Sold2024Signed Jemez Pueblo Pottery Mother & ChildrenSouthwest Native American Jemez Pueblo pottery, mother & children figure. Signed underside "Toya". Measures 5.5"L x 3.75"W x 5.25"H. Condition report: Some surface wear/missing paint, please examine aSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Pieces of Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery4 Pieces of Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery, largest measures 5''W x 3''H, wedding vase by Subaque, Pig by R.T. Toya, Red and Black Jar by M.S. Toya, and Polychrome Jar by C. ToyaSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PC VINTAGE SOUTHWESTERN POTTERY1- Navajo Native American Wedding Vase signed R. Silas, 6". 2- Vintage Nemadji Southwestern Style Pottery Vase 4 1/4". 3- L. Toya Jemez Pueblo Native American New Mexico Vase cut out Pueblos. Hand PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Pottery GroupingSix piece Native American Indian pottery grouping, contemporary 20th c., Isleta and Jemez Pueblos New Mexico, Lucero Isleta N.M. signed 3 1/2" high x 4 1/2" three footed bowl, 5" high x 4" vase, 5" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A JEMEZ PUEBLO NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY VASESlip painted decoration of a serpent on a band of buff slip. Measures 4.75 x 3.75 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Storytellers, Signed Chrislyn FraguaNative American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Storytellers, Signed Chrislyn Fragua. Approximately 3.125W x 3.375H x 2.5D in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Storyteller FiguresNative American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Storyteller Figures, Signed B.E. Jemez. One Piece Unsigned. Largest Approximately 5.0L x 3.25H x 2.75W. Canoe Figure Approximately 6.25L x 2.5W z 2.125H in. SmalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Jemez Pueblo Native American Pottery Figures7 Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Figures Including Storytellers. Signed D. Lucero, P. Tosa, Yepa, P. R. Tosa, MC, Juanita, And DT Jemez. Largest Approximately 4.875H x 3.0W x 3.125D in. SmallestSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE Native American Jemez Pueblo polychromeLARGE Native American Jemez Pueblo polychrome pottery Mimbres picture bowl. Signed J.M.T. Jemez. Circa late 20th Century. Provenance: From a private collector in Zionsville / Indianapolis. 4 3/4"H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery VaseLucy Tsosie Native American Jemez Pueblo, New Mexico ceramic redware pottery vase, polychrome painted decoration, signed underside: "Lucy Tsosie Jemez." 5" H x 4.25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Jemez Pueblo Pottery StorytellerNative American Jemez Pueblo Pottery Storyteller With Turquoise And Heishi Bead Necklace, Signed H. Sando. Approximately 7.25H x 3.5W x 4.25D in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stella Chavarria (2) Santa Clara Blackware PotsTwo (2) Stella Chavarria signed Native American Santa Clara Pueblo pottery blackware pieces. Includes 5.25 in. tall x 4 in. wide vase and 3.5 in. tall x 4 in. wide jar. No evidence of cracks or repairSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seed Jar : Native American Jemez pueblo PolychromeSeed Jar 122. Description: From the Van Yaryan Collection, Silver City, NM. A Jemez Pueblo Seed Pottery Polychrome Jar signed by Jo Toya. Dimensions: 4''H x 4.5'' diameter. "Pueblo pottery is made usiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Santa Clara Pueblo VaseDolly Naranjo attributed Native American Santa Clara Pueblo ceramic redware pottery vase with incised geometric decoration and applied turquoise cabochon, signed underside: "Dolly." 2.25" H x 3.75" diSee Sold Price
Sold2018(22) COLLECTION OF JEMEZ PUEBLO MINIATURE POTTERY(lot of 22) Native American miniature pottery, Jemez Pueblo, highlights include: (5) wedding vases, (four) signed Chinana (Lorraine Chinana, b.1955), largest: approx 3.5"h, 2"diam, (1) pitcher, signedSee Sold Price
Sold20243 PIECES OF NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERYLOW BOWL, SIGNED MURTIS LAGUNA. & CASE, SIGNED. C LORETTO JEMEZ PUEBLO N.M. REPAIR TO LIP. & SMALL VASE, SIGNED L GARCIA ACOMA. 3 1/2" - 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Pieces of Pueblo Pottery20/21st century, including an etched polychrome pot signed "Hilda Whitegoat Navajo", 4-1/2 x 5 in.; a Santa Clara wedding vase by Belen Tapia, (1916-1999), 6-3/4 x 5-1/2 in.; a Navajo etched polychromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dunlap, Carmelita (1925-1999) San Ildefonso Pueblo wedding vaseCarmelita Dunlap, (1925-1999) San Ildefonso Pueblo wedding vase, fair condition, has a 3" scratch in side of vase. signed on bottom, 16.5 x 11 x 11. A native American, Carmelita learned pottery from hSee Sold Price
Sold2024NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY VASECARVED JEMEZ PUEBLO NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY VASE, SIGNED V. TAFOYA 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Native American Jemez Pottery PuebloVintage Native American Jemez Pottery Pueblo, measures 3.5'' x 4.75'' x 5.25''HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Pueblo Pottery Signed S DavidNative American Pueblo Pottery Signed S David. Native American pueblo pottery vessel with hand painted motifs, signed S. David on the bottom. Measures approximately 3 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Signed Pueblo Pottery Vase Native American, Laguna Acoma, New Mexico 13 in. x 12 in.Artist Signed Pueblo Pottery Vase Native American, Laguna Acoma, New Mexico 13 in. x 12 in. size: 13 x 12 x 4 shelf BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Acoma Pueblo Mini Seed Vase B&J CernoHere is a fantastic vintage Native American Acoma Pueblo Pottery Mini Seed Vase. It measures 1 3/4 inches wide X 1 1/2 inches tall. It has a white glaze with black pattern all around. It has a fantastSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG SIGNED JEMEZ PUEBLO NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERYVTG SIGNED JEMEZ NATIVE AMERICAN POTTERY VASE - SIGNED BY BERTHA GACHUPIN- VERY GOOD CONDITION- BC081621See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9 1/2" Native American Pueblo Pottery Hand Painted Wedding Vase by Toya JemezUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersTORIVIO NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ACOMA POTTERY VASEUS$550(3 bids)
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$200
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Bracelet lot 2US$200
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Jasper Cuff Bracelet and Turquoise Rings lotUS$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Santo Domingo Pueblo Native American polychrome pottery bowls, one signed Alvina Garcia, NewUS$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsNative American Hand Painted Pueblo Pottery Bear by L. Yepa Jemez SignedUS$10
Freeman's | HindmanCrucita Calabaza, Blue Corn (San Ildefonso, 1921-1999) Blackware Pottery JarUS$200(1 bid)