Sold2017MICHEL JULIEN COLLECTOR PLATE, “UNE JOURNEE DE L’EAU”,MICHEL JULIEN COLLECTOR PLATE, “UNE JOURNEE DE L’EAU”, FROM THE 1987 PORCELAINE DE LIMOGES, FRANCE SERIES PAYSAGES DE FRANCE PER MICHEL JULIEN, PLATE NO. LB 145, BRADEX PLATE NO. 84-D15-12.1, FRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Pichet Tete (1953)Artist: Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973)Spanish Title:Pichet Tete e(1953)Description (FR):Pichet en ceramique, peint et émaille, d’une edition de 500, Signee en dessous Edition Picasso, Madoura PlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michel Delacroix. Pair of Town Scenes, acrylics(French, b.1933). 1) "La Rue Galande avec une Marchande de Fruits," 2004, acrylic on board, signed lr, titled, dated, inscribed and signed on verso, 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in., framed 2) "L'anniversarie," 2005See Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN BLACK FOREST HAT RACK.Late 19th century, oak, Heavily carved, bear with foliage crest, twig border, five antler hat hooks, central carved dog flanked by two boars. Brass plate engraved "J.C. de Hill". Some edge damage. 58.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIAGET & CoPIAGET & Co COIN WATCHMontre pièce en or jauneBOITIER : pièce de 20 dollars américain, datée de 1904 sur la face, et renfermant une montre extra-plate sur charnière. CouronneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Victorian Silver Plate Surtout de Table Total lengthA Victorian Silver Plate Surtout de Table Circa 1850 in five mirrored sections with pierced gallery border, festoons and swags. Total length 91 inches, with one large central section 27" long, two smaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (1902 - 1960): UNE FEMME DE MENADOUne Femme de Menado (Les FLeurs Aristoloches Geants); Tokyo, 1935; watercolor and pencil on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed and dated, and with artist's stamp lower left; ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Balthazar Julien Févret de Saint-MéminCharles Balthazar Julien Févret de Saint-Mémin (French, 1770-1852, active United States, 1793-1814), "Thomas Bolling Robertson (1773-1828), Third Governor of Louisiana (1820-1824)", c. 1808,See Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder- Lithograph "DLM212 - UNE FAMILLE DE LÀ-BAS II"Artist: Alexander Calder. Medium: Lithograph. Title: DLM212 - UNE FAMILLE DE LÀ-BAS II. Size: 15" x 11". Measures approx. 23" x 19" (framed). Certificate of Authenticity: Is included. Reference#: 454See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Plates, Solar de TejadaQianlong dynasty, for the Mexican market, each bearing the arms of Solar de Tejada the rim having a cherry blossom and swag border, with motto "Ecce Beatifieamus Eos Qui Substinuerrint," 9-3/4 in. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997)LINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Miroir "Sequins" éclairant - Commande spéciale Important miroir circulaire en talosel beige, encadré d'une couronne de pastilles en miroirs nacréSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUZANNE BELPERRONSUZANNE BELPERRON CLIP GRAPPE DE RAISINIl est en agate beige stylisant une grappe de raisin à cinq grains, ornés chacun d'un diamant (TA) en sertisssure et retenue par une barrette sertie deSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER - ANNÉES 1950CARTIER - ANNÉES 1950 COLLIER DRAPERIE FEUILLES Il est constitué d'une double guirlande de feuilles lancéolées et godronnées. Au centre une ligne de diamants taille brillant eSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARURE EN OR, NACRE ET DIAMANTS, COLLECTION « ROSE DENOËL », SIGNÉE VAN CLEEF & ARPELS composée d'une broche et d'une paire de boucles d'oreilles à clip, chacune stylisée d'une fleur auSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTSréalisé en mailles grains de riz et une rangée de diamants, au centre stylisé d'une fleur sertie d'une émeraude octogonale pesant environ 7,00 ctSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin de l'époque QIANLONG (1735-1796) ou époque JIAQING (1796-1820)Important CACHE POT à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux stylisé La bordure soulignée d'une frise de leiwen et de lingzhi Porcelaine et bleu sous couvertes H. 46 cm - D. 60 cm QuSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAUBOUSSIN - ANNÉES 1945MAUBOUSSIN - ANNÉES 1945 BRACELET LIGNE DIAMANTSLa ligne est composée d'une suite de trente diamants taille brillant (DT et TA) en châtons carrés. Monture en platine à chaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Diderot EncyclopedieHeading: Author: Diderot, Denis & Jean Le Rond d'Alembert, editors Title: Encyclopédie, ou dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers, par une société de gens de lettres Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à .SUBWAY DRAWING, circa 1980.Dessin original à la craie réalisé sur papier noir sur une affiche de métro.62 x 31 cm environ (24.4 x 12.2 in.)(DéSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SERPENT BANDEAU SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN OR,CÉRAMIQUE NOIRE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTS, ILLARIO le corps en écailles en céramique noire, la tête et une partie de la queue pavées de diamants, les yeux sertis de deux gouttes en rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR)GINO SARFATTI (1912-1985) & ARTELUCE (ÉDITEUR) Lustre, modèle 2068, créé en 1952, structure circulaire en laiton laqué noir soutenant une succession de 9 tubes de laiton orientables ÃSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[COLOR PLATES]. Group of 16 Hand-Colored or Chromolithograp...US$250
3 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned ERTE Art Deco Limited Edition Fine PorcelainUS$6
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsSevres "Service de la Chevalerie" ornate hand painted porcelain plates. Early-mid 19th century. SetUS$1,100(3 bids)
May 30Art Research ParisANGELO MANGIAROTTI (NÉ EN 1921) & SKIPPER (ÉDITEUR) Table, collection "Éros", modèle créé en€2,600
May 29BonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000
2 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[COLOR PLATE BOOK]. MARGERAND, Joseph. Les Coiffures de l’A...US$600
May 30Julien's AuctionsJason Momoa | Gibson Custom Billy Gibbons Pearly Gates Les Paul GuitarUS$4,500(2 bids)
May 29Julien's AuctionsRingo Starr | Personally Owned and Gifted Cartier "Santos De Cartier" Stainless Steel and 18k GoldUS$1,500(1 bid)
May 29Julien's AuctionsElvis Presley | Graceland Billiard Room Pool Table Themed Wall ClockUS$1,000(1 bid)
May 29Julien's AuctionsThe Rolling Stones | Bill Wyman Original Master Recordings Limited-Edition LibraryUS$500