Sold2017(3) Louis Paul Jonas Studios sculptures, Pronghorn(3) Louis Paul Jonas Studios sculptures, Pronghorn Antelope, 6" h, 6-1/4" w, Red Hartebeest, 9-1/2" h, 7-3/4" l (tip bent on one antler), Topi, 8" h, 8" lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Louis Paul Jonas Wildlife SculpturesTwo Louis Paul Jonas wildlife sculptures to include a figural group of running impala and a running zebra. Both signed. Impala group: 12-1/4 in tall x 17-1/2 in wide x 8 in deep. Provenance: C. ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Paul Jonas Big Horn Sheep and AntelopeSculptures on wooden bases. Sheep is 8" tall, Antelope is 7" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Paul Jonas (American, 1894 – 1971) 'Lion on Rock' Sculpture. Louis Paul Jonas was aLouis Paul Jonas(American, 1894-1971) Lion on Rock Sculpture.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOUIS PAUL JONAS STUDIOS SCULPTURE OF 3 DEER. A BUCK,LOUIS PAUL JONAS STUDIOS SCULPTURE OF 3 DEER. A BUCK, DOE, AND A FAWN. 16 INCHES LONG. 7 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Paul Jonas Wildlife SculptureLouis Paul Jonas wildlife sculpture. Signed and numbered: 76/300. 7"H x 19.75"L x 5.5"W. Condition report: some repairs. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Paul Jonas (1894-1971) Impala SculptureIncredible cast resin impala sculpture converted to lamp. Detailed to base. signature to base "Louis Paul Jonas Studios 969". 15 1/2 x 6 1/4 14h (sculpture only).See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Paul Jonas Moose Miniature Sculpture, Hudson NYLouis Paul Jonas Moose Miniature Sculpture, Hudson NY. Made of plaster and wood, a moose stands in profile with a tilted head. By the renowned Louis Paul Jonas, an American sculptor of wildlife, taxidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Paul Jonas Whitetail Deer Miniature Sculpture, Buck and Doe, Hudson NYLouis Paul Jonas Whitetail Deer Model Sculpture, Buck and Doe. Made of plaster and wood, a whitetail buck and doe stand together, looking in opposite directions. By the renowned Louis Paul Jonas, an ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Paul Jonas Studios Male Lion Miniature Sculpture, Hudson NY, SignedLouis Paul Jonas Male Lion Model Sculpture. Made of plaster and wood, a regal male lion stands on a rock in profile. Signed "Louis Paul Jonas Studios 277." Created by the studio of renownedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Paul Jonas Giraffe Faux Trophy Mount, Miniature Wall Sculpture, Hudson NYLouis Paul Jonas Giraffe Miniature Wall Sculpture, Hudson NY. Made of plaster and wood, a faux taxidermy giraffe head is mounted to a wood plaque inside the neck. This piece hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Paul Jonas Whitetail Deer Doe Miniature Sculpture, Hudson NYLouis Paul Jonas Whitetail Deer Model Sculpture, Doe. Made of plaster and wood by the Louis Paul Jonas, an American sculptor of wildlife, taxidermist, and natural history exhibit designer. Born in HunSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Louis Paul Jonas Studios figures(3) Louis Paul Jonas Studios, Dik-Dik, 8" h, 7-1/4" l, Dorcas Gazelle (one horn bent), 8-1/2" h, 7-1/4" l, Indian Blackbuck Antelope, 6-3/4" h, 8" lSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Louis Paul Jonas Mountain Goatssculpture each on wooden base. 5" and 9" tall. Circa 1950.See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Paul Jonas Studios, carved and painted woodLouis Paul Jonas Studios, carved and painted wood sculpture of a cheetah pursuing a gazelle, on wood base, 21" l, 5 1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS PAUL JONAS STUDIOS WOODEN POLYCHROME ZEBRAVintage Louis Paul Jonas (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / COLORADO / HUNGARY, 1894 - 1971) hand carved and polycrhome wooden sculpture depicting a standing zebra. Signed on base. Measures approx. 8 1/2" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS PAUL JONAS STUDIOS WOODEN JAGUARVintage Louis Paul Jonas (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / COLORADO / HUNGARY, 1894 - 1971) hand carved and polycrhome wooden sculpture depicting an encroaching jaguar. No apparent signature. Retains Shreve CrumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Paul Jonas Studio Whitetail Deer Buck Sculpture, Hudson NYLouis Paul Jonas Studio Whitetail Deer Buck Sculpture, Hudson NY, Signed Bruce Madlem. Made of plaster and wood, by Bruce Madlem, a big-game taxidermist and artist in Claverack, New York, wSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Louis Paul Jonas North American Caribousculptures on wooden bases. Largest one is 11" tall and 12" base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Paul Jonas Water Buffalo, Wildebeest, Walrussculptures on a wooden base. Largest is 8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Paul Jonas Big Horn Sheep & Whitetail Deersculptures on wooden bases. Big horn sheep is 8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Paul Jonas (1894-1971) Caribou Bronze 1931Bronze titled Caribou by Louis Paul Jonas. Cast zinc with applied brown patina. Signed, dated 1931, and inscribed Z.A. 1. Measures approx 9.75" x 10.5". Jona's early zinc sculptures are rare and wereSee Sold Price
116 Lots AwayJasper52French Modernist Gouache Minimalistic Painting Figure Playing Violin c. 1980US$180
115 Lots AwayJasper52French Biro Drawning Colorful Portrait Of Short-Haired Lady "Michelle" 20th Century (1987)US$280
7 days LeftJasper5220th Century French Modernist Gouache Painting Colorful Orchastra Of Cellos 20th Century (1980)US$340
7 days LeftJasper5220th Century French Modernist Painting Cubist Geometric Purple Portrait Of Lady 1981US$600
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMid century. 3pc table set, walnut poss. Paul MccobbUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesTay Italy Giuseppe Tagliariol Quail Group 54/500US$10(1 bid)