Sold2017A Collection of Weighted Sterling Silver TableA Collection of Weighted Sterling Silver Table Articles. Comprising two pairs of low candlesticks, four salt shakers and one single low candlestick. Together with a set of eleven glass and sterling siSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Nine Copeland Spode Dinner Plates.A Set of Nine Copeland Spode Dinner Plates. Gainsborough pattern. Together with a set of eleven glass plates (diameter: 8 1/2") dinner plate: 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023A set of eleven Steuben glass goblets in pattern 7926 designed by George ThompsonA set of eleven Steuben glass goblets in pattern 7926 designed by George Thompson, each stem with enclosed airbubble, engraved factory mark, includes original box and dust bags, 6.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Eleven Steuben Glass Seafood / CocktailA Set of Eleven Steuben Glass Seafood / Cocktail Glasses. Pattern 7766 2 7/8" x 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Eleven Cut-to-Clear Glass CordialsSet of Eleven Cut-to-Clear Glass Cordialssecond half 20th century, in emerald green, cobalt and black-amethyst, with hobstar and fan cut patterns, one labeled Echt Bleikristall. 4.5 in. Additional hiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Eleven Steuben Glasses Height 4 3/8 inches.A Set of Eleven Steuben Glasses Height 4 3/8 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2015PINK TO CLEAR GLASS LIQUOR GLASSES, ELEVENPINK TO CLEAR GLASS LIQUOR GLASSES, ELEVEN, H 5 1/8":A set of eleven liquor glasses, measuring H.5 1/8". No apparent markings. For a high resolution photo CLICK HESee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Twelve Colorless Glass 8-3/8" Salad BowlsSet of Twelve Colorless Glass 8-3/8" Bowls. Together with a Set of Eleven Colorless Glass 8-3/8" Salad Plates Used condition Provenance: By descent, Bishop, Peabody, Metcalf familiesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Cut Glass CoastersA set of eleven cut glass coasters with a floral etched design. They measure approx. 3.5" in diameter; light surface scratches & smudges. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper Pak MaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(11 Pc) Baccarat Crystal "Genova" Fluted ChampagneDESCRIPTION: (11 Pc) A french Baccarat crystal fluted champagne glasses stemware set of eleven (11) glasses in the "Genova" pattern with cut design. Marked with "Baccarat France" engraved hallmark onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of eleven Austrian intaglio glass place card holders, with two similar.Each is etched with classical figures. The set is stamped "Made in Austria" on bases. The two similar are more square in shape, one colorless, one amber, unmarked. Good condition. Condition Report: AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eleven Amber Etched Glass Dessert PlatesSet of Eleven Amber Etched Glass Dessert Plates </> Unmarked. 8 in. diam. </> </>See Sold Price
Sold2018A SET OF ELEVEN AMERICAN "AMBERINA" GLASS COCKTAILA SET OF ELEVEN AMERICAN "AMBERINA" GLASS COCKTAIL STEMS, PROBABLY WEST VIRGINIA, CIRCA 1950-1960, the flared rim stems in shaded iridescent amber to ruby glass. Height: 5 1/8" Diameter: 4 1/8"See Sold Price
SoldSet of Eleven Etched Drinking Glasses,Set of Eleven Etched Drinking Glasses, each with border of flowers to either side of a zigzag and dot band, ht. 5 1/8 in, For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further inforSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF ELEVEN VINTAGE CHAMPAGNE GLASSESSET OF ELEVEN VINTAGE CHAMPAGNE GLASSES. Height: 5 in. by Width: 4 in. by Depth: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (11) Dark Purple Glass Tea CupsSet of eleven dark purple glass tea cups with saucers, with leaf design, also to include four polychrome glass seashells height 2.25 in. x width 4.25 in. x depth 3.5 in. Condition: Small chip on rimSee Sold Price
Sold201911 Venetian Drinking GlassesAn Assembled Set of Eleven Venetian Drinking Glasses. Of various, sizes, shapes, patterns, and colors. No apparent markings. Eight with some small flakes/chipping to the rim. From 2 3/4" to 5 1/2" higSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cranberry cut to clear glass eleven piece decanter setCranberry cut to clear glass eleven piece decanter set having etched cranberry body with gilt leaf decoration including two carafes and nine cordials, possibly Moser. (one stopper as is) bottle: heiSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF ELEVEN COBALT BLUE ENAMEL GLASS PLATESThe rim decorated with swags of multi-color enameled floral garland connected to gilt emblems. Diameter: 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015A SET OF ELEVEN BACCARAT EUROPEAN CORDIAL GLASSES,A SET OF ELEVEN BACCARAT EUROPEAN CORDIAL GLASSES, "PERFECTION" PATTERN, CIRCULAR MAKER'S MARK, MODERN, with circular acid etched maker's mark underfoot. Height: 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold201811 Libbey Cut Glass "Princess" Stemware, MarkedLibbey, Inc. (American, (Toledo, Ohio), 1818). A set of eleven "Princess" pattern cut glass water goblets. Marked on interior of bowl. Approx. 6.25". Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Dick aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau "Reynolds Angels" Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Eleven-Piece Dresser SetArt Nouveau "Reynolds Angels" Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Eleven-Piece Dresser Setcirca 190014 in. diameter (tray)Other Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shipping for this item (USA only).See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Decorative Tray LotsFive decorative tray lots to include, set of eleven Turkish/Moroccan stained glass mosaic hanging lamp shades, glass and resin paperweights, mosaic frames, carved bird figures, amethyst geode.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Bohemian 19th Cent. Amber Cut To Clear Ewer & Glasses SetUS$500(6 bids)
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsPamela Weir-Quiton, Butterfly Bride; Tribal Chief (Important Mummy cabinets, set of two)US$7,500
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDisney Princess Icons Holiday Christmas Ornament Collection Set Glass Ornaments 21 Twenty OneSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Eleven Royal Crown Derby Imari Plates England, early 19th centuryUS$150
2 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany and Co., Set of Eleven Sterling CupsUS$600(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(2 Pc) Antique French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Etched Glass SetUS$250(1 bid)
Featured15 hrs LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Glass Set Barware Cocktails Exxon Esso Gasoline Frosted Tiger AdvertisementUS$140