Sold2023(5) Siguie, Watercolor Prints/Lithograph, Paris Street Scenes(5) Siguie, Watercolor Prints/Lithograph, Paris Street Scenes 15.5" x 17.5" overall eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PARIS GOUACHE WATERCOLORVintage Gouache Watercolor Paris Street Scene signed Morel lower right. Framed and matted measures 31 1/2"x25"x1". Weight 10 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered thrSee Sold Price
Sold2022L LIKY Paris [2] Two Watercolors Courting Couple in Paris Street Scene, Framed. VintageL LIKY Paris [2] Two Watercolors Courting Couple in Paris Street Scene, Framed. Vintage. size: 14.25 x 10 matte, 18.5 x 14.5 outside frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Vintage Framed Paris Street Scene PrintsPair Vintage Framed Paris Street Scene Prints. Each measures 16 inches x 18.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUKY Paris [2] Two Watercolors Courting Couple in Paris Street SceneLUKY Paris [2] Two Watercolors Courting Couple in Paris Street Scene, Framed. Vintage. size: 14.25 x 10 matte, 18.5 x 14.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small Vintage French Impressionist Watercolor "ParisTitle: Paris Street Scene Medium: watercolor on paper Style: Impressionist Size: 6" x 6" Frame Size: 10" x 10" Age: 1960s Condition: Good, no damage seen good condition for its age. Signature: bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF UNFRAMED ART2 watercolors, still life and Paris street scene, both signed, and a painting on paper, abstract, signed lower left, along with 4 unframed Galena prints, largest 8 3/8" x 10 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard, Paris Street Scene, watercolorPaul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene watercolor on paper signed lower left 19" x 28" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paris Street Scene Print in Old FrameParis street scene print in old frame, 30" x 35". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUY DE NEYRAC Paris Street Scene Watercolor Painting, SignedGUY DE NEYRAC Paris Street Scene Watercolor Painting, Signed. size: 19 x 24, 29.75 x 34.75 outside frame. ASKart: Guy De Neyrac (1900 - 1950) was active/lived in France. Guy Neyrac is known for PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Parisian Street Scene - Vintage PrintVintage print of a Parisian street scene, signed illegibly lower right. Provenance: From the Southampton Fresh Air Home. [Image: 10 3/4 x 13 7/8 inches; Frame: 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold20186 paris Street Scene prints, war ration books, 1889 alm25 plus lot:1889 Almanac, war ration books, Easter Lilies poems and illustrations, Sweet Blossoms C. 1906 Painting Album, clipping from The Antique Trader Weekly, 1885 Order of Exercises graduation ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS DALI MID CENTURY MONTMARTRE PARIS OIL ON CANVASLouis Dali (1905-2001) Mid Century Oil on Canvas Montmarte, Paris Street Scene. Signed lower right. In gallery frame with linen liner. In frame 23"x26"x2". Weight 8 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles de Montfort (French, 1910 - ?) Paris StreetCharles de Montfort (French, 1910 - ?) Paris Street Scene. Watercolor and gouache on board. Signed LR Board: 10.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTOINE BLANCHARD PARIS CITYSCAPE FRAMED PRINT 27"ANTOINE BLANCHARD FRENCH IMPRESSIONIST PARIS STREET SCENE FRAMED PRINT-27" X 21" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP101323 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their itemSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, 1948 Blind Woman Street Beggar Jaipur IndiaUS$100
7 days LeftMynt Auctions1909 Original Oil Painting by John Morris Paris Book Buyers 32.5in x 26.5inUS$10