Sold2020Bruno Martinazzi, Goldfinger braceletBruno Martinazzi Goldfinger bracelet Italy, 196920 karat yellow gold, 18 karat white gold2.5 h × 3 w × 2 d in (6 × 8 × 5 cm) This work is number 11 from the edition of 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Munari Bruno, Torso femminilefirmato in alto a destra, intitolato al retro, Al retro timbro della collezione Caproni “senza cozzar dirocco”, , , olio su tela, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Maria Fede Caproni, CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Giovane donnaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata dalla Galleria AnnunSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Zupan "Landing In Manhattan" OilBruno Zupan "Landing in Manhattan" oil on canvas in frame. Provenance: Gallery 1401 in Chattanooga, TN. Zupan is a Slovenian-born American artist best known for his impressionistic paintings of citiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Liljefors (1860-1939), Standoff in the SnowBruno Liljefors (1860-1939), Standoff in the Snow, oil on board, 15 3/4 x 21, signed verso: Bruno Liljefors Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Zupan "Spring Flowers in Chinese Vase"Bruno Zupan; Slomenian (b. 1939) original oil painting, CIrca 2005. Measuring 45" high and 39" wide. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Zupan "Searing Beauty of Autumn Light" OilBruno Zupan oil and gold leaf titled "Searing Beauty of Autumn Light". Provenance: Gallery 1401 in Chattanooga, TN. Zupan is a Slovenian-born American artist best known for his impressionistic paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Zupan "Japanese Magnolia, Central Park"Bruno Zupan, Slomenian (b.1939) original oil painting "Japanese Magnolia, Central Park" Circa 2005. Measuring 32" high and 39" wide. In mint conditionSee Sold Price
2021Bruno Gatta (XXe-XXIe) SuspensionBruno Gatta (XXe-XXIe)SuspensionBrass, lacquered metal and glassEdited by StilnovoModel created circa 1960H 60×Ø 118 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ItalianBruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ; Negativo - positivo ; 1986 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 88 x 60 cm (34 2/3 x 23 2/3 in.) ; signed, dated and named on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Surdo (American, b. 1963) Interface, 2008Bruno Surdo (American, b. 1963) Interface, 2008 oil on canvas stretched over board signed Bruno Surdo (lower right) 78 x 83 3/4 inches. Provenance: Ann Nathan Gallery, Chicago Literature: Bruno SurdoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Lastrucci (Florence, 1943-2021) Pietra Dura Portrait of a WomanBruno Lastrucci (Florence, 1943-2021) Pietra Dura Portrait of a Woman20th century, stone mosaic including lapis lazuli, malachite, marbles and other semi-precious stones on black marble. Signed 'B. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Mathsson (Attr.) - Maria TableA mid century, Bruno Mathsson style "Maria" expandable dining table. Unmarked. 28 x 110 x 35 fully open. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Liljefors (1860-1939), Landscape with CreekBruno Liljefors (1860-1939), Landscape with Creek, oil on canvas, 19 1/2 x 25 1/2, unsigned, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Catalano (b. 1960) FrenchMAN CARRYING EARTH, 2012, cast bronze sculpture in two parts with polychrome patina, signed and dated and numbered EA III of IV (artist’s proof 3/4), with foundry stamp, overall 40 ½ x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CROATTO Signed Oil Painting 1928BRUNO CROATTO Italian, 1875 to 1948. Signed Oil Painting 1928, signature to upper left reads Bruno Croatto, label to reverse reads Giovanni Michelazzi, subject a woman in a red shawl seated in a chairSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Zach (Austrian, 1891-1935) 'Cigarette Girl' Bronze FigureDESCRIPTION: Bruno Zach (Austrian, 1891-1935) Bronze figure of a women in jumpsuit designed with inset facial and hand carvings, displayed atop a round portero marble base. Signed in cast: 'Zack' CIRCSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO GATTAA SINGLE WALL LIGHT BY B. GATTA - Lampada da parete, Stilnovo anni '50. Metallo verniciato, ottone, alluminio verniciato - Etichetta della manifattura - T. Brauniger, "Stilnovo", Berlino 2016, p. 38 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Munari, 'Aconà-Biconbi' sculpture, 1965Bruno Munari, 'Aconà-Biconbi' sculpture, 1965, H. 70 x 42 x 42 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Sheet metal, chrome plated. Marked: paper sticker with designer, manufacturer and product information.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Zupan "Minotaur, Tuileries Garden"Bruno Zupan; Slomenian (b. 1939) original watercolor, "Minotaur, Tuileries Garden" Circa 2005 original watercolor on japon paper. Onessimo Fine Art. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bruno Romeda, CercleBruno Romeda Cercle c. 2009 Patinated bronze 27" x 21.75" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Gambone, Collection of thirty-six Mignon vasesBruno Gambone Collection of thirty-six Mignon vases Italy, c. 1985glazed stoneware in artist-made shadowbox frame 2.75 h x 19.75 w x 19.75 d in (7 x 50 x 50 cm) Glazed signature to underside oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Munari(1907 - 1998)COLORI NELLA CURVA DI PEANOacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma eBruno Munari(1907 - 1998)COLORI NELLA CURVA DI PEANOacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma e data, timbro ed etichetta Sincron Centro Culturale, Bresciaeseguito nel 1992ProvenienzaSincron Centro CSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryGroup of Twelve Pairs of Bruno Magli Women's High Heel and ShoesUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBruno Guidi Gold and Bicolor Tourmaline BraceletUS$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBruno Guidi Pair of Gold and Cabochon Gem-Set EarringsUS$500
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Bruno Helgen Globe. Natural Carved Wood Revolving Globe Sculpture. Marked HB.US$150
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Bruno Mars - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1889 Lewis Carroll 1st ed Sylvie & Bruno Illustrated Fantasy Humor Harry FurnissUS$1
Oct 06Doyen AuctionGilt & Hand Painted Royal Vienna Cabinet Plate by Bruno Geyer, 19th CenturyUS$1,250