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLANCIA / VEEDOL 1936, original advertisement poster "Lancia recommande l´Huile Veedol", on€1,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPEUGEOT c. 1915, original advertisement poster "Bébé Peugeot", draft Winter, in the wooden€1,200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONc. 1930, advertisement poster (posting with mounting bar), Autofuhrgeschäft Artur Kunath€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE / VEEDOL 1967, advertisement poster "Mit Veedol Motor Oil siegten die Porsche Fahrer...",€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSTEVE MCQUEEN original advertisement poster "Steve McQueen in Le Mans", on linen, 76x59.5cm German€200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGEO HAM / YACCO 1959, original advertisement poster "Rallye Monte Carlo 1959, 1er Classement General€300
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGEO HAM 1948, original advertisement poster "Bretocyl Graphite", draft Geo Ham, on linen,€600
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIRELLI 1948, original advertisement poster "IX. Gran Premio Internacional Pena Rhin 1948 / VI Copa€800