Sold2022An Abraham Anghik Ruben sculptureAbraham Anghik Ruben Inuit, Paulatuk, (b. 1951), a carved stone sculpture, figure and bird, 1992, signed and dated in Roman, missing base (drilled). height 15 1/2in, width 12 1/2in Footnotes: ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABRAHAM ANGHIK RUBEN, INUIT, Seal Shaman in a Trance,ABRAHAM ANGHIK RUBEN (1951-) PAULATUK / SALT SPRING ISLAND, BC Seal Shaman in a Trance, 1999 stone, 13.75 x 4.75 x 4.25 in (34.9 x 12.1 x 10.8 cm) signed and dated, "ANGHIK / 99". Provenance A TorontSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABRAHAM ANGHIK RUBEN, INUIT, Tupiluk, 1977Lot 45 ABRAHAM ANGHIK RUBEN, O.C. (1951-) PAULATUK / SALT SPRING ISLAND, B.C. Tupiluk, 1977 stone and antler, 12.75 x 23 x 11.25 in (32.4 x 58.4 x 28.6 cm) signed and dated: "A.A. ANGHIK © 1977".See Sold Price
Sold2016Abraham Anghik Ruben Transformation Sculpture 12" H. 6Abraham Anghik Ruben Transformation Sculpture 12" H. 6 1/2" W. 9 3/4" Deep Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Anghik Ruben Inuit CarvingPolar Bear attacking seal, polished stone signed ANGHIK 94, 11.5 tall x 12 x 5.5 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artists Proof signed Abraham Anghik (Ruben), 44 1/2 x 34 1/2", "Moon Woman with Spirit FamiliarArtists Proof signed Abraham Anghik (Ruben), 44 1/2 x 34 1/2", "Moon Woman with Spirit FamiliarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Anghik RubenAbraham Anghik Ruben , 2016 Allard Auction Collection Inv: AXSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sedna - Piqtoukun, David Ruben, Canada, Paulatuk, Inuitsoapstone, inlay, sign. L: 23 cm, L: 9,1 inch, 1992 Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Hopkins Bronze Sculpture, Abraham LincolnMark Hopkins (American, 20th century), "Abraham Lincoln," patinated bronze sculpture bust of the 16th President, signed en verso, dated 2006 and numbered 101/250. 16"H x 7 1/2"W x 7 1/2"D. The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Leonard Wells Volk Sculpture, Abraham Lincoln(American, 1828-1895) Lincoln Holding a Copy of the Proclamation of Emancipation, 1891, signed on base, Leonard W. Volk 1891", a 20th century aftercast, patinated bronze, 32 x 10 x 11 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Simon Uttaq's "Sedna" SculptureSimon Uttaq's "Sedna" sculpture. Carved in 1994, from the community of Taloyoak. 6 3/4" x 5 3/4" x 4 1/4".Original Inuit sculpture, Inuit carving, Inuit art. Native sculpture, Native carving, Native aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Abraham LincolnJoseph Konzal (American, 1905-1994), Abraham Lincoln, composite sculpture, signed verso, overall (with wooden base): 14.5"h x 7.25"w x 8.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jerry Caplan Ceramic Sculptures Abraham and SarahCaplan, Jerry (American Western Pa. 1923-2004), Abraham and Sarah, two extruded freestanding ceramic sculptures, approximately 58 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Barnum Chilmark Pewter Abraham Lincoln BustFrancis Barnum (American 20th Century) pewter sculpture- Abraham Lincoln, 1995. Mounted on a black marble base. Chilmark Artist proof of 10, and dated 1995 to the underside base. Weight Approx., 20 lbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bob Konana, Attributed (Inuit, b. 1938) Soapstone SednaBob Konana, Attributed (Inuit, b. 1938) Soapstone Sedna Sculpture unsigned height 5 inches x width 17 inches with Canadian Eskimo Art Igloo tag and receipt with artist's information.See Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Bronze Sculpture "Abraham and Isaac" Signed and Numbered 6/18 on the Obverse Side. Bears a Metropolitan Museum of Arts monogram. Measures 11" H x 3" W. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Bronze Sculpture "Abraham" Signed and Numbered 2/18 on Obverse side. Bears a Metropolitan Museum of Arts monogram. Measures 11" H x 6" W. Provenance: Estate of LarrySee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Bronze Sculpture "Abraham" Signed and Numbered 5/8. Measures 22-5/8" x 9" x 11-3/4". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. Larry Mohr was an accomplished sculptor whoseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Drummer - Piqtoukun, David Ruben, Canada, Paulatuk,soapstone, sign. H: 13 cm, H: 5,1 inch, 1972 Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2018Face - Piqtoukun, David Ruben, Canada, Paulatuk, Inuitsoapstone, inlay, sign. (base) H: 12,5 cm, H: 4,9 inch, 1992 Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2018Bird-Man - Piqtoukun, David Ruben, Canada, Paulatuk,soapstone, H: 12 cm, H: 4,7 inch, 1992 Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2019Face - Piqtoukun, David Ruben, Canada, Paulatuk, Inuitsoapstone, inlay, sign. (base) H: 12,5 cm, H: 4,9 inch, 1992 Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, Würzburg, Germany Continent: The AmericasSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Pair of Wrought Iron Bradley and Hubbard floor lampsUS$700
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1970's Abraham Talirunili (POV) Large Carved Inuit Mother & ChildUS$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbraham Lincoln Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base - Signed Original - 10lbsUS$400
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental Roman Style antiquity sculpture neoclassicalUS$1,500(4 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant early Alexander Calder Modernist Bronze sculptureUS$6,000(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Antique Jean Baptiste Carpeaux Bronze sculpture French (1827-1875)US$2,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental Large French art Nouveau Carved marble torch lamp sculptureUS$2,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare 17th century crucifix sculpture SantosUS$950(4 bids)
53 mins LeftNeal Auction CompanyPedro Friedeberg Sculpture, "Hand Chair", 2008, carved woodUS$7,000(6 bids)
24 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsLarge Canadian Eskimo Inuit Carved Fossilized Whalebone SculptureUS$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARIO JOSEF KORBEL (Czech/American 1882-1954) A SCULPTURE, "Study for Andante," 20TH CENTURYUS$3,000