Sold2016Set of Twelve Silver Plated GobletsWith twisted stems, Made in Spain, together with a set of eight silver plated brandy snifters, monogrammed. 7"h, 4"h respectivelySee Sold Price
Sold2023EIGHT AMERICAN SILVERPLATE WATER GOBLETSSet of eight mainly F.B. Rogers Silver Company plated bell form water goblets, six marked and two having no apparent marks. Approximate dimensions: h. 6.25", dia. 3.75".See Sold Price
Sold2016Handmade cordial decanter stemwareHandmade cordial decanter stemware. Vintage dark burgundy art glass handled cordial decanter stemware goblet set of eight pieces with turquoise and silver-plated trim. Size:12X7X5 Inches No Reserve BuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Set 8 Mexican Mixed Metal GobletsVintage set of eight mixed metal having brass stem and applied rigaree, copper foot and body, and silver plated interior. Attributed to Orfe. Stamped MEXICO on the bottom. Approx. height 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A SPANISH SET OF SILVER PLATED GOBLETSA vintage set of six Spanish silver plated goblets with spiral floral ornament relief legs. Two small goblets marked, Valero E.P.B. Made in Spain, on the bottom. Four big goblets marked, Made in SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SET SEVEN SILVER PLATED GOBLETS BY F. B. ROGERSA vintage Italian and Spanish set of seven plated goblets with spiral floral ornament relief legs. Two silver plated goblets, marked F.B. Rogers Silver plate Italy, on the bottom. Five silver gobletsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Eight Sterling Silver Goblets by Hunt SilverA Set of Eight Sterling Silver Goblets by Hunt Silver Co.pattern number 302, no monograms. 6 1/2 in. 32.10 total troy oz. Private Collection, Durham, North Carolina Additional high-resolution photos aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Eight Sterling Silver Goblets by F. B. RogersA Set of Eight Sterling Silver Goblets by F. B. Rogers each with "PSW" monogram. 6 3/8 in. 32.65 total troy oz. Private Collection, Durham, North Carolina Additional high-resolution photos are availabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eight (8) Silver Plated GODINGER PlatesEight chargers with scrolled foliate corners. 12 1/2" diameter and light gold wash. Overall light surface wear and dust soil as shown, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2018SHARON TATE AND ROMAN POLANSKI WEDDING GOBLETSA group of eight silver-plated brass champagne goblets gifted to Sharon Tate and Roman Polanski for their wedding. 5 3/4 by 4 1/4 by 4 1/4 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Sharon TateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manchester Silver Co., Eight Sterling GobletsManchester Silver Company (American, established 1887). Sterling silver. Model: 762. Height: 8 1/8", Diameter: 3 3/8" each. Weight: 54.400 ozt. Set of eight sterling silver goblets by Manchester SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Eight American Silver Goblets A Set of Eight American Silver Goblets  Gorham Mfg. Co, 20th Century each marked 'Sterling' to underside 47 ozt gross Height 6 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary MontgomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight hammered silver plated candlesticksA set of eight hammered silver plated candlestickssecond half 20th centuryheight 6 1/2in (16.5cm); diameter 4in (10cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022(8 Pc) Italian "De Uberti" Silver Plated Cups SetDESCRIPTION: (8 Pc) An italian "De Uberti" silver plated cups set. This is a set of eight (8) silver plated tumbler cups, marked with "De Uberti" hallmark on the under side. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Seven Leonard E.P.N.S GobletsEst $ 50-100 Set of seven silver plated goblets marked Leonard E.P.N.S and measures 5 5/8" tall x 4 1/8" at the widest point.See Sold Price
Sold2023An Assembled Set of Eight American Sterling Silver GobletsAn Assembled Set of Eight American Sterling Silver Gobletsto include: a set of (4) marked "Sterling" to underside (6 1/4 in.) (scattered small dents, one with dent to rim); a single with mark of ManchSee Sold Price
Sold2018A set of eight American sterling silver goblets ByA set of eight American sterling silver goblets By Watrous Mfg Co., Wallingford, CT, 20th centuryheight 6 3/4in (17cm); total weight approximately 40oz troySee Sold Price
Sold2019*A Set of Eight American Silver Water Goblets*A Set of Eight American Silver Water Goblets Newport Sterling, Providence, RI marked 'Sterling' on underside 39 ozt 10 dwts Height 6 5/8 inches. Property from the Helen Simons Trust, Chicago, IllinoiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA set of eight heavily turned silver goblets and silver-plated tray, London 1972 by Wakely &£350
18 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Set Of Eight 19th C. French Silver Plated Christofle Centerpieces With Original Storage TrunkUS$12,000
Sep 27DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Eight Wallace Sterling Silver Clamshell-form DishesUS$200(2 bids)
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Vintage Silver Plated Raimond Silver Plated GobletsUS$1
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Set of SILVER Plated POKEMON Cards in Original BoxUS$10(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Set of SILVER Plated POKEMON Cards in Original BoxUS$6(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Vintage World Gift Silver Plated Brass Goblets AUS$1
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisSet Christofle, silver-plated lidded bowl, bowl and 2 round saucers Sivar (Delheid)€200
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONOrfevrerie Gallia - Set of silver-plated metal cutlery holders decorated with animals.€300
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsSet of Silver-plated Silverware by Towle, 44 Pieces Including Serving UtencilsUS$10
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions'Ants on Leaves' Serving Utencils by Emilia Castillo, Hand Signed, Mexico 1980'sUS$400