Sold2017QUATTRO SCATOLE PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, RUSSIA, XX- portasigarette con Sadko, Mosca, 1908-1917, orafo A. Moskvin, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 8- peso gr 238 - portasigarette con paesaggio e falce e martello, Odessa, 1908-1917, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 8- pesoSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.OVCHINNIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante Bogatyr con orso; difetti Alt. cm 2, larg. cm 11,5, prof. cm 9; peso gr 263 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF I. OVCHINNIKOV;See Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.KRUTIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante uomini su di un albero; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 8,5, prof. cm 11; peso gr 215 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS I. KRUTIKOV; DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO I.KRUTIKOV di forma rettangolare raffigurante scena di caccia all'orso; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 9; peso gr 232 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS I. KRUTIKOV; DSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917di forma rettangolare raffigurante caccia all'orso; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 8,5, prof. cm 11,5; peso gr 213 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO D.NICKITIN di forma rettangolare raffigurante un orso; difetti Alt. cm 2, larg. cm 9, prof. cm 11,5; peso gr 239 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF D. NICKITIN; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO EMOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZUCCHERIERA IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917, ORAFO ARTEL 2a tre piedini, corpo a coppa a superficie liscia, coperchio con presa a volatile- difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 11- peso gr 363 A RUSSIAN SILVER COVERED CUP, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF 2ND ARTEL- DEFECSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, RUSSIA, 1908-1917di forma rettangolare raffigurante una scena da fiaba popolare; difetti Alt. cm 1,5, larg. cm 10,5, prof. cm 8,5; peso gr 209 A RUSSIAN SILVER CIGARETTE-CASE, 1908-1917; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016PICCOLO PIATTO IN ARGENTO, SMALTI E PIETRE, MOSCA,di forma circolare con decorazioni geometriche sul bordo- usure Diam. cm 10- peso gr 95 A SMALL RUSSIAN SILVER, ENAMEL AND HARDSTONE DISH, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARK OF K. FABERGE' WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE GIOIA INASPETTATA CONPARZIALMENTE DORATO E SMALTI, MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF UNEXPECTED JOY' WITH PARCEL SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-See Sold Price
Sold2016PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO E SMALTI, MOSCA, 1895, ORAFOdi forma rettangolare ad angoli arrotondati con decorazioni naturalistiche e geometriche - usure Larg. cm 9,5, prof. cm 7,5 - peso gr 191 A RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONN ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE, MOSCSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO E SMALTI CHAMPLEVE', MOSCA,di forma rettangolare ad angoli arrotondati, bordo a motivi geometrici stilizzati ad incorniciare una scena galante - difetti Alt. cm 1,8, larg. cm 8, prof. cm 8,6 - peso gr 163 A RUSSIAN SILVER AND CSee Sold Price
Sold2016CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO, BOLLI DI IMITAZIONE DI KIEV,raffigurante Dimitry Donskoy- usure Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 16- peso lordo gr 1037 A RUSSIAN SILVER INKSTAND, FAKE MARKS OF KIEV, 1908-1917, 1 ARTEL- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI SEI CUCCHIAI IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1908-1917,ORAFO. K. FABERGE', BOLLO CON INSEGNE IMPERIALI manico cilindrico a più nodi e sfere, paletta con bordura decorata a motivi geometrici; difetti Lung. cm 18,5; peso totale gr 645 A RUSSIAN SILVERSee Sold Price
Sold2022A massive Russian silver cigarette case with depiction of Lenin, Moscow, Ivan Butuzov, 1908 - 1917A massive Russian silver cigarette case with depiction of Lenin, Moscow, Ivan Butuzov, 1908 - 1917 Silver. Lid with polychrome-painted enamel plaque showing Lenin with workers. Stamped inside with assSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANANAS CUP IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1749, ORAFO D. IVANOVbase circolare, fusto ad albero, corpo ad ananas- difetti Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 8- peso gr 328 A RUSSIAN SILVER ANANAS CUP, MOSCOW, 1749, MARK OF D. IVANOV- DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016SERVIZIO DA MESSA DA VIAGGIO IN ARGENTO, MOSCA, 1799,raffigurante la Crocifissione- difetti alt. cm 9, larg.cm 8,5- peso gr 155 A RUSSIAN SILVER TRAVEL MASS SET, MOSCOW, 1799, MARK OF V.P. IKONNIKOV- DEFECTS (3)See Sold Price
Sold2019(2), CANADIAN ONE CENT'S 1908 & 1917, OVER 1 CENTURY(2), CANADIAN ONE CENT'S 1908 & 1917, OVER 1 CENTURY OLD, NICE GRADE'S!See Sold Price
Sold2018A FABERGE GOLD AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL BOX, WORKMASTERA FABERGE GOLD AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL BOX, WORKMASTER HENRIK WIGSTROM, ST. PETERSBURG, 1908-1917 rectangular box enamelled with translucent orange and gold stripes, the borders of the cover chased withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Faberge silver & enamel photograph frameA Faberge 88 standard silver and pale blue gullioche enamel photograph frame. Workmaster Andre Gorianov, St Petersburg 1908-1917. Dimensions: 3” x 3” (7.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Swiss or German Hanau four-colour gold minaudièA Swiss or German Hanau four-colour gold minaudière, A Swiss or German Hanau four-colour gold minaudière, c.1820, with a later Russian standard mark 1908-1917, a later lift-out minaudièSee Sold Price
Sold2024Faberge Four Color 14k Gold and Blue Enamel Snuff BoxFaberge Four Color 14k Gold and Blue Enamel Snuff Box ,/p> Marked K.Faberge with imperial warrant, Moscow, 1908-1917. 3/4 x 3 1/4 x 2 1/4 in. 103.1 dwts. approx. gross weight. S.J. Phillips, London, 2See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLIcona russa Madre di Dio di Khazan Olio su tavola con riza in argento Mosca, fine del XIX/inizio del€500
15 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Russian silver-gilt and cloisonné-enamelled beaker, 1908 - 1917€640
15 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHA distinguished Russian silver writing set, Moscow, Pavel Ovchinnikov, 1908 - 1917€10,000
15 mins LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian gold cigarette case with sapphire, Moscow, V. A. Kubarev, 1908 – 1917€10,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82173: A Russian Icon of St. Nicholas the Wonderworker US$3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82139: A Russian Partial Gilt Silver, Cloisonné and ShUS$3,400
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82154: A Fabergé Gold-Mounted Nephrite Cup Fabergé, SUS$1,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82152: A Feodor Rückert En Plein and Cloisonné EnamelUS$20,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82133: A Russian Gem-Set and Plique-à-Jour Enameled GiUS$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82141: A Russian Cloisonné Enameled Gilt Silver BeakerUS$750
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82165: A Russian Gold-Mounted and Guilloché Enameled SUS$1,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82145: A Russian Shaded Cloisonné Enameled Gilt SilverUS$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82143: A Russian Cloisonné Enameled Gilt Silver Box MaUS$400
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82039: A Fabergé Gold-Mounted Opalescent White GuillocUS$10,000