Sold2022Seltene VaseSeltene Vase Pavel Hlava, um 1960 Blaues und hellgelbes Glas, durch Reduktion rubinrot gefärbt. Wandung mit drei tiefen Einstichen. In Vibrogravur signiert: P. Hlava Czechoslovakia H.P.. H. 21,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023VaseVase Pavel Hlava, 1959 Colorless glass with yellow-red gradient, opposite each four punctures. H. 36 cm. Cf. cat. Pavel Hlava, Prague 1995, p. 13.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large vase objectLarge vase object Pavel Hlava, 1973 Colorless glass, gradient blue underlay, partially to red gradient selenium glass (garnet glass) with two punctures, there and in the lower part of the wall coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Pavel Hlava, (Czech, 1924-2003), vase* Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) vase glass signed Pavel Hlava Height 21 inches. Estimate $700-900 Property from the Estate of William Lipton, New York, New York Provenance: M.D. Bennett Lipton, purchSee Sold Price
Sold2022rare mcm sommerso ribbed & faceted vase murano glasstri layer glass hand blown vase with teardrop center, pavel Hlava for murano 8 1/8" x 3 1/8" wide 1 teeny fleabite noted on top see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE CZECH RUBY ART GLASS SCULPTURAL VASEA very beautiful ruby glass vase designed probably by Pavel Hlava. The neck of the vase bends like flower petals, and in general, the shape of the vase, due to the special surface modeling, resemblesSee Sold Price
Sold20176" Signed "Labino" Modern Free Form Vase6" Signed "Labino" Modern Free Form Vase Dated 1969 - White, Yellow And Amber Coloration - Very NiceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modernist Art Glass Vase MCMMid Century Modern Art Glass Crystal One Flower Vase Cut Polished & Frosted Glass Pavel Hlava ? Murano Style Signed on the Bottom 10" H x 4" W x 3.4" L in Good Overall Condition Please look at PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase, c. 1960Pavel Hlava (attributed), H. 20.8 cm. Cased glass, honey-coloured, clear and blue.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pavel Hlava Blue Post Modern Sommerso Column VasePavel Hlava Delphinium Blue Post Modern Sommerso Column Ribbed Vase. 8 inches H x 3.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pavel Hlava For Egermann Art Glass BowlDESCRIPTION: Pavel Hlava for Egermann art glass bowl in colored and colorless glass and of hexagonal form. Marked with "Egermann" at underside. CIRCA: 20th century or later ORIGIN: Czech DIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pavel Hlava "Tree of Life" Glass SculptureSize: 12 5/8" tall x 18 5/8" wide x 3" deep Condition: Very good. No chips or cracks. Artist Bio: Pavel Hlava was a Czech glass artist renowned for his innovative techniques and sculptural forms in glSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pavel Halvelka art glass vasePavel Halvelka tear drop form glass vase in translucent blue decorated with an internal helix, signed, 9 1/4" ht. CONDITION: Good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pavel Halvelka art glass sculpturePavel Halvelka tear drop form translucent amber glass vase with orange swirl striations, signed Pavel, 7" ht. CONDITION: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA reticulated white jade perfumer, Qing Dynasty (Essex private collector, originally acquired from£800
3 days LeftSTAIRRoyal Worcester Porcelain Three-Part Flask Vase and an English Gu Form VaseUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA small blue and white gu form vase, Qing Dynasty (private Hongkong collector)£600
Oct 10DuMouchellesLoetz (Austrian) Papillon Candia Glass Figural Shell Form Vase, Ca. 1898, H 8" Dia. 3.5"US$100