Sold2016STERLING SILVER AND GLASS TEA CUP SETS, LOT OF EIGHTSTERLING SILVER AND GLASS TEA CUP SETS, LOT OF EIGHT, comprising eight cobalt blue glass inserts, and eight open-work repousse cup holders with prunus branch and blossom motif, each marked "STERLING"See Sold Price
Sold2019BOHEMIAN GILT ENAMEL COBALT GLASS TEA SETBOHEMIAN GILT ENAMEL COBALT GLASS TEA SET. MEASURE CUPS 2 1/2"IN H X 3 3/4"IN DIAMETER; DISH 5 1/4"IN H; SUGAR BOWL 4 1/2"IN H; CREAMER 5"IN H AND COFFEE POT 7 1/4"IN H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Of Enamel Bronze Flower Tea Pot And CupsSet Of Enamel Bronze Flower Tea Pot And Cups, Pot Height: 17.5cm, Cup Height: 5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 2 MILLEFIORI ART GLASS CUP & SAUCER SETSA lot of 2 Millefiori art glass tea cup and saucer sets. Saucers with rufflef rim design. Teacups measure approx. 3 1/8" height (8cm). Saucers measure approx. 6" diameter (15cm). Total weight approx.See Sold Price
Sold202115pc Hand-Painted Bohemian Green Glass Tea SetGreen hand-painted bohemian glass tea set, includes 6 tea cups ( 4"W x 3.75"H), 6 saucers (5.5"), creamer (4"W x 5.5"H), sugar bowl (3.75"W x 4.75"H), teapot (6.25"W x 8.25"H). Condition report: SomeSee Sold Price
Sold202218 piece lot including 3 glass paperweights, s/p shaker set (3"), glass bird (2"), glass duck(3.5"),18 piece lot including 3 glass paperweights, s/p shaker set (3"), glass bird (2"), glass duck(3.5"), glass pear (4.5"), Haviland teacup and saucer, additional teacup with chip, 2 Asian style bowls, jiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spectacular decorated Moser art glass tea setSpectacular decorated Moser art glass tea set. Very elaborated painted gold decoration. Teapot with ten cups and under plates. Deep cranberry color. Great quality and detail. In very good original asSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eight Piece Bohemian Art Glass Tea SetEight Piece Bohemian Art Glass Tea Set 6.5" X 10.5" Cranberry Teapot with Extensive Gold Overlay and Applied Floral Decor - Matching Creamer and Covered Sugar - (5) Cups - (6) SaucersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot 12 pc Hand Painted Glass Serving SetGroup 12 piece serving set. Includes 1 kettle w lid, 1 sugar bowl w lid, 1 creamer, 3 saucers, 4 tea cups. Hand painted, colored with gilt paint, decorated with floral patterns, flowers done in reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Bronze and Cut Crystal ChandelierFrench Bronze and Cut Crystal Three-Light Chandelier, 20th century, in the Louis XIV style, the bronze frame set with a central cut glass finial, framed by molded bronze candle cups alternating withSee Sold Price
Sold2018W. W. Schott & G. J. Glaswerke Jenaer tea setWilhelm Wagenfeld for Schott & Genossen Jenaer Glaswerke Jenaer Glass tea set: teapot with lid and infuser, creamer, sugar, 6 cups, 6 plates Germany colorless glass marked together with two Berliner ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Venetian Silver Overlay Red Glass 15pc Tea Set15-piece Venetian silver overlay ruby red glass tea set includes: Teapot ( 7.5"W x 8"H), sugar bowl (4"W x 4.5H), creamer (4.75 x 5.5"H), 6 cups (3"W x 2.75"H) and saucers (5"). Condition report: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cloisonne Enamel & Gilt Bronze Tea Pot Set With MarkCloisonne Enamel & Gilt Bronze Tea Pot Set With Mark Dimension:13.6cm H(pot), 3.8cm H(cup).See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of White & Blue Pyrex Dinnerware (50 pc.)Set consisting of Pyrex mid-century white milk glass turquoise blue band tea cups (7), saucers (8), a creamer (1), bowls (8), little bowls (8), serving bowls (2), dinner plates (8), salad plates (7),See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 6 PERSIAN TEACUP & SPOON SETSET OF 6 VINTAGE MIDDLE EAST PERSIAN GOLD SILVERPLATE TEA CUP HOLDERS WITH GLASS INSERT & SPOON | ESPRESSO CUPS HOT BEVERAGE CUPS-4" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE, SEE ALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 15pc Enamel Green Glass Bohemian Tea SetVintage 15 Piece Enamel Green Glass Bohemian Tea Set Including; Teapot w/ Cover, Sugar Dish w/ Lid, Milk, 6 Cups & 6 Saucers. Condition: All in Generally Very Good Condition.Dimensions: Teapot-Total HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Randwyck Holland Glass Coffee Tea SetVintage Mid Century Modern Randwyck Holland Glass Coffee / Tea Set with Yellow plastic handles. Pot measures 7 inches H x 6 W, 6 cups measure 4 inches H x 3.5 W, marked on bases.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Tiffany CandlestickSigned Tiffany Candlestick in bronze with candle cup set with green glass. In good condition. Approx. size is 17" inches tall. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Set of Four Silverplate Tea Glass Holders.A Set of Four Silverplate Tea Glass Holders. Together with a German silver footed cup, a Danish silverplate cup, a sterling silver baby cup, and a German .800 silver napkin rackSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRY FOVAL ART GLASS EIGHT-PIECE CHILD'S TEA SETFRY FOVAL ART GLASS EIGHT-PIECE CHILD'S TEA SET, comprising a teapot, creamer, covered sugar, two tea cups with underplates, and a pressed oval tray, Jade handles and finials. H. C. Fry Glass Co. FirsSee Sold Price
2016SET OF SIX MINIATURE ENAMELED TEA CUPSWith clear glass and one English silver spoon. The enamel of a fleur de lis style design and decorated in many colors. H: 1 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Chinese Decorative Items, Including PorcelainSet of Yellow Vase, Green Tea Cups, Two Painted Eggs, and A Carved House Encased in Glass. Vase With Lid is 5.125" x4.375"x6.5", Tea Cup Case is 7.625" x 4.125" x 3.875" with Tea Cups that are 2.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cup Holders Set 622gSet of 10 sterling silver Tiffany & Company podstakanniks tea glass holders. Ornate baroque design with handles. Light gilt wash. Marked Tiffany & Co, Sterling at edge of base. Total weight approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2018BACCARAT DORE DOME CHEST DECANTER & CUP SETAn impressive 19th Century Baccarat French cut crystal decanter with stopper and shot glass set with impressived dome top footed chest form case mounted with gilt dore bronze frame and base. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseCopper Body Painting Enamel Entwined Flower Teapot Tea Cup SetUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsLarge Collection of Amtrak Railroad China, Acela Glassware, Napkins, and FlatwareUS$50
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC3PC Joseph Heinrichs Copper & Bronze Tea SetUS$300