Sold2020African Arts - February 1984 - Vol. XVII, Nr. 2African Arts - February 1984 - Vol. XVII, Nr. 2 African Studies Center, University of California, Los Angeles A journal devoted to the graphic, plastic, literary, and performing arts of Africa. CHF 10See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALO-FLEMISH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF VULCANCirca 1600AN ITALO-FLEMISH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF VULCAN Circa 1600 On a marble plinth. height of bronze 17in (43cm); height overall 24in (60.1cm) Footnotes: Provenance Heim Gallery, London, 09 February 198See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN RENAISSANCE STYLE GILTWOOD TABLE BOXPossibly Venice, 18th centuryAN ITALIAN RENAISSANCE STYLE GILTWOOD TABLE BOX Possibly Venice, 18th century height 9in (22.8cm); width 12 7/8in (32.8cm); depth 9 3/4in (24.8cm) Footnotes: Provenance Di Castro, Rome, 09 February 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Howard Finster (American, 1916-2001) Painted Wood AngelHoward Finster (American, 1916-2001) Painted Wood Angel #3302, dated February, 1984. Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan; The Philadelphia Art Alliance, 1984. 50" x 11" (28 x 124 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016SAMSON FRENCH ARMORIAL PORCELAIN COVERED URNSSAMSON FRENCH ARMORIAL PORCELAIN COVERED URNS, C. 1870, PAIR, H 17 3/4", DIA 10":Marked in red underneath (see additional photo). Provenance: Stair & Co., London, purchased in February 1984.See Sold Price
Sold2024JMB Jean-Michel Basquiat on newspaper Style OfThis lot consists of a Painting on a piece of old newspaper. Dated February 1984 in the style of the painter Jean-Michel Basquiat.JMB Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960. August 12, 1988) was an ASee Sold Price
Sold2024JMB Jean-Michel Basquiat on newspaper Style OfThis lot consists of a Painting on a piece of old newspaper. Dated February 1984 in the style of the painter Jean-Michel Basquiat.JMB Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960. August 12, 1988) was an ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ITALIAN PAINTED WOOD PRAYER CHAIRS18th centuryA PAIR OF ITALIAN PAINTED WOOD PRAYER CHAIRS 18th century height 35in (89cm); width 19in (48cm); depth 11in (28cm) Footnotes: Provenance Probably from Mitzie, Italy, 09 February 1984.See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring, Vanity Fair, Feb. 1984, with signatureKEITH HARING (American, 1958 - 1990), "Vanity Fair," February 1984, overall: 11 x 8.5 inches, cover designed by Haring, signed in black marker "K. Haring," right edge,See Sold Price
Sold2017Susan B. Anthony SignatureSusan B. Anthony cut Signature 3/4 x 4 inches. Susan Brownell Anthony (February 15, 1820 – March 13, 1906) American social reformer and women\'s rights activist pivotal in the women\'s suffrageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Syd Solomon Exhibition PosterSyd Solomon at Strawberry Hill February 1984 Signed Poster. Sight Size: 20.5 x 33 in. Overall Framed Size: 26.75 x 39.25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Marvel The Mighty Thor Comic BooksIncludes No. 338-340, December 1983-February 1984, Bronze Age, $.60, bagged.See Sold Price
Sold2023ArtForum Magazines 1979 to 1985Lot of 8 magazines. Includes December 1979, February 1981, October 1982, December 1982, February 1984, October 1984, November 1984, and January 1985. All good condition with expected signs of age, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2024BATMAN SET #8 WITH KEY ISSUESBATMAN YEAR ONE PART 1 #404 CPG=$40. DETECTIVE COMICS #535 DC - February 1984 - Volume 1 - Bronze Age - .75. BATMAN ADVENTURES #4. THE ADVENTURE CONTINUES #2See Sold Price
Sold2022Outlaw Comics The New York City Outlaws No. 1 ComicFebruary 1984, Bronze Age, $1.00, bagged and boardedSee Sold Price
Sold20192019 Topps Chrome Anthony Rizzo 1984 Refractor2019 Topps Chrome Anthony Rizzo 1984 Refractor. Card is MT or betterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neil Armstrong TLS Declining an Apollo Television Camera Project InviteNeil Armstrong TLS Declining an Apollo Television Camera Project Invite 1p, measuring 8.5" x 11", Lebanon, Ohio, dated February 27, 1984. Signed "Neil Armstrong" in black ink and addressed to Mrs. B.See Sold Price
Sold2022McCandless 1st Untethered Spacewalk NASA Kodak PrintNASA photograph depicting astronaut Bruce McCandless on the first untethered spacewalk on February of 1984. A view of Earth can be seen in the background. This photograph is watermarked on the verso &See Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Ernst *Gouache and watercolor on paper 12 x 8 ¼ in, Hans-Ulrich Ernst (June 24, 1920 – February 6, 1984), known as Jimmy Ernst, was an American painter born in Germany.See Sold Price
Sold20221983 Oscar nominee certificate, Tender Mercies1983 Oscar nominee certificate, Tender Mercies Frame: 10 1/4" x 11 3/4" Certificate: 9 3/4" x 11 1/4" The nominees for the 56th Academy Awards were announced on February 16, 1984, by Academy presidentSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Hockney UK Signed Exhibition Poster 1984El Gran Teatro De Museo Rufino Tamayo, David Hockney Museum Exhibition Poster by David Hockney (b.1937, British). 12.2 x 9.8 in. (31 x 25 cm). Frame size: 20.75 x 18.25 in. February-April, 1984. HandSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ROYAL DOULTON TOBY JUGSTHE ANTAGONISTS COLLECTION ULYSSES S. GRANT/ROBERT E. LEE (1982, #673 OF 9,500) AND THE STAR-CROSSED LOVERS COLLECTION ANTHONY/CLEOPATRA (1984, #2818 OF 9,500) Size 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Batman #368 CGC 9.6 Jason Todd officially becomes 2nd RobinBatman #368 published by D.C. Comics in February of 1984. CGC graded 9.6 with White pages. In this issue Jason Todd officially becomes the second Robin. Doug Moench story. Don Newton and Alfredo AlcalSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausWalter Liedtke, Anthony van Dyck, 1984-85, Metropolitan Museum of Art, New YorkUS$15
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 1980s 1990s National Geographic Magazines NGKUS$1(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)US$4,250(5 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35021: Anthony Thieme (American, 1888-1954) Spouge DiveUS$1,700(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12US$900(5 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) St. Anthony Reading, 1519US$10,000
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Expressionist Style Pastel Painting 1984US$90(3 bids)