Sold2022MELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.). Desk in wood and brass. 1950sMELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.) (Crevalcore, 1898 - Milano, 1976). Scrivania in legno e ottone con otto cassetti. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 239 Alt. cm. 81 Prof. cm. 81 ca. Val.6000/8000See Sold Price
Sold2021Desk in doussiè wood and smoked glassScrivania in legno doussie e lastre di vetro temperato fumè. Manifattura italiana. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 220.5 Alt. cm. 75 Prof. cm. 80.5 ca. Val. 3000/4000See Sold Price
Sold2022SCRIVANIA DA CENTRO IN LEGNO PATINATO, INGHILTERRAXIX-XX SECOLO piano in pelle verde con bordo modanato e mistilineo, supporti laterali semicircolari con cassetti nel fronte Alt. cm 74, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 81 A PATINATED WOOD WRITING DESK, ENGLANDSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCRIVANIA Italia, Anni '50 Desk Italy, 1950sLegno, vetro. Lievi difetti. 80 x 161 x 77 cm Wood, glass. Minor defects. 31.50 x 63.39 x 30.31 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNA SCRIVANIA, anni '80. Legno laccato,UNA SCRIVANIA, anni '80. Legno laccato, laminato, ottone. Cm 77 (h) x 177 x 72. A DESK, 1980's. Painted wood support ansd laminated top. 30.3 (h) x 69.7 x 28.3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Adriano Colombo Scrivania a tre cassetti in legnoAdriano Colombo, Pietro Galli, Vittorio Tavecchia Wood and veneered desk with three drawers. Execution by Fratelli Asnaghi, Meda, 1961. (130x71x70 cm.) (defects)ProvenanceCollezione privataLiteratureSSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNA SCRIVANIA, anni '50. Legno impiallacciatoUNA SCRIVANIA, anni '50. Legno impiallacciato in mogano, cristallo. Altezza cm 81, larghezza 157, profondità 70. A DESK, 1950's. Mahogany veneerd wood and crystal. 31.9 (h) x 61.8 x 27.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian desk in steel, glass and wood. 1970sScrivania con struttura in tubolare d'acciaio cromato, due cassetti in legno nero sulla sinistra e piano in vetro spesso di forma sagomata. Manifattura italiana. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 125 Alt. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Desk by Giuseppe Pagano in Brass and WoodImposing desk by Giuseppe Pagano, 1940. Scrivania designed for the Bocconi University in Milan Wood. Execution Maggioni, Varedo, ca. 1940. We notice two types of essences for its realization. The pecuSee Sold Price
2024GIO PONTI, RIMA, 1955 Una scrivania.GIO PONTI, RIMA, 1955 Una scrivania. Acciaio, acciaio verniciato, legno impiallacciato teak, profili di alluminio. Cm 74 x 170 x 80. A desk. Steel, varnished steel, teak veneered wood, and aluminum prSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti, deskGIO PONTI SCRIVANIA DIRIGENZIALE UFF. PROV. FORLI'¬ An amazing mid century writing desk design by Gio Ponti, for administrative offices Forli / University of Padova. Solid oak wood structure with draSee Sold Price
Sold2018D. Fazioli Scrivania e scrittoio per dattilografa dellaD. Fazioli Desk and writing desk for typist of the series "Galileo".. Veneered wood in Indian rosewood and stainless steel bands. (300x47x110 cm.) (defects)Literature“Mettiamo su casa insieme" n. 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto Midcentury Mod Chair & Desk Wood Chair. Lounge Chair mid 60's size 28" T x 24" W x 26"Alvar Aalto Midcentury Mod Chair & Desk Wood Chair. Lounge Chair mid 60's size 28" T x 24" W x 26" D need cleaning. Wood Chair 31.5" T x 18" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Writing desk MAITLAND-SMITH, 1940s-50s. Writing desk. Wood covered in embossed leather and bronzeMAITLAND-SMITH desk, 1940s-50s. Wood covered in embossed leather and bronze handles. Signature plaque on the first drawer. The leather is damaged. Measurements: 78 x 69 x 35 cm (open); 78 x 48 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Extendable Desk, Wood & White Laminate, Paul McCobbMid-Century Modern Extendable Desk, Wood & White Laminate, Paul McCobb. With brass legs and crossbar underneath, this minimal desk has a single drawer and a pull-out side extension to the tabletop. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018MINIATURE SALESMAN SAMPLE LETTER DESK WOOD CABINETHardwood 4-drawer marble top cabinet with leathered writing leaf. Top locker is a drop down, leather-bound writing leaf that reveals a mirrored back panel and two small writing drawers with numbered iSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENREDON American Modern Desk. Wood pull with metal capHENREDON American Modern Desk. Wood pull with metal caps. Marked. Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 54 inches: D: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Swedish Modern Teak Dome Roll Top Desk. Wood handles.Swedish Modern Teak Dome Roll Top Desk. Wood handles. -- Dimensions: H: 38.5 inches: W: 35.5 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021HENREDON American Modern Desk. Wood Pulls with metal caHENREDON American Modern Desk. Wood Pulls with metal caps. Raised on legs. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 54 inches: D: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Bamboo Woven Rattan Modern Desk. Wood grain laminBamboo Woven Rattan Modern Desk. Wood grain laminate top, brass pulls. Finished back. BIELECKY BROS Rattan Furniture label.-- Dimensions: H: 30.25 inches: W: 57.25 inches: D: 29 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Modern Teak Desk. Wood Handles.Danish Modern Teak Desk. Wood Handles. Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 53 inches: D: 23 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021RITTS Co TROPITAN Bamboo Wood Modernist Desk. Wood FramRITTS Co TROPITAN Bamboo Wood Modernist Desk. Wood Frame with bamboo trim and pulls. Faux Wood Laminate Top. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 30.5 inches: W: 46.5 inches: D: 20 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE IRON AND WOOD DESK, WOOD TOP WITH IRON BASE,ANTIQUE IRON AND WOOD DESK, WOOD TOP WITH IRON BASE, VERY GOOD CONDITION, APPROX 5'W, SKU9355.02See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Large Desk Wood Top Metal BaseModern large office desk with engineered wood top, two cable hole, raised on metal base with tapered square legs. 29.5" H x 71" W x 29.5"D.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Huanghuali and Mixed Woods Writing Desk, 20th Century 近代 黃花US$750(1 bid)
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresWooden Captain Kidd's Black Falcon White Sails Pirate Ship Model 20"US$140
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc American Mokume JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Wood Desk Set c1910US$3,000
5 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonAntique Victorian Writing Lap Desk Burl Wood with InlayUS$50(1 bid)
BonhamsA THEO FABERGÉ STERLING SILVER-GILT AND COCOBOLO WOOD DESK KNIFE Sheffield, 1996US$650(7 bids)