Sold2022BorrassàLluÃÂs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (seguace di)(Anchiano, 1452 - Amboise, 1519) San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri leonardeschi e trova altresì confronto con il San Giovannino conservato alla FundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022AGNOLO BRONZINO (seguace di)(Monticelli di Firenze, 1503 - Firenze, 1572) Madonna con Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela, cm 81X67 Raffigurante la Madonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino in un paesaggio, il dipinto trova confSee Sold Price
Sold2016CIRCLE OF JACQUES COURTOIS CALLED IL BORGOGNONECIRCLE OF JACQUES COURTOIS CALLED IL BORGOGNONE (ITALY/FRANCE 1621-1676), OIL ON CANVAS, BATTLE SCENE. 31 1/2 X 38 3/4" (RELINED); FRAMED 36 X 42"See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO PAOLO RUBENS (seguace di)(Siegen, 1577 - Anversa, 1640) Allegra compagnia davanti a una locanda: episodio della storia di Don Chisciotte Olio su tavola, cm 48X63 Il dipinto è desunto da una creazione oggi perduta di Pietro PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Courtois Attr Battle Scene Oil on Panel PrTwo oil on panel paintings attributed to Jacques Courtois, called "le Bourguignon" (French-Italian, 1621-1676) each a tondo depicting battle scenes with soldiers on horseback, each housed in parcel giSee Sold Price
Sold2019In the Manner of Jacques Courtois (Le Bourguignon)In the Manner of Jacques Courtois (Le Bourguignon) (French, 1621-1676) Untitled, Battle Scene oil on canvas 15 x 19 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019In the Manner of Jacques Courtois (Le Bourguignon)In the Manner of Jacques Courtois (Le Bourguignon) (French, 1621-1676) Untitled, Battle Scene oil on canvas signed Bourgignon on verso 15 x 19 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Jacques Courtois Le Bourguignon (1621-1676) European Old Master Battle Scene French PaintingAntique old master battle scene oil painting by Jacques Courtois Le Bourguignon (1621-1676). Oil on panel. Signed on verso. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Jacques Courtois (French 1621-1675)Attributed to Jacques Courtois (French 1621-1675) A Cavalry Skirmish, ink and sepia on paper, 5.25 x 4.57 in. image, 12 in. x 11.5 in. as framed Condition: Old restoration to tear at lower right corneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Courtois Battle Scene Old Master DrawingAttr. Jacques Courtois Italy, France 1621-1675 Attributed to Jacques Courtois, this drawing depicts figures on horse back racing in various directions engaged in battle while one riders has been flungSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seguace di Eugene Delacroix - Lotta delle comariOlio su tela, seguace di Eugene DELACROIX; cm. 23x29. Sul verso: timbro Pietro Biasutti Venezia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Courtois le BourgignonJacques Courtois le Bourgignon (1621-1676): Les Blessés secouvus Etching in black on laid paper, watermark indistinct, with a collector's mark lower right; together with Jacques de Gheyn II ( c. 15See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL ANTIQUE OIL ON COPPERITALIAN SCHOOL, ANTIQUE OIL ON COPPER, H 5 1/2", W 11 3/4", "THE BATTLE OF THE BRIDGE":Probably by a follower of, or in the manner of, Jacques Courtois; unsigned; framed. Dry mounted to fiber board.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Old Master Style Battle Scene Oil PaintingAn Antique oil painting on canvas produced in the manner of Italian old masters, Jacques Courtois and Nicola Bertuzzi. A figural war scene depicting mounted 16th Century style cavalry soldiers on horsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European Battle Scene Landscape PaintingAn Antique oil painting on canvas produced in the manner of Italian old masters, Jacques Courtois and Nicola Bertuzzi. A figural war scene depicting a mounted 16th Century style cavalry soldiers on hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO OLIO SU TELASEGUACE DI FRANCESCO GOYA , PERSONAGGIO MASCHILE CON GORGERA, SPAGNA XIX SECOLO. H 18 X 24See Sold Price
Sold2022A Buccellati Silver Cigarette Box  A Buccellati Silver Cigarette Box Milan, 20th Century the lid engraved with medieval scene of two dancers from Balli di Sfessania by Jacques Callot (French, 1592-1635). marked 'M.Buccellati-Milano-RomSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Callot (1592-1635) Engravings (24)Group of 24 prints, "Balli Di Sfessania," by Jacques Callot (1592-1635). Produced in Lorrain in 1623 after the artist's twelve-year journey in Italy. Published in France with titles in Italian (as proSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Callot (1592-1635) Engravings (23)Group of 23 engravings, "Balli Di Sfessania," by Jacques Callot (1592-1635). Produced in Lorrain in 1623 after the artist's twelve-year journey in Italy. Published in France with titles in Italian (asSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'art premier des IapygesL'art premier des Iapyges Céramique antique d'Italie méridionale Jacques Chamay, Chantal Courtois (2002). Napoli, Electa srl. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLouvre Museum - David's Triumph. Loi Relative aux Artistes dont les ouvrages ont été€200
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi spilla in oro giallo 18 kt e smalto, cartier - 18K yellow gold and enamel brooch, cartier€3,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBERNHARDT. Autograph letter signed to her husband Jacques Damala.€500
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSDAVID. Decret de la Convention Nationale… relatif au don fait par David, d’un tableau€200
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEgyptology - Goldsmithing. DE ROUGE. Histoire de l’Art, séance du 7 Mars 1872.€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTobacco and Corsairs. NECKER - MOREAU DE BEAUMONT.‎ Arrêt du Conseil d'Etat du Roi qui€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSenegal. SCHOELCHER – ROUSSEAU. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Projet de decret€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBirth Certificate of the Modern Louvre Museum. Decret de la Convention Nationale… Qui etablit€300