SoldPachmayr .45 ACP 1911 Magazines Lot of 6 (MGX)Pachmayr .45 ACP 1911 Magazines Lot of 6 in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Vargas Pull-Out Pin ups Esquire Magazine (50)Alberto Vargas Pull-Out Pin ups Esquire Magazine (50): Esquire magazine fold out pin ups illustrated by Alberto Vargas. There are over 50 in all. All are in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Taggart - Black Bronze , 'Urcken (Chicken Foot 4)'Chris Taggart - Black Bronze , 'Urcken (Chicken Foot 4)' Date: 2007 Dimensions: 45 x 50 x 50 in Condition: Artwork in excellent condition, Dust overall (Please see terms & conditions for more importanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Koken Barbers Chair w Enamel & ChromeAntique Koken Barbers chair with leather seating, headrest, enamel frame and nickel chrome hardware. Ca. 1920. with hydraulic seat. Excellent condition, some minor wear. Measures 30" x 45" x 50". 350See Sold Price
Sold2020Ferdinand Burgdorff Painting Navajo Girl on HorseFerdinand Burgdorff Painting Navajo Girl on Horse dated 1970. Signed. Excellent condition. 41.5" x 50"w. Frame 45.5"h x 55.25". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Margie Barker (Texas,born 1936) oil paintingARTIST: Margie Barker (Texas, born 1936) NAME: Winter Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 18 inches / 50 x 45 cm FRAME SIZE: 22 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Redpath ''Still Life'' Color LithographAnne Redpath (1895-1965 Scottish) ''Still Life'' Color Lithograph 17''x25'' Sight. Pencil signed and numbered 45 of 50 edition lower margin. Original framing 25.5''x33.5''. Excellent condition with stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Don Balke (NC,b 1933) gouache paintingARTIST: Don Balke (North Carolina, born 1933) NAME: Snow Goose YEAR: 1983 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 11 inches / 22 x 27 cm BOARD SIZE: 18 x 20 inches / 45 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Don Balke (NC,b 1933) gouache paintingARTIST: Don Balke (North Carolina, born 1933) NAME: Raccoon YEAR: 1984 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 13 inches / 27 x 33 cm BOARD SIZE: 18 x 20 inches / 45 x 50 cm SISee Sold Price
Sold2021Thirty-five issues The Model Railroader Jan 1945 - NovThirty-five issues The Model Railroader Jan 1945 - Nov 1947. Magazines are in good to excellent condition. Jan 45, two Feb 45, Mar 45, Aug 45, Sep 45, Oct 45, Nov 45, Dec 45, Jan 46, two Feb 46, Mar 4See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER "COLLIER'S" MAGAZINE COVER13.25" X 10.50" EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold201850" Toshiba Flatscreen TV50" Flatscreen Toshiba TV in excellent condition. 3 HDMI ports + USB. Comes with legs/stand on the bottom. model number 50L5200uMeasures: 52" diagonal, 29" H x 45" WEstimate: 400.00 - 500.00 USDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 50+ Films in ReviewLarge Lot of Films in Review. Including Mixed Issues from 1950-1953 plus complete run of 1954. 50+ Issues. Conditions vary by magazine. Conditions range from poor to excellent. Some are coverless andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Entertainment Magazines - 1930's-50's.Lot of Entertainment Magazines - 1930's-50's. Including Theatre Arts, Theatre Guild, Movie Life, Screen Life and More. Conditions vary by magazine. Conditions range from poor to excellent. Some are coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Z.Z. Wei (b.1957 Washington) ''Sunday Visit'' Oil onZ.Z. Wei (b.1957 Washington) ''Sunday Visit'' Oil on Canvas 48''x36'' Image. A colorful Eastern Washington landscape with barn and car. Signed l.r. Gallery framed 50''x38''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019A LARGE 19TH C. SEVRES VASE AND COVERMeasures 50" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $15.009-20.000See Sold Price
Sold2017Neoclassical Marble Center TableContinental Inlaid Marble Table with Gilt Metal Mounts including Lions Heads, Paw Feet and Gilded Female Figure. 39" Tall, 45" Diameter. Excellent condition. Keywords: Pietra Dura, Specimen, Italy, ItSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Wittlich. Soldier In Bold Primary Colors.Josef Wittlich. Soldier In Bold Primary Colors. c. 1970-1975. Gouache on paper. Image is 29"w x 40.5"h. Frame is 36" w x 50"h. Excellent condition. Provenance: The Samuel Farber Collection. Est. $3,00See Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Finster. Left Handed Angel with Red Trumpet, #4,598.Howard Finster. Left Handed Angel with Red Trumpet. 1985. #4,598. Signed, numbered, and dated. Paint on cutout board. Excellent condition. 50" w x 10" h. Est. $2,000-4,000. Ship: $100See Sold Price
Sold2018James Leong (1929-2011 American) Untitled Drip SeriesJames Leong (1929-2011 American) Untitled Drip Series 1957 Mixed Media on Canvas 44''x57'' Image. An exceptional early abstraction by Leong. Signed l.r. Framed 45''x58''. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene Louis Lequesne (1815-1887) FrenchBronze statue 44.50" HT in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncEyvind Earle "A Touch of Autumn" Signed & Numbered SerigraphUS$1,000
6 days LeftBid Global International Auctioneers2.50 ct, Fancy Lt. Yellow/VS2, Cushion cut GIA Graded DiamondUS$8,500
6 days LeftBid Global International Auctioneers2.50 ct, Color E/IF, Pear cut GIA Graded DiamondUS$30,000
6 days LeftBid Global International Auctioneers2.50 ct, Color D/FL, Heart cut GIA Graded DiamondUS$34,000
6 days LeftBid Global International Auctioneers3.50 ct, Color D/VS1, Heart cut GIA Graded DiamondUS$38,000
6 days LeftBid Global International Auctioneers2.50 ct, Color D/FL, Type IIa Marquise cut GIA Graded DiamondUS$40,000
6 days LeftBid Global International Auctioneers2.50 ct, Fancy Intense Yellow/VVS1, Cushion cut GIA Graded DiamondUS$24,000
6 days LeftBid Global International Auctioneers2.50 ct, Color D/VVS1, Round cut GIA Graded DiamondUS$34,000
6 days LeftBid Global International Auctioneers3.50 ct, Color D/VVS2, Heart cut GIA Graded DiamondUS$36,000
6 days LeftBid Global International Auctioneers2.50 ct, Color D/VVS1, Round cut GIA Graded DiamondUS$42,000
Oct 12Hess Fine Auctions35ct Elephant Carved Ruby Two Star Sapphire 18k Gold Pendant by SajenUS$175(3 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Webb Brooch Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Newport Opal Rock Crystal EarringsUS$5