Sold2023Senen Ubina (1923 - 2012)Senen Ubina, Spanish (1923 - 2012) "New York, 1974" Oil on Canvas with Metal, Signed and Inscribed En Verso. Unframed. Mounted on a stretcher. Measures 48" x 36". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Senen Ubina oilSenen Ubina (Spanish 1923-2012)- Standing Girl- oil on panel, 1955, signed Senen Ubina 1955 lower right, framed, good condition. 24 x 19'' Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Senen Ubina oilSenen Ubina (Spanish 1923-2012) Rooster oil on masonite, 1957. signed Senen Ubina /57 upper right, some paint loss, framed. 30 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2015Senen Ubina (born 1923) Spain Portrait of WomanSenen Ubina (born 1923) is active/lives in Spain. Senen Ubina is known for Painting. Signed lower right. Barcelona 1953. Medium: Watercolor.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tapies (Spain) 1923-2012. [Untitled].Antoni Tapies (Spain) 1923-2012. [Untitled]. Lithograph with collage, c. 1970. Ed: 75. Signed with pencil, l.r. Inscribed with pencil, "65/75", l.l. Printed in colors on sturdy white wove paper with cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Senen Ubina, "Composition 10-1969"Mixed media on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and dated 1969 on rear. Senen Ubina (born 1923). Approx. 49" H x 39" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Senen Ubina, Mixed Media on PaperSigned and dated 1976 lower right. Senen Ubina (born 1923). Approx. 28" H x 22" W image, 29" H x 23" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Possibly Antoni Tapies Mixed Media ModernistPossibly Antoni Tapies,(Spain/France 1923-2012) Mixed Media Modernist "Composition". Extremely thick impasto with craquelure on cardboard or paper on board. Indistinctly signed and dated 1994(7) lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAPIES 1978 GALLERY SHOWING POSTER in PARISTAPIES 1978 GALLERY SHOWING POSTER in PARIS. Centre d’etudes catalanes. Université de Paris-Sorbonne. Antoni Tà pies (SPANISH, 1923-2012) is considered to be Spain's most important painterSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL JENKINS (New York 1923 - 2012) oil on canvas -PAUL JENKINS (New York 1923 - 2012) oil on canvas - PHENOMENA NET CAST - 1968. JL Hudson Gallery Label on reverse. Signed Jenkins lower left, signed dated and titled on the reverse. Canvas size 40 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins (1923 - 2012) Kansas, Missouri Artist Oil On CanvasSubject: Kansas, Missouri Medium: Oil On Canvas Size: 44 x 22 inches Frame: 45 x 23 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Paul Jenkins Paul Jenkins (1923 - 2012) Paul Jenkins (1923 - 20See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES Barcelona (1923) / (2012) "Nocturn matinal", 19705 lithographs Signed and justified 36/100 in pencil at the bottom. Works belonging to the book with texts by Joan Brossa, not attached. Edited by PolÃgrafa, Barcelana.Bibliography:Mariuccia GalfettSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prefete Duffaut (1923 - 2012) Haitian Artacrylic on canvas ,measures 44x44 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prefete Duffaut (Haiti 1923 - 2012) oil on canvas, Village Scene, canvas approx. 20 x 36 inchesPrefete Duffaut (Haiti 1923 - 2012) oil on canvas, Village Scene, canvas approx. 20 x 36 inches overall framed size 24-1/2 x 40-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prefete Duffaut (1923 - 2012)Oil on canvas, SLL. Colorful Haitian coastal landscape. 13"h x 16"w and 21"h x 24.5"w ​​​​​​​**Please Note: In-house shipping is NOT available for theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jenkins (1923 - 2012) LithographPencil signed and dated 65 and numbered 65 of 85. From a Long Island NY estate. -Dimensions: 27.5" x 20" frame 38" x 27"See Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCPaul Jenkins ,(July 12, 1923 – June 9, 2012) abstract expressionist painter based in New York andUS$550
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJoaquin Sorolla y Bastida ,In the Style of.(1863-1923)- Art In the style of .was a popular SpanishUS$500