Sold2022NO RESERVE - A FINE SET OF ANTIQUE IMPERIAL RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL SPOONS, MOSCOW 1908-1917 in 84NO RESERVE - A FINE SET OF ANTIQUE IMPERIAL RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL SPOONS, MOSCOW 1908-1917 in 84 zoloitnik silver, comprising twelve tea spoons and two larger serving spoons, the spoons all profuselySee Sold Price
Sold2018A FABERGE SET OF THREE SILVER KNIFE STANDS, MOSCOW,A FABERGE SET OF THREE SILVER KNIFE STANDS, MOSCOW, 1908-1917 Faberge mark with Imperial warrant, Moscow, 1908-1917, length: 10 cm (4 in.), height: 2.5 cm. (1 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Four Russian Silver and Cloisonné Enamel Salts11th Artel, Moscow, 1908-1917 The circular salts on three ball feet, the spoons with pear shaped bowls, each enameled with varicolored shaded flowers and foliage on pink and powder blue grounds. DiameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 Faberge Silver Forks in Fitted CaseSet of six (6) three-tine silver dessert forks, each hallmarked Moscow, 1908-1917, Cyrillic maker's initials KF for Karl Faberge, 84 standard, and illegible import marks. Housed in the original felt-lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Four Fabergé Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel TeaspoonsSet of Four Fabergé Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel Teaspoons With the maker's mark of Feodor Rückert, Moscow, 1908-1917 Each pear-shaped bowl enameled with shaded varicolored vegetalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Silver Cigarette Case,marked, Moscow, 1908-1917, 84, A.C, of rectangular form, embossed with a scene of bears and cubs in forest, set with onyx thumb piece, total weight 143gm, 11.5cm x 8.5cm Provenance: Collection of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLADAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver oklad set withSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.OVCHINNIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante Bogatyr con orso; difetti Alt. cm 2, larg. cm 11,5, prof. cm 9; peso gr 263 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF I. OVCHINNIKOV;See Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.KRUTIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante uomini su di un albero; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 8,5, prof. cm 11; peso gr 215 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS I. KRUTIKOV; DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.KRUTIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante scena di caccia all'orso; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 9; peso gr 232 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS I. KRUTIKOV; DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917di forma rettangolare raffigurante caccia all'orso; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 8,5, prof. cm 11,5; peso gr 213 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO D.NICKITIN di forma rettangolare raffigurante un orso; difetti Alt. cm 2, larg. cm 9, prof. cm 11,5; peso gr 239 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF D. NICKITIN; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO ARTEL 2a tre piedini, corpo a coppa a superficie liscia, coperchio con presa a volatile- difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 11- peso gr 363 A RUSSIAN SILVER COVERED CUP, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF 2ND ARTEL- DEFECSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fabergé .875 Silver Hand Mirror,Fabergé .875 Silver Hand Mirror, Moscow, 1908-1917, the oval mirror enclosed by reeded rim, the sides with alternating rosettes and reeds, in a fitted case, 84 zolotnik standard, marked К.See Sold Price
SoldRussian .875 Silver Cigarette Case,Russian .875 Silver Cigarette Case, Moscow, 1908-1917, maker's mark 'PTS' in Cyrillic, of rectangular form, the striated case with applied charms and monograms, gilded interior with inscription and sSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Russian lacquered silver beakerA Russian lacquered silver beaker, Khlebnikov, Moscow, 1908-1917. Painted with a scene of a Russian troika on a red ground. Struck with maker's marks and 84 standard. Some wear to lacquer at base andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Art Nouveau Silver Plaque, Moscow, 1908-1917.Russian Art Nouveau Silver Plaque, Moscow, 1908-1917. Floral and foliage ornaments, probably made to be applied to a book binding. Marked. 27x20cm. 236gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO PIATTO IN ARGENTO, SMALTI E PIETRE, MOSCA,di forma circolare con decorazioni geometriche sul bordo- usure Diam. cm 10- peso gr 95 A SMALL RUSSIAN SILVER, ENAMEL AND HARDSTONE DISH, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF K. FABERGE' WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver Samorodok Cigarette CaseRussian Silver Samorodok Cigarette Case Khlebnikov, Moscow, 1908-1917 Rectangular with rounded corners, with a colored stone push-piece. Width 3 3/4 inches (9.5 cm), 5.29 ounces (165 grams). CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian silver cigarette caseA Russian silver cigarette case, Nikita Mikhailov, Moscow, 1908-1917. The cover of the rounded rectangular case cast and chased with an allegory of Russia displaying her industrial might, symbolized bSee Sold Price
SoldRussian .875 Silver Samorodok Cigarette Case,Russian .875 Silver Samorodok Cigarette Case, Moscow, 1908-1917, Firm of Khlebnikov, maker, of rectangular form with rounded edges, the case textured with a molten appearance, gilded interior, lg. 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Silver and Marble Notebook Holder, Moscow, 1908-1917.Russian Silver and Marble Notebook Holder, Moscow, 1908-1917. Scene from the Sedko Story. Marked. 25x14cm. Sadko is the principal character in a Russian medieval epic bylina. He was an adventurer, merSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL SUGAR AND CREAMERA RUSSIAN SILVER AND ENAMEL SUGAR AND CREAMER, MOSCOW 1908-1917. Comprising a matching creamer and sugar each with ring flared foot, turquoise beading, and overall enameled with scrolling foliage andSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Russian .875 Silver and Cut Glass Decanters,Two Russian .875 Silver and Cut Glass Decanters, Moscow, 1908-1917, 15th Artel, maker, 84 zolotnik standard, both of baluster form, the collars applied with Neoclassical motifs, larger measures 9 1/2See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver bowl with handle, Moscow, stamped Khlebnikov, 1908 - 1917€150
3 days LeftMatsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.A Russian silver-gilt and shaded enamel cigarette case Hallmarks likely for Dmitrii NikolaevichUS$2,400
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyVasily Agafonov (Russian, 1895-1917) Silver and Champleve Serving SpoonUS$250(1 bid)