Sold2016SINGAPORE Portrait Series: $10 0CC 333333 Superb GemPortrait Series: $10 Super Solid numbers 0CC 333333 HTT PMG 66 Superb Gem UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2016Singapore $10 Portrait Series Commemorative IssuedSingapore $10 Portrait Series Commemorative Issued (KNB45A) ND 2004 Serial no.MAS 002806, Polymer PMG 66EPQSee Sold Price
Sold2017Singapore, Portrait series, $10 both replacement noteSingapore, Portrait series, $10, 0PJ 161010 and $100, 0BF 531683, both replacement note. GEF x 2pcs 新加坡, 肖像系列, $10, 0PJ 161010 及 $100, 0BF 53168See Sold Price
Sold2016SINGAPORE Portrait Series: $10 000001Portrait Series: $10 Polymer GCT 3EJ 000001 (KNB45e)See Sold Price
Sold2020SINGAPORE Portrait Series $10 HTT ReplacementSINGAPORE Portrait Series $10 HTT Replacement 0ZZ020071-72. PMG 67EPQ (2pcs)See Sold Price
Sold20192 Salvador Dali El Cid Etchings, incl. Collector'sTwo (2) Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) drypoint etchings on paper titled "El Cid" from 1968 The Five Spanish Immortals Series, Plate 94. Depicts an equestrian portrait of Rodrigo Diaz de Vivar (c.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Piece US Fractional CurrencyTwo pieces of US fractional currency history. A 50 cent paper fractional currency (Series 1875) and a 10 cent Portrait of Liberty 1863 paper noteSee Sold Price
Sold2017SINGAPORE $2-, 5-, 10-, 50- & 100- 1999 (5pcs)Portrait Series: $2-, 5-, 10-, 50- & 100- 1999 Identical serial set s/n. 0YI006184 (KNB36-40) Original UNC. (5pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2022Burma.- Fytche (Lieut.-Gen. Albert) Burma: Past and Present, 2 vol., first edition, 1878.Burma.- Fytche (Lieut.-Gen. Albert) Burma: Past and Present, 2 vol., first edition, half-titles, 2 engraved portraits, 13 plates. of which 10 chromolithographs, illustrations, 1 large folding map at eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol 10 Portraits of Jews of The 20th C.Andy Warhol (New York: 1928 - 1987) Ten Portraits of Jews of the Twentieth Century Series Screen Prints. To Include: Sarah Bernhardt, Louis Brandeis, Martin Buber, Albert Einstein, Sigmund Freud, GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINGAPORE Ship Series: $10 (3pcs)Ship Series: $10 HTT G/32 000004 (KNB29a-b) Portrait Series $2 HTT 0KS000004 & $50 HTT 0KS000004 (KNB36,39a-b) PMG 68EPQ, 66EPQ (2) (3pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2018EQUESTRIAN PORTRAIT OIL ON BOARD UNSIGNEDEQUESTRIAN PORTRAIT OIL ON BOARD UNSIGNED IN FINE EBONIZED & GILT FRAME (20TH C.) F: 8 X 10" S: 4.5 X 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Equestrian Portrait PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Equestrian Portrait of Infantry Soldier on horse plaque. Framed and Signed. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Unknown. DIMENSIONS: Frame is H: 18" W: 16". Plaque is H: 10" W: 8". CONDITION: GoSee Sold Price
SoldThomas Meehan Chromolithograph - Lachnanthes Tinctoria (Carolina redroot)MEEHAN, Thomas (19th Century). Lachnanthes Tinctoria (Carolina redroot), Plate 10. Chromolithograph. From the Native Flowers and Ferns of the United States...Volume II, Series II. Philadelphia: Chas.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Miniature Indian Opaque Watercolor and Ink onA Miniature Indian Opaque Watercolor and Ink on Paper Equestrian Portrait, 19th century 12-1/4 x 10-1/4 inches (31 x 26 cm) PROVENANCE: Former collection of Mr. Stimplfle Hubert, German ambassador staSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Print Reproduction, "4th Hussars"19th century equestrian portrait "4th Hussars." Color print reproduction from February 2nd, 1889 issue of The Army and Navy Gazette, London. Image 12.75" H x 10" W, frame 16.5" H x 13.75" W. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Malaysia, 9th series Banknote(s)Malaysia, 9th series, 1999, RM 10, BB 7170295, printing error, obverse, face colour of Agong portrait leakage printing, KNB52b. AU 马来西亚, 第9系列, 1999See Sold Price
Sold20211913 Lincoln Watch Co. Lincoln Portrait Advertisement1913 Lincoln Watch Co. Lincoln portrait advertisement, chromolithograph signed by R. Bohuner, losses edges, (2) raised spots at right, 10", 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018THAILANDSeries IX: 1, 10, 20, 100-Baht various signature all large text wmk. portrait; 1-Baht. T346 634241, 10-Baht W424 001969, 20-Baht Y424 831590, 100-Baht E22 004928 & E90 180875 (P74-78) Original VF-UNC,See Sold Price
Sold2018Malaysia, 9th series Banknote(s)Malaysia, 9th series, ND (1999), RM 10, BB 7190299, printing error, face missing colours at center, w/o signature and black portrait, KNB52b. PMG AU 58 马来西亚, 第9ĿSee Sold Price
Sold2020Portrait of a Girl, Chromolithograph on TinItem/Description: Portrait on tin. Gilt frame. Material: Chromolithograph on tin Dimensions: Image size: Height: 10"; Width: 7 3/4". Framed: Height: 16"; Width: 13 1/4". Condition: Wear, craquelure. DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Portrait Series Match No. setPortrait Series Match No. set $2,5,10,50,100 (KNB36,37a,38a,39a,40a) Serial no OAA 003291, $2 PMG 65EPQ, $5,10,50,100 PMG 66EPQ (5pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2020SINGAPORE Portrait Series $2 Polymer fancy numbersSINGAPORE Portrait Series $2 Polymer fancy numbers 2HC111101-10 Original UNC (10pcs)See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWalker, 20th Century, Pair of Equestrian Portraits, oil paintings on canvasUS$150
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGrace Carpenter Hudson was an American painter based in Northern California. She was nationallyUS$300
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGrace Carpenter Hudson, (1865-1937) was born to well-educated pioneer parents in Potter Valley,US$450
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à Family portrait€50
1 day LeftBonhamsSir Edward Coley Burne-Jones, Bt., ARA, RWS (British, 1833-1898) Head study of Maria Zambaco, ey...£5,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsEssex House Press.- Ashbee (C.R.) [Great Poems of the Language series], 10 vol., all printed on£2,800