Sold2017Gorham Sterling Seafood ForksA set of 12 Gorham sterling seafood forks. Un ensemble de 12 fourchettes à fruits de mer sterling Gorham.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum Twins Series Pate de Verre Coupe Diameter 17 1/2 inches.A Daum Twins Series Pate de Verre Coupe Designed by Christophe Pillet, France, 20th Century Diameter 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Marjorie Staples, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold20152 French-Tissue Stereo Card Sets2 French-Tissue Stereo Card Sets 1) "Collection E.H. Paris". Early set with 12 cards from the series "Groupes de Genre", series "Dumanet au Serail", with original cardboard box. – And: 2) "Editeur BSee Sold Price
Sold2020FELIPE BONILLA (1987) S/T, 2019 De la serieFELIPE BONILLA (1987) S/T, 2019 De la serie cardenalitos Billetes intervenidos Medidas: 12 x 107.5 cms (con marco)See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely- Heliogravure Print "Axo - 77 de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone"Artist: Victor Vasarely. Medium: Heliogravure Print. Title: Axo - 77 de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone. Size (Unframed): 10" x 10". Size (Framed): 12" x 12". Additional: Custom Framed. Reference# 20065See Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Vasarely- Heliogravure Print "Axo - 77 de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone"Artist: Victor Vasarely. Medium: Heliogravure Print. Title: Axo - 77 de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone. Size (Unframed): 10" x 10". Size (Framed): 12" x 12". Additional: Custom Framed. Reference# 20065See Sold Price
Sold2023de Kay, James 1843 Antique Hand Col Shell Print 12Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1843, New York for "Zoology of New York; or, The New York Fauna" Part of the "Natural History of New York" Series by James E. de Kay. Paper Size: 11 x 8.5 inch (28 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Agapito Labios (1898-1996) MexicoNINAS from Carnaval de Ninas Mejicanas series, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 16 ½ x 12 ¾”, frame 20 ½ x 17”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Agipito Labios, Young Girl with CandleAgipito Labios (Mexico, 1898-1996), nina con candela, from Carnaval de Ninas Mejicanas series, oil on canvas sight 16 x 12 in., frame: 19.5 x 15 in. Provenance: a Spring Branch, Texas collection WeSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDELAUNAY BELLEVILLE model program 1925 among it Torpedo de Serie 12 C.V., Conduite Interieure de€50
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCatch (1,2) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmor (1,2) & Catch II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Naissance de la serie Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure PrintUS$130
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Torke-UY et Jerusa de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973US$240
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Gordium de la serie Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print withUS$130
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Vega de la serie Corpusculaires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print withUS$130
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Sir -Ris de la serie Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print withUS$130
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely- Heliogravure Print "Axo - 77 de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone"US$150
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Naissances - II de la serie Ondulatoires" Framed 1973 HeliogravureUS$130
Jun 04Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Ilava de la serie Lineaires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure Print withUS$130
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Leyre-II et Altair de la serie Lineaires (Diptych)" Framed 1973US$240
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Citra et Ixion-II de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973US$240
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "VAH-NEG et Nethe de la serie Croises (Diptych)" Framed 1973US$240
Jun 04Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Mimas et Canopus de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych)" Framed 1973US$240
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Zeta, Yablapour-II, et Anadyr de la serie Lineaires (Triptych)" FramedUS$350
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tilla, Calcis, et Afa de la serie Lineaires (Triptych)" Framed 1973US$350
Jun 04Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Dorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych)"US$350
882 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersAmor - II (A, B) de la serie Graphismes 3 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersOntil, Uzok, et Imbituba de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych) by Vasarely (1US$1
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Multicolore de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
768 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la serie Graphismes 1 bUS$1