Sold2020PLANET COMICS #63 * CGC 6.5 * George EVANSHeading: Author: Title: PLANET COMICS No. 63 Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: Fiction House. Winter, 1949. CGC certified: Fine+ (6.5).See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldro T. Hibbard, American. Sugar house in Winter woodland landscape. Unsigned, Estate stamps onAldro T. Hibbard, American. Sugar house in Winter woodland landscape. Unsigned, Estate stamps on stretcher and canvas verso. Oil on canvas. Framed. Image size 22 x 30in, overall size 29.5 x 37.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor & Ink Signed C Augeri "House in Winter"Framed & Signed original Watercolor & Ink C.  Augeri  Modest country home in a winter  scene. Very attractive. Lovely piece  Measures: Site Size: 29" x 21-1/2"  Framed  SSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Lentz Weiss "River House In Winter" O/CWilliam Lentz Weiss (American, early 20th century), "River House In Winter" oil on canvas signed lower right "W. Lentz Weiss". William Lentz Weiss lived in East Gloucester, MA and Philadelphia, PA. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hyun Bo Yoo - Winter House on a PondLot 127 Hyun Bo Yoo Korean (b. 1946) Winter House on a Pond (20th Century) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 26 3/4 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mordecke, House in Winter, 1980Mordecke, house in winter, 1980, oil on canvas sight: 23.5 x 35.5", frame: 34 x 45.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norwell, Graham Noble - Winter houseAquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Norwell_x000D_ Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right NorwellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Oil on Canvas Houses in Winter LandscapeOil on canvas houses in winter landscape. Signed illegibly lower left and dated 1966. 21 1/2" x 27" (overall with frame 27" x 33 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Winter House Oil Painting on Canvas signedFramed Winter House Oil Painting on Canvas signed Approx Painting Size: 20 x 16 - Approx Frame Size: 25 1/4 x 21 1/4 x 1 1/2 Inches. Painting is in good condition. see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terauchi Fukutaro: Farm House in Winter 1950s WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, c. 1950s publisher unknown SIZE IN INCHES: yatsugiri-ban, 4 x 5.75 inches COMMENTS: Terauchi Fukutaro was a watercolor painter well-known for his depictions of Japanese landsSee Sold Price
Sold2024GRAHAM NOBLE NORWELL (Canada, 1901-1967), House in winter., Pastel on paper, 11.5" x 17.25" sight.GRAHAM NOBLE NORWELLCanada, 1901-1967House in winter. Signed lower right "Norwell".Pastel on paper, 11.5" x 17.25" sight. Framed 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2023PAINTING OF HOUSE IN WINTER, OIL ON CANVAS (SAYS HARRISON, BRIDGEHAMPTON, NY ON THE BACK) 12.5X15.5PAINTING OF HOUSE IN WINTER, OIL ON CANVAS (SAYS HARRISON, BRIDGEHAMPTON, NY ON THE BACK) 12.5X15.5 IMAGE 15.5X18.5 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Impressionist Oil On Canvas "Winter House"Title: Winter HouseMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 12 x 18 inchesFrame: 14 x 20 inchesAge: Mid CenturyCondition: Great overall conditionSignature: Signed lower leftUnclearGreat for collection or home decorSee Sold Price
Sold2018SUSAN TILTON PECORA WATERCOLOR OF A HOUSE IN WINTER.SUSAN TILTON PECORA WATERCOLOR OF A HOUSE IN WINTER. FRAMED AND MATTED. IMAGE 14 1/2 X 21 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Maurice De Vlaminck, Gouache, Row of Houses in WinterMaurice De Vlaminck, Gouache, Row of Houses in Winter. Signed : Vlaminck. Framed. size: 12.5x17 image, 24x28 outside frame. ASKart: Maurice de Vlaminck (1876 - 1958)Maurice de Vlaminck was active/liveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Winter Houses - Gouache, SignedFramed work depicting homes covered in snow, signed in pencil on mat. [Art: 13 x 13 inches; Frame: 22 1/2 x 19 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeanne DaviesAmerican 1889-1967 The Red House in Winter Signed Davies (ll) Oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches Framed: 24 1/2 x 28 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING STRAUSER O/BSTERLING'S HOUSE IN WINTER SIGNED LOWER RIGHT - DATED 93 DIMENSIONS: 18" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD JEFFERY (1919-)RICHARD JEFFERY (1919-), OIL ON CANVAS, WINTER HOUSE IN THE CATSKILLS, N.D., SLR. 20" X 24"; FRAMED 28" X 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Norton Ward (1928 - * American)"The First Touch of Winter", house in a landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Edward Norton Ward, signed again and titled verso 24" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold20224 W. Phelps Cunningham woodcutsW. Phelps Cunningham (1903-1980) 1). ''Fruit Shop Villefranche''- relief cut, signed and titled in pencil. 8 1/4 x 5 3/4'' 2). House in Winter- wood engraving, signed in pencil. 4 1/8 x 5 1/8'' 3). ''See Sold Price
Sold2023THEODOR PFISTER (1887-1954)New England Meeting House in Winter, oil on canvas, signed upper right, in antiqued gold molded frame, OS: 27" x 32", SS: 21 1/2" x 26 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
May 25Aurora Antique Auction House LtdMahogany inlaid jade spring, summer, autumn and winter inserts a groupUS$5,000
1 day LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.George Schwacha Framed oil painting on board. Winter river landscape. Signed front and verso. (AmeriUS$150(1 bid)