Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Felix Ziem Grand Canal Venice Italy Scene O/C/M PaintingFelix Francois Georges Philibert Ziem (France, 1821 - 1911) 'View of the opening of the Grand Canal in Venice with Dogana and the Church of Santa Maria della Salute.' Signed lower left. Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XIX secolo Il leone di San Marcoolio su carta applicata su tela, W. 1460 - H. 700 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles-Clement Calderon French, 1870-1906 The DoganaCharles-Clement Calderon French, 1870-1906 The Dogana and Santa Maria della Salute, Venice Signed C. Calderon (lr) Oil on canvas 18 1/4 x 25 5/8 inches (46.5 x 65.1 cm) C Estate of Simonne StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernardo Hay; 19thC. Italian Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas(mounted on panel), Venice, View of Santa Maria Della Salute. Signed l.r. Original frame and plaquard; 25.5in. X 40.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gaston Boucart (French, 1878-1962)Gaston Boucart (French, 1878-1962) View of Santa Maria della Salute, Venice oil on canvas signed G. Boucart (lower right) 25 5/8 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. Rodetti Venetian Canal Scene Oil on CanvasA. Rodetti (Italian, XIX) "Venetian canal scene," depicting a gondola and gondolier, other boats and Santa Maria della Salute at sunset, Venice, Italy, plaque on frame, "A. Rodetti Venetian Scene," siSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLORitratto di Fath 'Ali Shah Qajar (1797 - 1834) Olio su tela, cm 183,5X122 Il dipinto raffigura Fath 'Ali, Shah della dinastia Qajar, raffigurato inginocchiato su un prezioso tappeto. Di lui esistono pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta della fine del XVII secolo Enea e Didoneolio su tela, W. 134 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII-inizio XIX secolo Nature morte con vasi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 35 - H. 45 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola francese del XIX secolo, 4 acquerelliScuola francese del XIX secolo, Lotto composto di 4 acquerelli con danza della morte. Matita e acquerello su carta. mm 179x135 cad. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022Clarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, VeniceClarkson Stanfield, RA (British, 1793-1867) Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute, Venice signed and dated 'Clarkson Stanfield RA 1847' (lower left) oil on board 81 x 144.5cm (31 7/8 x 56 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907Arthur Joseph Meadows British, 1843-1907 Santa Maria della Salute, Venice, 1907 Signed and dated Arthur Meadows 1907 (ll) Oil on canvas 18 x 11 7/8 inches (45.7 x 30.2 cm) Provenance: Guarisco GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della SalHenry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) Oil On Canvas, Ca. 1874, Basilica Di Santa Maria Della Salute, H 11.5" W 18" | Basilica Di Santa Maria as viewed from the Grand Canal and the Palazzo BarbarigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emma Ciardi Oil on Board of Venice WaterscapeEmma Ciardi (Italy, 1879 - 1933) framed oil on board of the Santa Maria della Salute in Venice, with figures in the foreground, signed lower right "Emma Ciardi" and "E. Ciardi" on name plaque on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER MARIESCHI, GRAND CANAL SCENE OIL ON CANVASAfter Michele Giovanni (Michiel) Marieschi (Italian 1710-1743), "Grand Canal with Basilica di Santa Maria Della Salute", 19th century, depicting Venetian society going about their business on a clearSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS MORAN (1837-1926)"Grand Canal with Basilica di Santa Maria della Salute and the Doge's Palace" watercolor 7 x 5 1/2 inches. signed and dated 1906. framed 8 x 6 1/2 inches (overal)See Sold Price
Sold2021James McBey(Scottish, 1883-1959) La Fava, or Santa Maria della Fava, 1925, XLII, signed lower right, "James McBey", signed in plate, "McBey, Venice, October 1925", drypoint etching on blue green antique laid papSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesCharles Henry Ebert (American, 1873-1959) Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, "Basilica Di Santa MariaUS$150
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanWalter Franklin Lansil (American, 1846–1933) - The Campanile and Ducal Palace; together withUS$750
Jun 14DuMouchellesGeorge Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, "Venetian Canal SceneUS$750
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryRENZO SCARPELLI (B.1947) PIETRA DURA SCENIC PLAQUE VIEW OF FLORENCEÂUS$125(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftArt Research ParisFranco ALBINI (1905-1977) et Franca HELG (1920-1989) Coupe en argent Pannocchia, modèle crée en€200
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. Album containing 54 photographs documenting an excursion in the SouthwesternUS$400
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000