Sold2024Vintage American Nantucket watercolor Beach Scene Jill MacDonald CoollidgeVintage American Nantucket watercolor Beach Scene Jill MacDonald Coollidge, "Dune Study", 12 x 16" OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple enlacé aux feuilles rougesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple enlacé aux feuilles rouges crayon gras sur papier 37 x 32.7 cm. (14 9/16 x 12 7/8 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céramique. waxSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cils signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayons gras sur papier 43 x 32.4 cm. (16 15/16 x 12 3/4 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire deSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN DOWD (Massachusetts, b. 1960), “Dune Shadows”., Oil on linen, 12” x 16”JOHN DOWDMassachusetts, b. 1960“Dune Shadows”. Signed lower right “Dowd”. Titled verso.Oil on linen, 12” x 16”. Framed 12.5” x 16.5”. Dimensions: Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Bouc trois facesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Bouc trois faces signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958 feutres et crayon gras sur papier 50 x 32.5 cm. (19 11/16 x 12 13/16 in.) Exécuté en 1958. Cette œuvrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Balthasar Probst Nanking Colored EngravingGeorg Balthasar Probst Nanking Colored Engraving, Vue D'une Rue A Nanking. Size: Frame: 18.75" H x 23" W, Sight: 12.5" H x 16.5" W. (NHJ 263)See Sold Price
Sold2020Don Worth, Dune Grass, MedocinoDon Worth (American, 1924-2009). Dune Grass, Mendocino. Silver gelatin print. Signed in pencil lower right on mount. Measures 7.25 in. high x 9.5 in. wide (with frame 12.75 in. high x 16.25 in. wide).See Sold Price
Sold2017Le couple divin Shiva et Parvati sous la formeLe couple divin Shiva et Parvati sous la forme Umamahesvara accompagné d'une attendante. Bronze. Inde du Sud. 16 ème à 17 ème siècle. Ht 12,5cm x 12,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Darrel Austin(Connecticut/New York, 1907-1994) A Pair: Blue Inlet, Dune Cub, 1962, both signed "Darrel Austin '62", oil on canvas, 10-1/4 x 12 in.; matching carved, gilt and painted wood frames, 16-3/4 x 18-7/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acrylic on canvas signed Ted Harrison, 12" x 16",Acrylic on canvas signed Ted Harrison, 12" x 16", "Church in the Hills".See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board signed Maud Lewis, 12" x 16", "Winter Sleighing with Dog & Covered Bridge".Oil on Board signed Maud Lewis, 12" x 16", "Winter Sleighing with Dog & Covered Bridge".See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Payne (1883-1947) Twilight 12 x 16 in. framed 19 x 23 in.Edgar Payne (1883-1947) Twilight signed 'Edgar Payne' (lower right) oil on canvasboard 12 x 16 in. framed 19 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022G. Russell Case (1966- ), Autumn Camp, 12 x 16G. Russell Case (1966- ), Autumn Camp, oil on board, 12 x 16, signed lower right: †G Russell Case, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of 18th C. Carved Wooden Putties 36"H, 26 1/2" x 16 3/4" / 36"H, 26 1/2" x2pc. Lot of 18th C. Carved Wooden Putties 36"H, 26 1/2" x 16 3/4" / 36"H, 26 1/2" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE (Massachusetts, 1896-1978), "Smith Cove"., Oil on board, 12" x 16". Framed 18" xEMILE ALBERT GRUPPEMassachusetts, 1896-1978"Smith Cove". Signed lower right ìEmile Gruppeî. Titled and signed verso. Label verso for DeBryne Fine Art, Naples, Florida.Oil on board,See Sold Price
Sold2023CASED COLLECTION OF THIRTY FIRE BADGES Mostly Massachusetts, 19th/20th Century Case 12" x 16".CASED COLLECTION OF THIRTY FIRE BADGESMostly Massachusetts, 19th/20th CenturyCase 12" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Clock Case & Stand, Total Height 22 1/2" x 16 3/4" x 7 7/8", As FoundMeissen Porcelain Clock Case & Stand, Total Height 22 1/2" x 16 3/4" x 7 7/8", As FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2022"THE ROSE LADY..." SIGNED F.H. KAEMMERER OIL / CANVAS (23 1/2" X 16 1/2" )"THE ROSE LADY..." SIGNED F.H. KAEMMERER OIL / CANVAS (23 1/2" X 16 1/2" )See Sold Price
Sold2024Carnell Ambrose Smith Oil on Canvas over Board Art: 12" x 16"No COA - Shipping in USA $ 100. Carnell Ambrose Smith is one of the youngest of the ‘Original’ Highwaymen in the Florida Artists Hall of Fame. He was also Highwayman artist Alfred Hair’s brotherSee Sold Price
SoldChauncey Foster Ryder (1868-1949) Old Stone Bridge 12 x 16 1/8 in. (30.5 x 41 cm.)Chauncey Foster Ryder (1868-1949) Old Stone Bridge signed 'Chauncey F. Ryder.' (lower left) oil on canvas 12 x 16 1/8 in. (30.5 x 41 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Carlin Galleries, Fort Worth. Ben HoganSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Carved Owls on Tree 29"H, 15 1/2" x 16"Folk Art Carved Owls on Tree 29"H, 15 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
SoldCynthia Brants (born 1921) Lone Cove 12 x 16 in. framed 17 x 20 3/4 in.Cynthia Brants (born 1921) Lone Cove signed 'CBrants' (lower center) oil on canvas 12 x 16 in. framed 17 x 20 3/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance The Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Ben Hogan, Fort Worth, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emmet Fritz 12 x 16 'The City Gates'Emmet Fritz (1917-1995) Lost Colony, St. Augustine artist. Oil painting 'The City Gates' on canvas board. St. Augustine scene of the City Gates with cannons and palm trees. Original inscription on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neon Electric Clock Co. Vancouver B.C. Wall Clock, 5 1/2" X 16".Neon Electric Clock Co. Vancouver B.C. Wall Clock, 5 1/2" X 16".See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMark Tobey, American (1890-1976), River Patterns, c. 1960, color serigraph on thick hand-made paper,US$100
6 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Une Jeune fille de Fidzi. Serie fleurs (#16)., WoodblockUS$600
11 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetChef d'oeuvre de maitre verrier en verre file, sous la forme d'un coffret couvert constitue de€1,200
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing onUS$30,000
15 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.VARGUENO CABINET ON STAND 62 1/4" X 40 1/2" X 16 1/2" OVERALLUS$200(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.O/C ROBERT BRACKMAN "STILL LIFE APPLES & BANANAS" (1898 - 1980) 12" X 16"US$150(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PAUL LAURITZ SERIGRAPH, "A SONG OF SPRING, CALIFORNIA" 23 1/2" X 16 1/4"US$200
15 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SAND DUNES WITH PASSING BOAT" W. E. NORTON O/C (1843 - 1914) 12" X 16US$200
2024Carstens GalleriesTom Thomson (Attributed) Oil on Canvas Over Board 12" x 16" CanadaSee Sold Price
296 Lots AwayCarstens GalleriesLuis Barragan Oil on Canvas Art: 12" x 16" Argentina w/ ProvenanceUS$700
BonhamsLance Letscher (Born 1962) Two Snakes and Two Chickens 21 1/2' x 16 3/8' sight size, 32' x 27' f...US$1,100(14 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMary Todd Lincoln CDV Picture Owned & Gifted By Abraham Lincoln 12 x 16US$10(2 bids)
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Acrylic on Canvas signed Brian D. Seymour'92, 12" x 16", "Tropical Fish & Tiles".CA$40
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Schermack Postage" Vending Machine 12 x 16 x 8US$5(1 bid)
BonhamsLucy Elizabeth Kemp-Welch (British, 1869-1958) Grazing cattle 12 1/2 x 16 1/2in (32 x 42cm)US$1,700
15 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.FREDERICK JUDD WAUGH, STILL LIFE, FLOWERS OIL/ BD (1861 - 1940) SGND L.L. PROVENANCE MARK LASALLEUS$650(2 bids)