Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVIII secolo Figure di popolanicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 97 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVII secolo Ritratto di pittoreolio su tela, W. 56 - H. 71 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVIII secolo Ritratti di principini di Casa Borbonequattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVII secolo Natura morta con frutta, verdure e una pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 108 - H. 50,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVII secolo Scontri di cavalleriacoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 70 - H. 59 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scuola napoletana del XIX secoloScuola napoletana del XIX secoloLa tarantella Olio su tela34 x 60,5 cmL'opera è monogrammata GG sulla botte (Giacinto Gigante ?). Neapolitan school of the 19th centuryThe tarantellaOil on canvas3See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana dell'inizio del XVII secolo Tiresia appare a Ulissepenna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello grigio su carta, W. 350 - H. 340 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola napoletana metà del XIX secoloNapoli, Palazzo Donn'Anna a Posillipo matita su cartoncino, cm 26 x 35,5 1 Royalty:See Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola italiana prima metà del XX secoloRose in un vaso olio su tela, cm 46 x 41senza cornice 1 Italian School, first half of the 20th CenturyRoses in a vaseoil on canvas, cm 46 x 41unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021COPPIA DI OLIO SU TELAGiovane Popolana E Fanciullo, cornice dorata coeva. XX secolo, scuola napoletana. h cm 69 x 49See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola lombarda fine del XIX inizi del XX secoloLa portatrice di fieno olio su cartone telato, cm 38 x 30 firmato in basso a sinistra Lombard School late 19th Century early 20th Century The hay bearer woman oil on canvas panel, 38 x 30 cm signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA RUSSO DEL XX SECOLO Cubo-FuturistaCubo-Futurista composition. Oil on canvas . Cm 59,00 x 54,00. Signature A.M. lower right. 1910-1915. Cesare Lisandria authenticity certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola del secolo XVII "Venere, Cupido e cammei conScuola del secolo XVII "Venere, Cupido e cammei con segni zodiacali" olio su tela (cm 110x100) (difetti e restauri) 17th-century school " Venus and Cupid" oil on canvas (cm 110x100) (defects and restaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE DEL XX SECOLO 15 silver objects, 4 silver-plated and 2 in pewter.20th CENTURY SILVERSMITH 15 silver objects, 4 silver-plated and 2 in pewter. . . Total weight: 5,148 kg. Silver weight: 4,006 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUE SPECCHI DA PARETE SECONDA METÀ DEL XX SECOLO - TWO WALL MIRRORS SECOND HALF OF THE XXTHOttone, vetro specchiato. 90 x 48 x 4 cm - Brass, mirrored glass. 35.43 x 18.90 x 1.57 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA ROMANA DEL XX SECOLO A pair of obelisks ofROMAN WORK OF 20th CENTURY A pair of obelisks of different size in lumachella. . Cm 9,00 x 43,20 x 9,00. Dimensions other obelisk: 34 x 10 x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022TAVOLO seconda metà del XX secolo - Table second half of the 20th CenturyOttone, legno, laminato. 76 x 109,5 x 109,5 cm - Brass, wood, laminate. 29.92 x 43.11 x 43.11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver service consisting of two coffee pots, two milk jugs andITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver service consisting of two coffee pots, two milk jugs and one sugar bowl, with wavy ribbed body and volute handle. . Cm 21,00 x 24,00 x 12,00. Silvermarks bySee Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPADA DA TAVOLO seconda metà del XX secolo - Table lamp second half of the 20th CenturyMarmo, ottone, alluminio verniciato. 59 x 50 x 50 cm - Marble, brass, painted aluminium. 23.23 x 19.68 x 19.68 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018VASO IN VETRO SMALTATO, FORNACE DEL XX SECOLOcon bordo a foglie e a decoro floreale su fondo verde- qualche usura e difetto, perdita di colore Alt. cm 46,5 diam. cm 13 A ENAMELLED GLASS VASE, 20TH CENTURY- SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO A silver centerpiece stand with mixtilinear border and plantITALIAN SILVERSMITH, 20TH CENTURY A silver centerpiece stand with mixtilinear border and plant decorations in relief, handles in the shape of dolphins, resting on an oval base. . Cm 44,00 x 18,50 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZISTA DEL XX SECOLO A bronze Silenus adapted to a lamp holder.20TH CENTURY SCULPTOR A bronze Silenus adapted to a lamp holder. . Cm 26,00 x 69,00 x 26,00. The original of this model was found in Pompeii in 1864 and has since been kept in the Archaeological MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARGENTIERE ITALIANO DEL XX SECOLO Large silver iceLarge silver ice bucket with circular base, stem embossed with vegetable motifs, chiselled handle. . Cm 29,00. Weight 1600 gr. Stamps present.See Sold Price
Sold2015TAPPETO KUSHAN KURD, PERSIA, META' DEL XX SECOLOA KUSHAN KURD RUG, PERSIA, MID 20TH CENTURY- SYNTETHIC COLOURS, OLD RESTORATIONS cm 279X110 Colori sintetici, vecchi restauri sul fondo marrone.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANONIMO DEL XX SECOLO, Vaso con fiori, Olio su masonite€10
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PITTORE DEL XX SECOLO, Fantasia di verde, Olio su tela€10
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PITTORE DEL XX SECOLO, Il fumatore, Olio su tavoletta€10
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PITTORE DEL XX SECOLO, Uomo a cavallo, Olio su masonite€100
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House G. MARELLI, Tempera su carta - PITTORE XX SEC., Pennarelli su carta€50
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph. Jules de GAULTIER. 32 lettere autografe a Constant Bourquin.€500
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage assorted Tiffany, John Sommers, Scuola del Cuoio & other dust bags. Lot of 5.US$10