Sold2021Phillip & Kelvin Laverne - Coffee TableDescription - Phillip and Kelvin Laverne coffee table. Dimensions - 17" x 47.5" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Mid Century Modern Phillip Kelvin and Laverne coffee tableRare Mid Century modern Philip Kelvin and Laverne coffee table. Fine early untouched surface. A true icon of modern design. From a fabulous soho estate. As found condition. The table measures at almosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Phillip & Kelvin Laverne Odyssey Coffee TablePhillip & Kelvin Laverne Polychrome Mixed Metal Odyssey Coffee Table, {Height 17 inches; diameter 47 1/2 inches} The design for this Odyssey table was inspired by the artists\' travels in Greece and MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Phillip and Kelvin LaVerne Chan Coffee TableLaVerne, Phillip and Kelvin (American, 20th century) coffee table, from the Chan series, measuring 47.5 by 47.5 by 17 inches, signed in the work and having a tag on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2016Phillip and Kelvin Laverne Chan Coffee Table.Signed to top. Polychrome and mixed metal with geometric base. From a Manhattan, NY estate. Dimensions: 48" diameter x 18" h. Condition: Oxidation overlay to area at top. Also with wear overall and onSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Kang Tao coffee tableA Philip & Kelvin LaVerne patinated mixed metal Kang Tao coffee tablethird quarter 20th centuryWith cast signature PHILLIP KELVIN LAVERNE.height 17in (43cm); diameter 39 1/4in (100cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Midcentury Signed Phillip Laverne Bronze CoffeeTable. Signed Philip Laverne ( USA 1908 - 1988). From a NYC estate. - Dimensions: 16" h x 48" w x 36" dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silas Seandel Coffee Table with Sculptural Metal BaseSilas Seandel Oval Glass Top Coffee Table with Abstract Sculptural Metal Base, Attributed to Phillip & Kelvin Laverne {Dimensions of base 15 1/2 x 45 x 21 inches; top 29 3/4 x 60 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip and Kelvin LaVerne Coffee TablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne Coffee Table etched and patinated polychromed bronze, pewter having raised signature, there is believed to be only four of this model in existence height 18 3/4 inches, lengtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip & Kelvin LaVerne coffee table"Eternal Forest," circa 1960, round on shaped base, acid etched and enameled brass and pewter over wood; 17 in. H., 42 in. Diam.; From the Estate of Harry C. MeyerhoffSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PHILIP AND KELVIN LAVERNE COFFEE TABLE, AMERICAN, 1970s,A PHILIP AND KELVIN LAVERNE COFFEE TABLE, AMERICAN, 1970s, verdigris bronze and paint on wood, signed in bronze, "Philip + Kelvin Laverne," on top, raised on clustered legs. Height: 16 1/4" Width: 60See Sold Price
Sold2023Laverne Coffee Table 'The Creation of Adam'Philip and Kelvin Laverne coffee table 'The Creation of Adam' by Michelangelo, recreated in timeless bronze and signature acid etched with 'After Michelangelo'. Mounted on base with mitered corners. MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Philip Kelvin Laverne coffee table, etched topPhilip & Kelvin Laverne coffee table, etched top, with rotating figures in each leg, table is signed on side, top is 47" by 35.5", height is 16.75", in original untouched condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Philip and Kelvin Laverne Coffee TablePhilip and Kelvin Laverne Coffee Table Signature bottom center, square top having mixed metal veneer and polychrome, depicting Asian figures in a courtyard motif; set on (4) metal twig style legs PropSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip & Kelvin Laverne Coffee TablePhilip & Kelvin Laverne Coffee Table. Exceptionally Fine Philip & Kelvin Laverne Coffee Table. Etched Bronze. Very Good Condition. Measures 17.5 inches high x 66 inches wide x 22 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Philip & Kelvin Laverne Coffee Table36" x 48" x 17" Etched bronze. Unusual & Scarce Geometric Pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2018Philip LaVerne & Kelvin LaVerne coffee tablePhilip LaVerne (1907-1987) & Kelvin LaVerne (b. 1937) coffee table New York, NY, 1960s bronze, enamel marked "LaVerne" on surface of top 71 1/2"w x 21 1/4"d x 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PHILIP AND KELVIN LAVERNE COFFEE TABLE, AMERICAN, 1970s,A PHILIP AND KELVIN LAVERNE COFFEE TABLE, AMERICAN, 1970s, verdigris bronze on wood, signed in bronze intaglio, "PHILIP KELVIN LAVERN," a scalloped rectangular top with ephemeral petals floating in aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip & Kelvin LaVerne Coffee TablePhilip & Kelvin LaVerne Coffee Table. Dimensions: 17.25 x 62.5 x 26 in. Signed on surface.See Sold Price
Sold2015Philip & Kelvin Laverne Coffee TablePhilip & Kelvin Laverne Coffee Table. Fabulou table. Signed on top. Depicting a woman laying on her side. Measures - 62 3/4" long x 18 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip and Kelvin Laverne Coffee Table, havingPhilip and Kelvin Laverne Coffee Table, having rectangular bronze top on round legs and supportive stretchers, height 17 1/2 inches, top 48" x 24".See Sold Price
2018Philip and Kelvin LaVerne coffee table,Philip and Kelvin LaVerne coffee table, with enamel decorated bronze and pewter top with Oriental decoration. Signed to top, "Philip & Kelvin LaVerne". 17.25"H x 47.125"L x 23.5"W, Circa - 1960's.See Sold Price
Sold2018PHILIP LaVERNE KELVIN LaVERNE Coffee tablePHILIP LaVERNE (1907 - 1987) KELVIN LaVERNE (b. 1937) Classical coffee table with pedestal base, New York, 1960s Etched and patinated bronze Etched signature 17 3/4" x 40 1/4 dia.See Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationSculptural Mid Century Modern Solid Walnut Coffee tableCA$94(4 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHerman Miller Isamu Noguchi Sculptural Coffee Table - Icon of Mid-Century ModernUS$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEOversized Brutalist Giacometti Style Bronze & Travertine Coffee TableUS$250(1 bid)