Sold2016SENUFU, MALI, MOLDED RITUAL MASK, SIGNED ETHEO '69SENUFU, MALI, MOLDED RITUAL MASK, SIGNED ETHEO '69See Sold Price
Sold2024Edwin & Mary Scheier, glazed earthenware bowlEdwin & Mary Scheier, glazed earthenware bowl, c. 1970s, USA, brown and copper glazed with blue highlights, incised decorated with molded primitive masks, signed "Scheier" on foot, 9"h x 9"dia ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023GABRIEL ARGY-ROUSSEAU (FRENCH, 1885-1963).Pate de Verre Vase. Beautiful vase, Bloch-Dermant #14.06, circa 1914. Tapering cylindrical form, molded with masks and foliate swags. signed and marked France. From a Harrison, NY estate. - DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO BUSTAMANTE (Mexican b. 1949) A SCULPTURE FOUNTAIN, "Face Mask," SIGNED,SERGIO BUSTAMANTE (Mexican b. 1949) A SCULPTURE FOUNTAIN, "Face Mask," SIGNED, bronze water fountain, signed L/L, with special edition number 23/25. Height: 60" Width: 33" Depth: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kwagiulth Mask signed Patrick Hunt, 27 x 38 x 10 1/2", "Crooked Beak".Kwagiulth Mask signed Patrick Hunt, 27 x 38 x 10 1/2", "Crooked Beak".See Sold Price
Sold2021Kwagiulth Bear Mask signed Anthony ******'89, bear furKwagiulth Bear Mask signed Anthony ******'89, bear fur noted, no export.See Sold Price
Sold2018Senufu mask used by Adam Fuss, Ivory Coast 1930'sSenufu wood mask used by Adam Fuss in photographs, 19.75" x 6".Circa 1930.The Adam Fuss photograph, "Untitled"(from the 2004 Mask series), was a photograph made from this particular mask.This mask wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oleg Tselkov - Oil on Canvas Painting Masks Signed Bottom RightOleg Tselkov - Oil on Canvas Painting Masks Signed Bottom Right. Size: 39.5" x 39.5". Provenance: Private Collector. Due to the vastness of the collection, obtaining Certificates of Authenticity (COAsSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): STANDING MASKED FIGUREbronze with polished brass mask signed in casting and numbered 2/3 Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIP JACKSON (B. 1944): "LA SCALA"bronze with verdigris patina and a polished bronze mask signed "Jackson" and numbered 2/8 Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the BSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Vases and Covers Height 21 "A Large Pair of Chinese Export Porcelain Vases and Covers 18th century Of flattened baluster form with molded mask handles and fitted covers surmounted by fu lions; decorated with figural waterside scSee Sold Price
Sold2020A RENAISSANCE REVIVAL GILBERT NO. 7 FLOOR STANDINGA RENAISSANCE REVIVAL GILBERT NO. 7 FLOOR STANDING REGULATOR WALNUT CLOCK, AMERICAN, CIRCA 1881, attributed to the Winchester, Connecticut maker, the pulpwood molded mask of a Bacchanalian maiden withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Courtright Bronze MaskRobert Courtright (American, 1926-2012). Bronze mask, signed "Courtright" and numbered "2/8" on verso. [Mask: 10" Dia; Overall dimensions: 19" H x 10 1/2" W x 5 1/2" D]. From the Estate of Liz ClaiborSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scream 4 Wes Craven Signed Ghostface Mask Movie PropsScream 4 (2011) - Production used Ghostface mask signed by Wes Craven. From the Drake Family/ Privateer Props collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tony Hunt Sr. maskTony Hunt Sr. Kwakwaka'wakw (Kwakiutl), (1942-2017), a carved and polychrome painted mask, signed and inscribed on the interior: Tony Hunt / Kwakiutl. height 12 1/4in, width 11in Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF FIVE CARVED WOOD NETSUKESJapanese. 20th Century. Comprising: seated oni, signed; a mask, signed; standing elder woman; standing actor; and an oni traveler (toes missing) (200/300)See Sold Price
Sold2023Tammy Garcia Blackware Santa Clara Pottery Plaque,scene of two Native Americans in ritual, signed and dated 1997, tile #10, plaque size is 9 1/4" X 10" plus mat and frame, well known artist. Biography from Blue Ray Gallery.....Tammy Garcia is a renowSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Hunt Jr.: Man From The Bottom Of The Sea With A Loon On HeadGeorge Hunt Jr. (Kwa-guilth, Canada, 1958): Man From The Bottom Of The Sea With A Loon On Head, 2006. Mixed media hand carved mask, signed, titled and numbered (80) on the inside. The mask can be disaSee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Shallow Porcelain PlanterQing dynasty, everted rim decorated with three ribbon tied artemisia leaves and diapering, the exterior decorated with flowering plants and molded masks, 2-3/8 x 9-3/8 in.; with carved wood stand ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christopher Dresser Figural Glazed Pottery VaseBritish, late 19th/early 20th century, incised signature "Ch. Dresser" on base, four molded masks with "tongue" handles, line and scrollwork decoration, 12 x 9-1/4 in. Provenance: Property from the JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Wonderful Rectangular Bronze 'Human Mask' Ritual Food Vessel, Ding , With InscriptionsA Wonderful Rectangular Bronze 'Human Mask' Ritual Food Vessel, Ding , With Inscriptions. Supported on four columnar legs, body is cast with a human mask. From The Ancient Times. Size:24cmx18.5cmx33cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Ancient Bronze Tripod 'Animal Mask' Ritual Food Vessel, Ding , With InscriptionsAn Ancient Bronze Tripod 'Animal Mask' Ritual Food Vessel, Ding , With Inscriptions. Raised on three columnar legs, the body flat-cast with taotie masks and dense scrolls, all reserved on leiwen grounSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bronze 'Animal Mask' Ritual Food Vessel, Ding , With InscriptionsA Bronze 'Animal Mask' Ritual Food Vessel, Ding , With Inscriptions. Supported on four columnar legs, body is cast with archaistic motifs, detailed scrolls, and a pair of upright loop handles. From ThSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersENGEL TREMBLAI PARIS FRANCE WOODED LANDSCAPE TILE Manufacture of Engel and Tremblai ParisUS$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsKwakiutl Pacific Northwest Coast Native American polychrome carved wood raven folk art sculptureUS$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Glazed Pottery Mug.US$50
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Fine Celadon Jade 'Animal Mask' Ritual Item, Cong, From Liangzhu CultureUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA474 A 19th Century Derby Porcelain Urn c.1820-30 Classical Design Scrolled HandlesUS$100
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesMARTIN LEWIS (1881-1962) East Side Night, Williamsburg Bridge. 1928.US$2,200(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyCurtis Jere (American, 20th Century) Bridge Wall SculpturesUS$300