Sold2023Sheaffer's Pens & Mechanical PencilsLot of Sheaffer's 6 fountain pens, 5 mechanical pencils and ballpoint pen, Various models. Size: 5"-5.55" (12.9-14.1 cm). 4 FPs With 14K gold nibs, various sizes. Good-very good external condition, niSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sheaffer's Pens & Mechanical PencilsLot of Sheaffer's 5 fountain pens, 2 ballpoint pens and 2 mechanical pencil, Various models and colors. Size: 4.4-5.4" (11-13) cm. 14K gold nibs, EF/F/OM/M/B. One pen missing cap, 2 pens with scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sheaffer Vintage Pen & Mechanical Pencil SetScheaffer 14K gold nib fountain pen and mechanical pencil set, marked, "W. A. Schaefer Pen Co.," original Scheafer's box. 5.24" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sheaffer Fountain Pen & Mechanical Pencil SetMade in USA. Marked "Sheaffer Pen Company" with 14k nib. Comes in original box.See Sold Price
Sold202118K Sheaffer's Fountain Pen, Mechanical Pencil SetEngraved palmetto leaf motif design. Pen with No. 2 nib and side lever. Both pen and pencil barrel marked 18K and hand marked P 124. Both have pocket clips. In a Black, Starr, Frost, Gorham box, possiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Of Fountain Pens And Advertising PencilsConsisting Of A Sinclair Mechanical Pencil And A Hart Oil Company Mechanical Pencil. Together With Sheaffer Fountain Pen & Mechanical Pencil, A Speedball Fountain Pen And A Moose Head Mechanical PenciSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sheaffer's Fountain Pen and Mechanical Pencil SetA Vintage Sheaffer's Fountain Pen and Mechanical Pencil Set, Together with a vintage Eversharp mechanical pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 12 Antique 14K Sheaffer Fountain Pens & PencilsFor your consideration are a lot of (9) vintage Sheaffer fountain pens and mechanical pencils. Included in this listing are the following: 1. 1960's Sheaffer Imperial Touchdown IV with 14K gold diamonSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Fine Fountain Pens & Pencil w/ Silver PalladiumGroup of three fine writing instruments with silver palladium. One Wearever fountain pen with a silver palladium nib. One Sheaffer's fountain pen and mechanical pencil set; the fountain pen with a silSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wahl marked 14K pendant fountain pen; Parker LuckyWahl marked 14K pendant fountain pen; Parker Lucky Curve Pendant fountain pen; Sheaffer mechanical pencil; Wahl Ever Sharp Pendant mechanical pencil with damage to tip; & otherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sheaffer's Snorkel Set & 1996 Holly Fountain PenA grouping to include a Sheaffer's Snorkel pen and mechanical pencil set in green with gold-tone trim, with original Snorkel box and paper insert. Snorkel pen has Sheaffer nib. Pen: 5-5/8in capped. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 18 Sheaffer Fountain Pens & PencilGroup of 18 Sheaffer fountain pens and one mechanical pencil with 14k gold plated nibs.See Sold Price
Sold2016EIGHT PENS & MECHANICAL PENCILS: PARKER, SHEAFFER,Lot of eight early pens and mechanical pencils. Includes a set of three Parker 51 gold filled pens/pencil (each monogrammed "D.D.R."), a Cross gold filled mechanical pencil/pen set, a Fyne Point MabieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sheaffer Vintage Fountain Pens and Pencil.Sheaffer Vintage Fountain Pens and Pencil. Consisting of two Sheaffer Balance fountain pens and one mechanical pencil. Together with two Sheaffer Lifetime fountain pens, a Sheaffer desk pen and a SheaSee Sold Price
Sold2016*3 PIECESFountain pen with 16K gold filled cap, Norma mechanical pencil and Sheaffer pen.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sheaffer Lifetime Model Large Green Marble Fountain and Mechanical PencilSet of 2 Large Green Marble Sheaffer Lifetime pen, fountain pen and mechanical PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Of Sheaffer Pens And PencilsFeaturing 3 Early 1900's Sheaffer Self Filling Fountain Pens And 2 Mechanical Pencils With Marbled Design. Condition Is Good With No Chips, Nicks Or Cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Asst Fountain/ Mechanical Pens, Pencils,More -Asst Fountain/ Mechanical Pens, Pencils,More - Sheaffer, WearEver, Advertising, Lead, Red Single Hole Punch & MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Ink Wells & and Fountain PensLot of Ink Wells & and Fountain Pens, includes Lifelong mechanical pencil, Sheaffer fountain pen 14k gold nib, Parker fountain pen, Sheaffer fountain pen, Sengbusch fountain pen, Parker pen and pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET (2) SHEAFFER 14K LIFETIME SNORKEL FOUNTAIN PEN ANDSET (2) SHEAFFER 14K LIFETIME SNORKEL FOUNTAIN PEN AND MECHANICAL PENCIL (ENGRAVED INITIALS C.M.J.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sheaffer's 1937 Piston fill SetSet of Sheaffer's 1937 Piston fill fountain pen and mechanical pencil, Black with GP Cap. Size: 4.8'' (12.3 cm). 14K gold nib, size F. Mint condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Writing InstrumentsSterling silver mechanical writing instruments, Cross Rolling Ball pen with original case, Cross mechanical pencil, Cross pen and Sheaffer White Dot pen and pencil set with original case, mid 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2023(9)Asst Vtg Fountain Pens, Mechanical Pencils - (6)Fountain Pens Esterbrook, Parker, Sheaffers +(9)Asst Vtg Fountain Pens, Mechanical Pencils - (6)Fountain Pens Esterbrook, Parker, Sheaffers + (3)Parker Mechanical PencilsSee Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPen, Bank Check and Stock Certificate AssortmentUS$200
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsFountain Pens (4), Sheaffer White Dot Intrigue smoked chrome rollerball, vac-fill fountain &US$50
2 days LeftNorth American Pen Auctions LTDWaterman 100 Year, #5 & #7 Fountain Pen & Pencil Lot (5)CA$150(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsMechanical Pencils (11), all Sheaffer, 6 White Dots in various patterns, VG or better cond, 5"L.US$50
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsPens and Desk Sets (9), Parker ballpoint w/paperweight glass base, Sheaffer White Dot lever fillUS$50
2 days LeftNorth American Pen Auctions LTDAssorted Fountain, Rollerball, Ballpoint Pens & Pencils (33)CA$150(3 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsFountain Pens & Blotters (2), 2 Sheaffer White Dot Snorkel fountain pens w/matching pencils,US$50
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsFountain Pens & Desk Sets, all Sheaffer White Dot, dbl fountain & ballpoint sets w/inlaid nibs,US$50