Sold2020Antique Chinese 19C Porcelain Table lampAntique Chinese 19C Porcelain Table lamp mounted on wood with Agate Finial. Provenance from a Long Island, NY Estate. Dimensions- Total H 25" Please note the absence of a condition report does not impSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Vase Table LampChinese porcelain vase table lamp, mounted to round wood base, with fabric shade. Overall: 29.5" H. Areas of repair to neck of vase, some soiling to shade.See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Style Oxblood Red Porcelain Vase Table LampAsian Style Oxblood Red Porcelain Vase Table Lamp, mounted on dark wood base, used condition with a few glaze imperfections and light wear, untested working condition, dimensions approx: 24"h at finiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN PORCELAIN URN/LAMPAsian porcelain urn form table lamp mounted on a wood base. Vase: 13"h x 9"dia / 29"h oaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Ginger Jar Mounted Table LampChinese Blue & White Porcelain Ginger Jar Mounted Table Lamp. Mounted on wood base. To finial measures 27.5 inches x 8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Majolica Porcelain Wood Mounted Table LampsTwo Majolica Porcelain Wood Mounted Table Lamps. Largest measures 10.5 inches high x 4 inches in diameter at base.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN TABLE LAMP20th c. Enameled Porcelain Table Lamp. Lotus and Ruyi. Mounted on carved wood base. Lamp 26". Shade 16.5"x11.5". Weight 7 pds 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. **See Sold Price
Sold2024Faux Malachite Porcelain Table LampA jar-form gilt decorated and faux malachite porcelain table lamp with lion mask handles mounted on a wood base. Size: 23H (to finial) x 7W (at base). Provenance: Rulle CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Green-Glazed Porcelain Table LampTogether with a patinated metal Thai figure, mounted on wood base and fitted as a table lamp. 2 pieces 27"h and 30-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Sang de Boeuf Chinese Table LampsPair of Chinese porcelain Sang de Boeuf glazed ceramic table lamps mounted on open work wood circular bases. Measures 18.25"H to top of socket; 11.25"H x 7.5"W body. Condition report: some rough edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASSIVE CHINESE PORCELAIN URNMassive Chinese porcelain urn, 18/19th c., converted to a table lamp, mounted on a wood carved base. Urn: 20"h x 10"dia / 32"h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sevres-Style Porcelain Table LampSevres-style porcelain table lamp with floral painted and gilt decorations on a French blue ground, mounted on carved wood base. [33" H x 9 1/2" Diam.]. Wear and scuffs to decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Export Style Porcelain Candlestick Table LampsPair of Chinese Export Style Porcelain Candlestick Table Lampslate 20th century, in the famille rose motif, hand-painted, mounted to wood bases, with shaped shades. HOA 21 in. The Estate of the late FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Porcelain Table Lamp16 inches, mounted on traditional pierced wood base, 4 panel cartouche with red and green on cream ground....foliage designsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ox Blood Porcelain Baluster Table LampMounted on a wood base. Vase 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR Antique Dresden Porcelain Figural Table LampsCrafted of fine quality German porcelain. Features male and female figures in European court costumes. Mounted to black wood bases. Figures measure 8" x 3 1/2" Lamps measures 17 3/4" to top of harp. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE PORCELAIN VASE ELECTRIC TABLE LAMPS, LOT OF TWOJAPANESE PORCELAIN VASE ELECTRIC TABLE LAMPS, LOT OF TWO, each of baluster form and mounted to wood base, comprising one example with molded tassel decoration to neck, featuring polychrome hand-painteSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Chinese oxblood porcelain vase table lamps(2) Chinese oxblood porcelain vase table lamps, 20th c., incl. wood and metal mounted examples, smaller: 16"h (vase only), 31.5"h (total), larger: 18"h (vase only), 34" (total)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE GILT AND RED LACQUERED WOOD SEATED DEITY FIGURES MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMPS 20th CenturyPAIR OF CHINESE GILT AND RED LACQUERED WOOD SEATED DEITY FIGURES MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMPS20th CenturySeated on wood bases.Deity heights 11”. Total heights 26".See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Famille Verte Chinese Porcelain Two-Light LampsA pair of Famille Verte Chinese porcelain square vases mounted as table lamps having wood block bases with cream bell-shaped lampshades, one having an onyx finial and one having a jade finial.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Hat Stand Mounted Table LampChinese Glazed Porcelain Hat Stand Mounted as a Table Lamp, decorated with still life decor and raised on a wood base. 16.5" H x 5" Diameter. Provenance: Property from a 1199 Park Ave Estate. KeywordsSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMPS 19th Century VasePAIR OF CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMPS19th CenturyWood bases.Vase heights 13". Total heights 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Decorative Table LampsGroup of Decorative Table Lamps including two porcelain lamps, one with ducks mounted on wood base and the other Green Mountain Boys 1776 having Soldier, rifles and swords, two brass lamps, one markedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyBlanc de Chine Guanyin Porcelain Table LampUS$25(1 bid)
Featured1 hr LeftJasper52Nils Thorsson, b. Eslöv (1898-1975). Royal Copenhagen porcelain table lamp mounted on fourUS$280
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage asian porcelain table lamp with wood base 20"h with oval shade 13" x 8"US$20
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage 19th Century Lithopane Table Lamps Pair with Scenic White ShadesUS$10