Sold2017set of 4 Russian antique silver & cut glass tea glassesSet of four Russian tea glasses with 875 silver cup holders with cut crystal interiors. Silver handles and ornate scrollwork on cup holders with maker's marks. Each is 5" h x 2.75" w. An additional twSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Russian Woiv ShotSet of Four Russian WOIV Gilt Metal and Enamel Shot Cups. Makers mark stamped on the base. Measures 1-3/4" x 1-3/8". Condition: One cup has a small loss to the enameling on a small area. Estimate 40.0See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique or Vintage Hunt Cups Set, Leather CaseSet of four metal shot glasses in leather case within four larger cups in leather case, held snugly in cylindrical leather case with buckle closure. Travel, hunt, or sportsman's cups. Top monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN ENAMELED GILT METAL LIQUEUR SUITE1st Half of the 20th Century. Unmarked. Comprising, two etched glass bottles with stoppers, and eight similarly decorated cordial cups, each bottle and cup set in a gilt metal frame with scrolled handSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER TROMPE LOEIL VODKA SET W. 4 CUPSA silver trompe loeil vodka set comprising a frosted glass flask with silver holder and four silver gilt vodka cups, each mount chased and engraved to simulate weaved baskets. The top of the bottle isSee Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Eiffel Tower Tantalus Set20th century, patinated metal tower, complete with four pressed brass bottle holders with light blue glass decanters with amber stoppers, hooks throughout for twelve cups, all light blue blown glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 4 Patterned Glass Cups, GlasswareA set of four glass cups decorated with black patterned designs. Throughout the black patterns they are crest accents, florals, and other patterns. Glass is colorless. Approx. 3.5H x 3.5W in. Pieces pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Four Russian Silver Glass HolderFour Russian Silver Signed 875 Tea Glass Holder. H 3.4" x W 2.75". 310 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET 4 Signed Frosted Cameo Glass Dragonfly GlassesSet of four cameo glass cups. Features a narrow form crafted of green to light pink to clear decorated with raised green dragonflies. Back bears raised signature. Measures 4 1/4" x 2 3/8". Good overalSee Sold Price
Sold20234pc Hazel Atlas Cobalt Blue Glass, Dancing Silhouette GlassA set of four blue glass cups that have a white silhouette of male and female flamenco dancers. Dimensions: 4.75"H x 2.5" dia Manufacturer: Hazel Atlas Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Four Venetian Ribbon Glass Cups and SaucersA Set of Four Venetian Ribbon Glass Cups and Saucers comprising two blue examples and two yellow examples. Height of cup 2 1/2; diameter of saucer 5 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2020(4 Pc) Antique Moser Glass CupsDESCRIPTION: A set of four antique Moser glass cups decorated with clear and Ruby red glass, further accented with gilt patterns and trims. CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Czech Republic DIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four(4) Enameled Glass Demitasse Cups and SaucersSet of four(4) glass demitasse cups and saucers. Applied handles. Enameled floral decoration; 3in. H. x 3.75in.D.(saucer) x 2.5in.D.(cup)See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Glass and Metal Pitcher with CupsSet of Glass and Metal Pitcher with Cups, pitcher: 5.5"W x 3"D x 11.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4 Pc) Russian Silver and Filigree Vodka CupsDESCRIPTION: A set of four sterling silver Russian vodka cups decorated along the body with vermeil filigree patterns, further completed with a vermeil polished interior. The bottom is stamped "910mmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collectible Martini Glass CupsSet of four designed martini cocktail glass cups, the conical sides supported on a golden-colored sphere and a tall shaft with a circular base, the bottom with brand sign. 8.6inch H, 4.35inch W (each)See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Waterford Crystal Glass CupSet of four collectible clear crystal glass cups, the base marked John Rocha Waterford. 4.5inch H, 3.3inch D (each).See Sold Price
Sold2019(4 Pc) Russian 84 Silver Shot GlassesDESCRIPTION: A set of four Russian 84 silver shot glasses. Features monogrammed and engraved glasses. Marked with Russian hallmarks. Total weight: 96.5 CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Russia DIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Four Lalique 'Roxane' Champagne GlassesSet of Four Lalique 'Roxane' Champagne Glasses, clear cups stems with frosted figures under cups, signed on underside "Lalique France", 6.75" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian 875 Silver Kiddush CupSet of Four Russian Engraved 875 Silver Kiddush Cup. Stamped. Measures 1-5/8" x 1-1/2". Approx. weight: 2.27 troy ounces. Condition: Needs a routine cleaning otherwise good condition. Estimate: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Four Gilt Metal and Glass Two-Light Sconces inA Set of Four Gilt Metal and Glass Two-Light Sconces in the Style of Maison Bagues 20th Century Height 22 x width 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Four Gilt Metal and Glass Two-Light Sconces in the Style of Maison BaguesA Set of Four Gilt Metal and Glass Two-Light Sconces in the Style of Maison Bagues 20th Century Height 22 x width 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Julius Rappoport Russian 88 Charka Vodka Cups SETA scarce set of four (4) antique Russian 88 Silver serving cup vessels by Lithuanian and Faberge master silversmith Julius Rappoport (Isak Abramovich) (1851-1917). Features a figural Russian militarySee Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaSpectacular antique signed Moser art glass liquor set with acorns and insectUS$220(4 bids)
5 days LeftArk Auctions IncGIA Certified Green Emerald Ring with Baguettes and Round BrilliantsUS$4,500
Oct 09Kew Auctions FOUR EARLY ISLAMIC GLASS BANGLES ABBASID CALIPHATE, POSSIBLY SYRIA OR IRAN, 7TH - 9TH CENTURY£500