Sold2023Scottie Wilson. Face With Red Birds & Black Swans.Scottie Wilson. (1891-1972, United Kingdom). Face With Red Birds and Black Swans. Signed. Paint and ink on paper. Excellent condition. Visible Image is 9.5" w x 14" h. Frame is 14" w x 18.5" h. Est. $See Sold Price
Sold2021Scottie Wilson. Tribal Face With Blue BirdsScottie Wilson (1891-1972). Tribal Face With Blue Birds In His Ears. Signed. Paint and ink on paper. Excellent condition. Visible image is 9.5"w x 19"h. Frame is 14"w x 24"h. Est. $4,000-6,000. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold2022Scottie Wilson (1891-1972)Scottie Wilson (1891-1972) ▴ Scottie Wilson (1891-1972) 'Birds on a Fountain' signed 'SCOTTIE' l.r., inscribed with title and ‘1957/ A Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year to you Charles,See Sold Price
Sold2022§ Scottie Wilson (British 1891-1972) Birds and Tree§ Scottie Wilson (British 1891-1972) Birds and Tree signed 'SCOTTIE' (lower right), coloured inks and crayons on paper laid on board (61cm x 86.5cm (24in x 34in), unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2023§ SCOTTIE WILSON (1888-1972) UNTITLED - BIRDS & FISH§ SCOTTIE WILSON (1888-1972) UNTITLED - BIRDS & FISH watercolour, signed lower right SCOTTIE (47cm x 59cm (frame 68cm x 78cm))See Sold Price
Sold2023Scottie Wilson (1888/89 - 1972) Mixed MediaAn untitled floral work, signed at the lower center. With affixed gallery tag for Gimpel Fils and Dunlop galleries verso. Dimensions: Sight is 14" x 10 1/2", the frame 20 3/4" x 16 1/2". Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scottie (Robert) WilsonEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman Scottish/English, 1888/89-1972 (i)Untitled (Roosters and Eels) Signed SCOTTIE (lc) Ink and colored pencil on paper laid to carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Roller Wilson, UntitledDonald Roller Wilson Untitled 1969oil on canvas 28 h × 26 w in (71 × 66 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Wilson 69'. This work will ship from Rago inSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Alan Couper Dockside Seascape Oil on Board PaintingA William Alan Couper (Italian-American, 1891-1972) untitled oil on board painting depicting a seascape with a sailboat at dock. Signed lower left. Presented in a black and gilt wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Scottie Wilson (1888/89 - 1972) Mixed MediaInk and paint on paper, signed at the lower left. With Andrew Edlin gallery tag affixed verso. Dimensions: 11" x 15", the frame 20" x 24". Provenance: From the estate of Jack Bershad.See Sold Price
Sold2023Scottie Wilson (1888/89 - 1972) Outsider ArtA mixed media work, "Self Portrait with Greedies", signed at the lower right. With Henry Boxer and Andrew Edlin galleries tags affixed verso. Dimensions: 17" x 9 1/2", the frame 24" x 16". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Scottie Wilson. Eyes Of The World.Scottie Wilson (1888-1972). Eyes Of The World. 1944. Signed on front. Titled and dated on verso. Ink and paint on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 8"w x 13"h. Matted, not framed. Provenance: HenrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert (Scottie) Wilson (1889–1972), TWO PLATES: SWANS, FISROBERT (SCOTTIE) WILSON (1889–1972), SCOTTISH/CANADIANTWO PLATES: SWANS, FISH AND FLOWERS; TREE WITH BIRDS, CIRCA 1960Two plates with hand-painted overglaze in colours on “Holland” mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert (Scottie) Wilson (1889–1972), OVAL PLATTER WITH TREEROBERT (SCOTTIE) WILSON (1889–1972), SCOTTISH/CANADIANOVAL PLATTER WITH TREE, SWANS, FISH AND CASTLE, CIRCA 1960SPlatter with hand-painted overglaze in colours on a plate of white ground with &#See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert (Scottie) Wilson (1889–1972), CASTLE, TREE AND SWANSROBERT (SCOTTIE) WILSON (1889–1972), SCOTTISH/CANADIANCASTLE, TREE AND SWANS (GREEN GROUND); SWANS AND CASTLES (WHITE GROUND), CIRCA 1960Two plates with hand-painted overglaze on English markedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson, Scottie Untitled (Maske). Tinte, Buntstift undWilson, Scottie Untitled (Maske). Tinte, Buntstift und Bleistift auf Saunders Watercoloured Board. 27 x 22 cm (23,5 x 16,5 cm). Signiert. Minimal im weißen Rand etwas unfrisch und minimal fleckigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scottie Wilson - ScottíeLot 8 Scottie Wilson Scottish (1888-1972) Scottíe Scottie Wilson par Gérard A. Schreiner, copyright 1979, printed by Photobienna SA, Biel with 64 plates, 20 of which are in color and a frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lipchitz, Untitled, 1972Jacques Lipchitz(Lithuanian / French / American, 1891-1973)Untitled, 1972lithograph in colors on Arches wove papernumbered 79/100 and signed Lipchitz in pencil to lower left and right25 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER "BUD" PLATE (1925-1972)WALTER "BUD" PLATE (1925-1972), INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED, 1969, SLR. 20 1/2 X 26 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 24" X 30"; INSCRIBED LR "TO NANCY AND BOB, LOVE"See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Leon Wilson (American, 1920-1999), Untitled (Abstract Figural Chair 1)Albert Leon Wilson (American, 1920-1999), Untitled (Abstract Figural Chair 1)1969, steel, chair form comprised of whimsical abstract shapes of the female figure, verso with incised artist stamp and daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sanford Biggers (b. 1970): Cheshire SmileSanford Biggers (b. 1970): Cheshire Smile Plastic construction, 2008; together with Anna Gaskell (b. 1969): Book, mixed media construction, 2001; and Peter Coffin (b. 1972): Untitled, mixedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Miller, Untitled (Shalom), 1969Henry Valentine Miller (American, 1891-1980) Untitled (Shalom), 1969 ink and watercolor on paper signed and dated Henry Miller 20/69 lower right sight 21 3/4 x 17 3/4in (55.2 x 45.1cm)Provenance: A giSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) SUTHERLAND LANDSCAPE§ WILLIAM WILSON O.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1905-1972) SUTHERLAND LANDSCAPE Etching, and another, 'Untitled (Landscape)', etching (the sheet 42cm x 50.5cm (16.5in x 19.75in) unframed; the sheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Leon Wilson (American, 1920-1999), Untitled (Abstract Figural Table)Albert Leon Wilson (American, 1920-1999), Untitled (Abstract Figural Table)circa 1972, steel, whimsical form of an abstract female figure, supporting a rectangular glass top, appears unsigned. 15 1/2See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersERICH BUCHHOLZ - Nicht objektive Zusammensetzung - Gouache and ink drawing on paperUS$1,200
BonhamsOtto Dix (German, 1891-1969) Selbstbildnis Im Profil Beim Malen Lithograph, 1966, on thick wove ...£500(1 bid)
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryANTHONY PEARSON (AMERICAN B. 1969), UNTITLED (POUR ARRANGEMENT), 2008£240
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryANTHONY PEARSON (AMERICAN B. 1969), UNTITLED (3 PART FLARE)£500(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Jones (American, 1900-1969) Untitled (Prison Cell), c. 1960US$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesRuth Temple Anderson (1891-1957) Fulton and Broadway NYCUS$1,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Jones (American, 1900-1969) Untitled (Prison Cell), c. 1960US$1,500(1 bid)