Sold2020SERVIZIO DA TE PER 6in porcellana bianca , decorata da fasce bordeaux e oro, XX° secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2015Servizio da dolce in argento per 12 finementeServizio da dolce in argento per 12 finemente cesellato con il motivo dell'uva composto da: 12 forchettine, 12 cucchiai, 12 coltelli ed una forbice kg.tot.1,8See Sold Price
Sold2023Lake Shore and Michigan Southern RR July 15, 1878 Public TimetableThis is a Lake Shore and Michigan Southern 1878 public timetable. One large printed page, folded to 24 panels, 12 per side. Date is determined on the time served simultaneously by the agents listed onSee Sold Price
Sold2023U.S. State Quarters in Wooden Case [164192]Issued by Danbury Mint, a glass topped wooden case (15 x 13 x 5 inches) with 26 state quarters. A lower drawer has 21 rolls of Innovation dollars (12 coins per roll).Date: Country (if not USA): State:See Sold Price
Sold2021TOVAGLIATO e TOVAGLIETTE DA TEin mussola , ricamato a mano per 12 . modernariatoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Servizio da tè - Tea servicein argento dorato e smalti policromi, composto da sei tazze con piattino, sei cucchiaini, una zuccheriera, un colino per il té e sei piattini concavi per posarlo dopo l'uso; decorazione a smalto cloiSee Sold Price
Sold2015SABATINI Per Christofle. Servizio da thé serieSABATINI Per Christofle. Servizio da thé serie Mercurio composto da n. 4 pezzi. Lega. Cm 16,00 x 21,00 x 8,00. Anni '50. Dimensione teiera: 21,00 x16,00 x8,00 cm. Dimensione zuccheriera:12,50 x18,5See Sold Price
Sold2024***Major Highlight*** 1927-p Gold Indian Quarter Eagle Near Top Pop! $2 1/2 ms65+ SEGS (fc)***Major Highlight*** 1927-p Near Top Pop! Gold Indian Quarter Eagle $2 1/2 ms65+ SEGS. Per David Akers of PCGS "The 1927 is similar in overall rarity to the 1926 and can be obtained without much diffSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAPIO WIRKKALA Servizio di posate 'Duo' per Christofle - 'Duo' flatweare for ChristofleTAPIO WIRKKALA Servizio di posate 'Duo' per Christofle 1957 Metallo argentato. Marchio del produttore. Servizio da dodici coperti completo (12 forchette; 12 cucchiai; 12 coltelli; 12 coltelli frutta;See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Date Peru Silver 1/2 SolsMixed Date Peru Silver 1/2 Sols (KM-216, .2009 oz ASW per coin) as follows: 1922, 1923 (8), 1924 (4), 1926 (4), 1927 (4), 1928 (5), 1929 (6). The quality ranges more or less from Fine to Ch AU and weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cover with #77 to France [163956]Cover to Paris, per First Steamer, franked with an average black 15 cent #77 Lincoln. Tied by June 19, 1867, New Orleans CDS with red New Paid York/12 transit date stamp, red boxed PD handstamp and reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Japanese Woodblock Print by Yoshitoshi MoriArtist: Yoshitoshi Mori. Subject: Samurai battle. Date: c. 1960’s. Measures: 12” x 16” Shipping for this group will be $15 per lot domestic, $40 oversea's. No additional charge for multiple lotsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Japanese Woodblock Print by SekinoArtist: Junkiro Sekino. Subject: Girl with nest. Date: c. 1950’s. Measures 12.25” x 18”. Note: Pencil signed. Shipping for this group will be $15 per lot domestic, $40 oversea's. No additional cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Japanese Woodblock Print by SentaroArtist: Iwara Sentaro. Subject: Beauty. Date: 1937. Measures: 8 ½” x 12 7/8”. Shipping for this group will be $15 per lot domestic, $40 oversea's. No additional charge for multiple lots.See Sold Price
Sold2020SERVIZIO DA TEin porcellana decorata a soggetti floreali ,composto da 9 pezzi,XX° secoloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 antique stuffed cats "Playthings By The Yard" - smaller one w 1892 patent date - 12" & 6"Lot of 2 antique stuffed cats "Playthings By The Yard" - smaller one w 1892 patent date - 12" & 6" tall - as foundSee Sold Price
Sold20211917-D Buffalo Nickel. Full Date, 1/2 Horn Fine.1917-D Buffalo Nickel. Full Date, 1/2 Horn Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2017Servizio da tè e caffè in argento composto daServizio da tè e caffè in argento composto da caffettiera, teiera, lattiera e zuccheriera, con corpi a balaustro liscio, beccucci e prese sagomati a volute fogliate. Francia, inizi sec. XX, argentieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tea service in silver metalTea set in silver metal consisting of coffee pot, teapot, milk jug and sugar bowl. 20th century. Servizio da tè in metallo argentato composto da caffettiera, teiera, lattiera e zuccheriera. XX seSee Sold Price
Sold20221915-d Lincoln Cent 1c Grades xf1915-d Lincoln Cent 1c Grades xf. Incredibly scarce date. Per David Hall at PCGS " Like the 1913-D, the 1915-D is a scarce and somewhat underrated semi-key date"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Tied Kirman Persian CarpetHand tied Kirman Persian carpet, probably made for export to Europe, circa 1930's-1940's, has signature possible weaver's name with date, 12' x 20' 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Steinway & Sons Accelerated Action Upright PianoWith the stenciled letters and numerals K, N (twice), the date 12-1-83, 8817, serial number 487966 46"h x 57"w x 25"d Provenance: Property from the Collection of Mimi AdlerSee Sold Price
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€100
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€100
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€200
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€100
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEconomy. 19 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly, 2 January – 1 April 1791.€350
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEconomy. 25 Booklets of the National Convention. July - December 1793.€350
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPOLIBIO. Polibio historico greco tradotto per M. Lodovico Domenichi.€400
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBodoni. MONTI. Versi & Poesia autografa “Contro l’Inghilterra” firmata da Vincenzo€1,200
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCorsairs. LOUIS XVI. Arrêt du conseil d’État du Roi, qui défend les ventes &€300