Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica 190046,5 cm diameter Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Signed on the back ADCF Firenze. Marked: Melagrana n° 290. (Old restoration).See Sold Price
Sold2018Galileo Chini - Arte della Ceramica, 1900diameter cm 47. Majolica plate with polychrome enamel decorations. Old label: Manifattura Arte della Ceramica n. 261, Florence. Signed on the back ADCF. (Perfect condition, without restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando et Humberto Campana (2009) Ed. EDRA Meuble modèle "Scrigno" Meuble avec 4 portes àFernando et Humberto Campana (2009) Ed. EDRA Meuble modèle "Scrigno" Meuble avec 4 portes à battant recouvert de tous les côtés visibles d'éclats de miroirs acryliques. CircaSee Sold Price
2017Panerai Ceramica GMT Matte Black WatchWatch: Panerai Ceramica GMT Matte Black Watch Ref: 441 R 1003 of 1500 Diameter: 44 mm w/out crown, 52 mm w/crown, 54 mm lug to lug Lug Width: 24 mm at the lugs tapering to 22 mm (will take a 24 mm strSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCRIGNO IN ARGENTO TRAFORATO, FILIGRANA E SMALTI,XVIII SECOLO - a forma ottagonale, corpo decorato in smalti a motivi naturalistici, reca in cornice su fondo azzurro San Giorgio ed il drago e sul coperchio la Vergine- difetti Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 10,See Sold Price
Sold2018Civetta in ceramica policroma, CaltagironeCivetta in ceramica policroma, Caltagirone sec.XVII h.cm.40, piccoli restauriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giudo Gambone (Montella, 1909 - Firenze, 1969) CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica conGiudo Gambone (Montella, 1909 - Firenze, 1969) CERAMIC VASE VASO in ceramica con decoro geometrico nel tono del verde Firma sul fondo Produzione Italia, 1950 alt. cm 47,5 &See Sold Price
Sold2022Agresti of Italy Firenze 1949 "Lo Scrigno" Fine Jewelery two part chest safe armoire 49"H x 18"W xAgresti of Italy Firenze 1949 "Lo Scrigno" Fine Jewelery two part chest safe armoire in briar and mahogany matte finish, ultrasuede lining, 24 karats gold plated brass accessories. Side lockable doorsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cinque brocche in ceramica policroma decorate aCinque brocche in ceramica policroma decorate a fiori su fondo bianco con cartiglio con caratteri greci, marca, Pesaro sec. XVIII 2 h.cm.25, 2 h.cm.21,5, 1 h.cm.27, restauri e mancanzeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ETTORE SOTTSASS Marabu' vaso scultura in ceramica eSOTTSASS ETTORE (1917 - 2007) Marabu' vaso scultura in ceramica e vetro, edizione limitata numero 25 di 33 della serie Short Stories 2003, che comprende quattordici oggetti in ceramica e vetro. . -. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD GINORI Un grande vaso in ceramica conRICHARD GINORI Un grande vaso in ceramica con coperchio, , modello "5756", decoro "695T ("Veneto", circa 1930. Marcato "Richard-Ginori fabbricato in Italia" e con il simbolo grafico della manifattura.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rado Jubile Ceramica Black Diamond Face WatchRado Ceramica pave diamond studded Jubile men's wrist watch with black diamond face. Retail $25770, comes with box and booklet. Band will fit up to an approx. 8" wrist (full size), band width is 35mm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Società Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino, 2 vases, c. 1900Società Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino, 2 vases, c. 1900, H. 34.6 cm. Earthenware, polychrome glaze, front with female three-quarter figures with Art Nouveau-typical long, flowing hairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agresti of Italy Firenze 1949 "Lo Scrigno" FineAgresti of Italy Firenze 1949 "Lo Scrigno" Fine Jewelery two part chest safe armoire 49"H X 18"W X 13 3/4"D in briar and mahogany matte finish, ultrasuede lining, 24 karats gold plated brass accessoriSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHRISTOFER DRESSER Un grande vaso in ceramicaCHRISTOFER DRESSER Un grande vaso in ceramica per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1912. Cifre impresse sotto la base '38 SCI 12'. Altezza cm 38, larghezza 55. A large ceramic vase manufSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIA CAMPI C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno.C7 vase for Società Ceramica di Laveno. 1949. Polychrome ceramic scratched and glazed.. Cm 12,00 x 27,50 x 18,00. Mark under the base. Literature: Antonia Campi. Antologia Ceramica 1947-1997, catalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cucciolo Pupazzo in Panno Lenci e CeramicaSTUDIO DISNEY - Cucciolo Pupazzo in Panno Lenci e Ceramica. Rarissimo giocattolo a cavallo tra gli anni '30 e '40 realizzato con panno Lenci e testa in ceramica dipinta a mano. Altezza cm 22,5, largheSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAN POLO VENEZIA, Tavolino con decoro in ceramicaSAN POLO VENEZIA Tavolino con decoro in ceramica policroma raffigurante natura morta posizionata sotto il piano di vetro, anni ’60. Firma sotto la base: “San Polo†Venezia Italy a8p2.See Sold Price
Sold2023Humberto & Fernando Campana - Scrigno ChestA 'Scrigno' chest by Humberto & Fernando Campana circa 2009. Back of chest is lacquered. Constructed with red acrylic and lacquered plywood. 35.5 x 44.5 x 22. Measurements are in inches. (Height x WidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cerrato Victor, Appendiabiti a parete in ceramicaProd. Italia, 1960 ca., W. 145 - D. 8 - H. 30 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Due bottiglie serie 'Bottiglie abitate', produzione Cooperativa Ceramica d'ImolaGIO PONTI 1891-1979 Due bottiglie serie 'Bottiglie abitate', produzione Cooperativa Ceramica d'Imola 1990 circa Ceramica smaltata. Marchio della manifattura. 38 x 14 x 14 cm 37 x 8,5 x 8,5 cm - Two 'BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Agresti of Italy Firenze 1949 "Lo Scrigno" FineAgresti of Italy Firenze 1949 "Lo Scrigno" Fine Jewelery two part chest safe armoire in briar and mahogany matte finish, ultrasuede lining, 24 karats gold plated brass accessories. Side lockable doorsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFlannery's Estate Services11 Ceramic Italian Decorative Plates - Ceramica Solimens VietriUS$25(1 bid)
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Futurismo , Mazzotti Albisola - La ceramica futurista. Manifesto dell’aeroceramica€440
Warthers Originals Auction Company"Ceramica Conimbriga" - Portugal - Hand Made Porcelain Pitcher - 8.5" x 9"x 6"US$2(1 bid)
Warthers Originals Auction Company"Ceramica Conimbriga" - Portugal - Hand Made Porcelain Pitcher/Coffee Pot with StopperUS$1
May 22Jasper52Carl Harry Stålhane (1920-1990) for Rörstrand. Large bowl / dish in glazed ceramica.US$420
2 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi TOM WESSELMANN 1931-2004 Bedroom Blonde, 1987 - TOM WESSELMANN 1931-2004 Bedroom Blonde, 1987€1,500