Sold2021SERGIO DANGELO. Oil painting on canvas. SignedSERGIO DANGELO (Milano, 1932). Dipinto olio su tela intitolato ''L'ARBRE D'ARME''. Firmato in basso al centro. Controfirmato e intitolato sul retro. Mis. Lung. cm. 50 Alt. cm. 60 ca. Val. 600/1000See Sold Price
Sold2016Sergio Dangelo, MGA, plateSergio Dangelo, M.G.A., Albisola, pottery plate. Signed. 1954. Dimensions: diameter 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii,Rara lampada a sospensione in ottone laccato, ottone lucido e perspex. Prod. Arredoluce, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 105x73x27See Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelli, Arredoluce Stella ChandelierAngelo Lelli, Arredoluce Stella Chandelier. Italy, c. 1950. Nickel-plated brass & steel, frosted glass. Signed with manufaturer’s label, “Made in Italy Arredoluce Monza.” The present lot has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii,Lampada da terra modello 12705 con struttura in metallo laccato e ottone e diffusori in vetro opalino satinato. Firma incussa sull’interruttore. Prod. Arredoluce, Italia, 1954 cm 38x158x21 BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Lelii (1915-1987) TriennaleAngelo Lelii (1915-1987)TriennaleFloor lampLacquered metal and brassEdited by ArredoluceArredoluce monogramModel created circa 1960H 200 × L 98 × W 98 cm (variable)Bibliography: 'ArredoluceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti Eros side tableAngelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012) for Skipper Eros side table Italy, circa 1971 carrera marble Fucina-Skipper sticker label to underside 21 1/2"w x 18 1/2"d x 16 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Rodrigues (1927-2014) Cadeira Lucio CostaSergio Rodrigues (1927-2014)Cadeira Lucio CostaSet of eight chairsImbuia wood and caningEdited by Oca Several chairs hotstamped 'OCA'Model created circa 1956H 80 × L 46 ×P 49 cmBibliography:See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Eros Dining Table1970sCarrara marbleheight 28 1/2in (72.5cm); len...ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Eros Dining Table 1970s Carrara marble height 28 1/2in (72.5cm); length 79 1/4in (201cm); depth 43 1/2in (111cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: WSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO LELII Lampada a sospensione 12599 ReticellaANGELO Lampada a sospensione 12599 Reticella produzione Arredoluce . 1957. Ottone, metallo verniciato, vetro duplex opal bianco e plexiglass.. Cm 65,00 x 80,00 x 65,00. Bibliografia: Pansera A., PadoaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO LELLI, Rara lampada da terra modello “12707”ANGELO LELLI Produzione Arredoluce, Italia 1958 ca. Rara lampada da terra a dieci luci modello “12707”, struttura in ottone lucido con diffusori in vetro opalino curvato. cm Alt. 187. BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) M1 DiningAngelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) M1 Dining Table Fucina per Tisettanta, Italy marble unmarked H 30 x Diameter 51 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti "Loico" for Skipper White Carrara Marble BookcaseDESCRIPTION: Angelo Mangiarotti for Skipper "Loico" white Carrara marble bookcase. Fully constructed out of white Carrara marble with two cylindrical pillars and four hand-fitted rectangular shelves.See Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti "Loico" for Skipper Nero Marquina BookcaseDESCRIPTION: Angelo Mangiarotti for Skipper "Loico" black marble bookcase. Fully constructed out of Nero Marquina (Black Marble) with two cylindrical pillars and four hand-fitted rectangular shelves.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Rodrigues, Soft sofaSergio Rodrigues Soft sofa OcaBrazil, 1957jacaranda, leather 30 h x 78 w x 37 d in (76 x 198 x 94 cm) Provenance: Acquired in 1963, Private Collection | Wright, DesigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti, Triangolo coffee tableAngelo Mangiarotti Triangolo coffee table from the Eros collection Fucina for SkipperItaly, 1971marble 17.25 h × 36 w × 34.25 d in (44 × 91 × 87 cm) Manufacturer'See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti, prod. SkipperItaly, 1970s, 150x228x30 cm., Loico mod. bookcase in Carrara marble, production labelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii,Coppia di lampade a sospensione in metallo nichelato con diffusori in vetro opalino. Prod. Arredolice, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 120x70x25See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) Dining tAngelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) Dining table, circa 1959, Bernini and Battaglia Foundry Turned bronze, rosewood 28-1/4 x 47-1/2 inches (71.8 x 120.7 cm) PROVENANCE: Italian Collection, Turin;See Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Rodrigues, 'Kilin' Armchairs (2)SERGIO RODRIGUESPair of 'Kilin' armchairs, designed 1973Freijo, leather. Manufactured by Oca, Brazil. Each: 26.25" H x 26.5" W x 25" DSeat height: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sergio Rodrigues (1927-2014) TonicoSergio Rodrigues (1927-2014)TonicoSofaImbuia wood and faux-leatherEdited by Meia-PatecaModel created circa 1960-1970H 96 × L 226 × P 80 cmBibliography: Soraia Cals, Sergio Rodrigues, Ed. IcaSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo modello 302 perANGELO MANGIAROTTI Un tavolo modello 302 per BERNINI, 1961. Fusione di bronzo finita al tornio, marmo. Altezza cm 73, diametro 150. A dining table, '302' model, manufactured by BERNINI, 1961. Turned cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti "Eros" White Carrara Marble Console TableDESCRIPTION: Angelo Mangiarotti white marble console table, part of the "Eros" series of furniture, fully constructed out of white Carrara marble with hand-fitted rectangular table top and iconic, cylSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO BUSTAMANTE (Mexican b. 1949) A SCULPTURE FOUNTAIN, "Face Mask," SIGNED,SERGIO BUSTAMANTE (Mexican b. 1949) A SCULPTURE FOUNTAIN, "Face Mask," SIGNED, bronze water fountain, signed L/L, with special edition number 23/25. Height: 60" Width: 33" Depth: 6"See Sold Price
2 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.ARREDOLUCE TABLE LAMP (ANGELO LELII), ITALY 1960SUS$350(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO LELLI, Lampada da terra Modello “12627”€3,400
2 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Angelo Mangiarotti "Saffo" Mid Century Glass Lamp ShadeUS$50(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO LELLI, Lampada a sospensione modello “12369”€3,000
14 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO LELLI, Lampada da terra modello "Polifemo 12555"€4,600
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAngelo Brombo 1893-1962 Signed Antique Italian Impressionist Venice Canal Framed Oil PaintingUS$30(2 bids)
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Magic] [Professor Hoffmann] (Lewis, Angelo John): Group of 6 Titles by Professor HoffmannUS$150
14 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, Tavolo basso modello “Eros”€1,500
14 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO BROTTO, Lampada a sospensione modello “4013”€1,400
4 days LeftBonhamsANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Dining tablecirca 1970for La Sorgente del Mobile, cast iron, soli...US$8,000