Sold2023A Set of Pierre Frey for Limoges Les Gloriettes Porcelain Dinner and Salad PlatesA Set of Pierre Frey for Limoges Les Gloriettes Porcelain Dinner and Salad Plates comprising 30 dinner plates and 30 salad plates; 60 items total. Diameter of dinner plates 10 1/2 inches. This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Twelve French Montereau Plates.A Set of Twelve French Montereau Plates. Les Danses pattern. Together with twelve Wedgwood Imperial porcelain octagonal salad plates (Width: 8.5") Montereau plate diameter: 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018A SET OF TWELVE CRISTALLERIE ST. LOUIS CUT CRYSTALA SET OF TWELVE CRISTALLERIE ST. LOUIS CUT CRYSTAL WATER GOBLETS IN THE "FLORENCE (PINEAPPLE CUT)" PATTERN, ST. LOUIS-LES-BITCHES, FRANCE, 1991-2003, the water goblets with fans over shaped elongatedSee Sold Price
Sold2018A SET OF TWELVE CRISTALLERIE ST. LOUIS CUT CRYSTALA SET OF TWELVE CRISTALLERIE ST. LOUIS CUT CRYSTAL CHAMPAGNE FLUTES IN THE "FLORENCE (PINEAPPLE CUT)" PATTERN, ST. LOUIS-LES-BITCHES, FRANCE, 1991-2003, the tall flute cut with fans over shaped elongaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Versace Rosenthal Porcelain Barocco Charger PlatesSet of twelve (12) service or charger plates. Crafted of fine quality German porcelain. Designed by Gianni Versace for Rosenthal. Barocco pattern introduced 1994 and discontinued 2017. Comes with origSee Sold Price
Sold2015W.R. Midwinter Thanksgiving SetTitle: W. R. Midwinter Turkey Pattern Thanksgiving Set consisting of Twelve Plates and a Charger Date: c. 1920 Medium: glazed porcelain Dimensions: plates: 1 x 10 x 10 inches, charger 1.75 x 20.25 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th Century Punch Bowl & CupsEarly 20th century punch bowl set including bowl, ladle, large charger, and twelve glasses, each with repeating abstract red pattern, unsigned; overall good condition; the bowl H 5 1/2" x D 10 3/4" (aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver ChargersA set of twelve sterling silver chargers by Gorham. 11 in. Total weight is 209 oz t.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Twelve Italian Sterling Silver Chargers 20th CenturyEach shaped circular with a reeded border. Diameter 11 1/2 inches (27.9 cm), total approximately 224 ounces. Good condition overall; clearly hallmarked to reverse; mirror-like surface with onlySee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Twelve Mexican Sterling Silver Chargers.A Set of Twelve Mexican Sterling Silver Chargers. Gadrooning border with a polished center. Reverse is stamped "Plateria FM Sterling Mex" Diameter: 12" Wt: 250.95 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016JENS QUISTGAARD; DANSK Tjorn flatware setJENS QUISTGAARD (1919 - 2008);DANSK;74-piece sterling silver flatware set for twelve in the Tjorn pattern (incomplete), Denmark, 1960s; All stamped DANSK STERLING DENMARK IHQ; Dinner knives: 8 1/2" 60See Sold Price
Sold2022(137pc) WALLACE "GRAND BAROQUE" STERLING FLATWAREFlatware service set for twelve in "Grand Baroque" pattern, comprising: 12 dinner forks, 12 dinner knives, 12 luncheon forks, 12 luncheon knives, 12 salad forks, 12 cream soup spoons, 24 teaspoons, 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Twelve Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ChargerPlates, by Harald Nielsen, model 600 Y, 1945-177, of circular form, with central well and spreading outer rim, marks below, total weight 7000gm, diameter 28cm (12)Provenance: Estate of Renee MarkovicSee Sold Price
Sold202274226: A Set of Twelve Reed & Barton Francis I Pattern A Set of Twelve Reed & Barton Francis I Pattern Silver Goblets, Taunton, Massachusetts, designed 1907 Marks: REED & BARTON, STERLING, 570A, FRANCIS I&See Sold Price
Sold202274213: A Set of Twelve Reed & Barton Francis I Pattern A Set of Twelve Reed & Barton Francis I Pattern Partial Gilt Silver Cordials, Taunton, Massachusetts, designed 1907 Marks: REED & BARTON, STERLING, RS309&coSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. Raynaud Limoges Porcelain Dinner Service for 12A. Raynaud and Company Limoges Porcelain Dinner Service for Twelve, in the "Si Kiang" pattern, comprising: two (2) chargers, twelve (12) dinner plates, twelve (12) salads plates, twelve (12) bread plaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Crown Derby (England) "Gold Aves" Service Set for 1285 piece Royal Crown Derby (England) "Gold Aves" pattern service set for twelve, includes: 1 tea pot 1 platter 1 salad bowl 1 sugar container 1 creamer 12 dinner plates 12 soup bowls 12See Sold Price
Sold2018168pc CHRISTOFLE "AMERICA" SILVERPLATE FLATWAREAn impressive 168 piece Christofle French silver plated flatware service for twelve set in the "America" pattern with serving pieces and locking fitted wooden storage box. Set is to include: 12 dinnerSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Service PlatesA Set of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Service Platespattern number A6620, scrolled scalloped rims, the borders with alternating floral bouquet sprays and cartouche decoration, each with script monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christofle Silver-Plate Chargers, Set of 12Christofle silver-plated chargers / presentation plates, set of twelve, with engraved rope motif and mirror-like finish, maker's marks to wells. 11.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023103 PIECE GEORG JENSEN FLATWARE SET103 PIECES GEORG JENSEN STERLING FLATWARE SET, BITTERSWEET PATTERN. IN CASE. TWELVE 9" DINNER KNIVES, TWELVE 7 3/8" DINNER FORKS, TWELVE 6 1/2" L SALAD FORKS, ELEVEN 6 3/8" SOUP SPOONS, TWELVE 6 3/4"See Sold Price
1122 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Sterling Silver Cold Meat Fork Les Cinq Fleurs 7.125inUS$10
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA silver Harley pattern cutlery set for twelve persons, by United Cutlers, Sheffield, 2001,£1,800
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Vine" Pattern Teaspoons Late 19th centuryUS$150
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF TWELVE GEORGE III IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN SIDE FORKS, by Thomas Townsend, retailed by€400(1 bid)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Sterling Silver George W. Shiebler “Homeric” Pattern Seafood ForksUS$400
2 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersReed and Barton, "La Marquise" Sterling SetUS$3,600(1 bid)
2 days LeftSTAIRSet of Twelve Gilt Decorated Porcelain Dinner Plates and a Set of Eighteen Internally DecoratedUS$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Royal Worcester "Harewood" Porcelain Dinner PlatesUS$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Lenox Porcelain Dinner Plates Set W/ Encrusted Gold BandUS$250(5 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) 19th Cent. Limoges C. Ahrenfeldt Porcelain Arts & Crafts Dessert PlatesUS$100