Sold2020Seymour Remenick (1923 - 1999) Three WorksA still life, a self portrait and another portrait, all signed and oil on board. Dimensions: From 8" x 6" to 14" x 20", the frames 9" x 7" to 17" x 23". One is unframed as pictured. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seymour Remenick (1923 - 1999) Two WorksAn oil on canvas still life, and three small works framed together, all signed as pictured. Dimensions: The frames are 12" x 23 1/2" and 21" 27 1/2". Provenance: From a Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Seymour Remenick 1923-1999 Still Life Fruit PaintingSeymour Remenick 1923-1999 Still Life Fruit Painting - "Still Life of Fruit on a Blue and White Plate on a Draped Ledge" Oil on wood panel, Ascribed to Seymour Remenick (American b. 1923, d. 1999) SigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Remenick, Still Life, O/CSeymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999), still life, oil on canvas, signed lower left, Peridot Gallery, Madison Ave, NYC label verso, 20 1/4" h x 28" w (view), 24" h x 31 3/4" w (frame). Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Remenick (PA,MI,1923-1999) oil paintingARTIST: Seymour Remenick (Pennsylvania, Michigan, 1923 - 1999) TITLE: Still Life MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 4 x 6 inches / 10 x 15 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seymour Remenick, American, Watercolor Still Life GameSeymour Remenick, American, Watercolor Still Life Game . Signed, watercolor painting, framed. Size: 4.5x9.5 image, 11x16 outside frame. ASKart: Seymour Remenick (1923 - 1999) was active/lived in PennsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seymour Remenick (Amer. 1923-1999) Three Still LifesAn oil painting depicting plums in a bowl, signed at the lower right corner; another oil depicting apples, bread, a jug, and a bucket, signed at the lower left corner; a gouache depicting melons and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999)Title: Untitled Subject: Still life Type: Painting Materials: Oil on board Markings & Inscriptions: Signed lower right Date: Mid to late 20th Century Maker: Seymour Remenick (American, 123-1999) DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Remenick (1923 - 1999)Oil on board, "Girl Sewing", SLR. Estate of Harry W. Lownsbury to benefit the James A. Michener Art Museum. 9.5"h x 7"w and 11"h x 8.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Remenick "Still Life with Iron Pot"Item/Description: Original oil painting titled: Still Life with Iron Pot. Signed lower right. Davis Galleries, New York City label adhered to back of stretcher bar features artist name, title, mediumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Remenick Still Life Oil PaintingItem/Description: Original still life oil painting on board features apples and a corked jug. Artist signed lower right. On reverse: Stamp on back from Laughlin Frame Co. Philadelphia, P.A. Ornate eboSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Remenick Still Life PaintingItem/Description: Signed still life oil on panel painting by American artist, Seymour Remenick. Depicts rustic interior scene of with wooden table food, saucepan and coffee pot. Food preparation. TherSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Remenick - Still Life Oil PaintingItem/Description: Original, impressionist still life painting features apples, jug, copper pot and more. Rustic. Signed lower right: Remenick. Signed on reverse in pencil: RemenickSeymour Remenick (AmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seymour Remenick Landscape Oil on Canvas PaintingSeymour Remenick (1923 - 1999) American Pennsylvania, Michigan. Original oil on canvas painting. Depicts a architectural scenic landscape. Signed lower left. Work measures approximately 30" x 36". FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seymour Remenick Table Still Life & ChairItem/Description: Signed oil on panel painting by American artist, Seymour Remenick. Entitled "Table Still Life and Chair". Interior scene of cloth covered table with bowl of cherries. Intimate scene.See Sold Price
Sold2015Remenick, Landscape, O/CSeymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999), landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 20" h x 30" w (view), 25 1/2" h x 35 1/2" w (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999) "Cloud Study"Seymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999) "Cloud Study" Oil on board. 8 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. Davis Gallery, New York, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023Seymour Remenick, oil on panel, 1957Seymour Remenick, oil on panel, 1957, Seymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999), "Rain in Philadelphia", signed lower right, gallery label verso, 8"h x 10"w (sight), 13"h x 15"w (frame) Provenance: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seymour Remenick American, 1923-1999 The FountainSeymour Remenick American, 1923-1999 The Fountain Signed REMENICK (ll) Oil on panel 3 7/8 x 7 7/8 inches (9.8 x 20 cm) Provenance: Davis Galleries, New York C Estate of Isobel Robins KoneckySee Sold Price
Oct 07Market AuctionsSeymour Remenick (American, 1923-1999) "Butcher Scene" Oil Painting on PanelUS$150
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsSeymour Remenick Original Painting Oil on Board Food Still Life Framed ArtworkUS$250
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTeimur Amiry Oil Painting Still Life Cherries Framed 28.2in x 24.4inUS$110(3 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWalter Benoldi [1914-1985 Italy] Oil on Canvas Painting Still Life Horse Statue, Grapes, FruitUS$100
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryMarie Helene Strohmeyer (German,1834-1934) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCMario Carreño, (1913-1999 )was a Cuban-born Chilean artist best known for his depictions ofUS$2,500
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Orignal Bernard Buffet Lithograph 1955: Game Table 358/375US$100
5 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionAttributed Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) AmericanUS$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Antique Ralph Albert Blakelock Pencil PaperUS$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryClarence Hinkle American 1880-1960 Modernist Oil Painting landscape trees SignedUS$2,500