Sold2022George III Sheffield Silver Plate Soup TureenSilverplate covered soup tureen and underplate. Double handled. Acorn final. George III style. Marked H H at the underside of tureen; 10.5in.H. x 15in.W.(tureen), 19.5in.W. x 10.5in.D.(underplate)See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGIAN OLD SHEFFIELD PLATE TUREEN T & J CRESWICKAn English Sheffield silverplate covered soup tureen with a T & J Creswick hallmark. It has a repousse floral design and stands on 4 feet. It measures 16" L x 10.5 x 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Sheffield Reproduction Soup TureenSheffield Reproduction silver plate covered soup tureen, 12"H x 13.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sheffield Silver Plate Covered TureensDescription - Two Sheffield silver plate covered tureen's. Dimensions - 11.5" x 16.5" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2019Matthew Bolton Old Sheffield Silver Plate Soup TureenMatthew Bolton Old Sheffield Silver Plate Soup Tureen with lion head handles and paw feet; sun hallmarks. 10 "H x 15 1/2"W x 9 3/4" D. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Sheffield Plate Covered Soup Tureen C. 1930, H 10'' L 14''English Sheffield Plate Covered Soup Tureen C. 1930, H 10'' L 14'' | Ribbed lid and base. Deco- like handles. Engraved unicorn crest. Made in England. Handle is secured with wing nut.See Sold Price
Sold2016SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE SOUP TUREEN CIRCA 1900SHEFFIELD SILVER PLATE SOUP TUREEN CIRCA 1900 L 16":H 11", W 10". Footed, gadroon border.See Sold Price
Sold2019ELKINGTON, MASON & CO SILVER PLATE SOUP TUREENEnglish Georgian style silver plate soup tureen, Elkington, Mason & Co. (fl.1842-1864), oval form with beaded trim, scrolled handles, lid and body with chased cannon over banner reading "Waterford," rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elkington & Co. soup tureen and English shaffing dishA grouping of two vintage English silver plared brass table items including a Georgian style silver plate soup tureen and cover, by Elkington Co. oval form with beaded trim, scrolled handles, raised aSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Sheffield Plate Covered Vegetable Serving PlatesPair Sheffield Style Silver Plate Covered Vegetable Serving Plates. 7 inches x 12 inches x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SHEFFIELD SILVERPLATE SAMOVAR AND SOUP TUREEN.A SHEFFIELD SILVERPLATE SAMOVAR AND SOUP TUREEN. SAMOVAR MISSING PHINEAL. 12" X 9" X 9" AND 14" X 9" X 7" PROPERTY OF A FINE SAG HARBOR ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Sheffield Plate Armorial Tureen, 19th C.Old Sheffield Plate Armorial Covered Two-Handled Soup Tureen, Creswick & Co., Sheffield, circa 1820, the lid with engraved "Manus haec inimica tyrannis" motto, the vessel with the marital coat of armsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sheffield Silver Plate Revolving Hand Chased CoveredSheffield Silver Plate Revolving Hand Chased Covered Tureen. 16.5" w x 9.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Plate Tureen and Pair of Candlesticks.Pair of Silver Plate Candlesticks, French Silver Plate, Height-14.75", Covered Soup Tureen, Silver Plate, marked Middletown Plate Co. Dia-9" Condition:Â Wear with age.See Sold Price
Sold2024Covered Tureen, Sheffield SilverplateCovered Tureen, Sheffield Silverplate, 10.5" x 17" x 9.5", Water Lion Holding Crest And Chasing Water Dragon, No Visible Hallmarks, Figural Finial With Fruit And Leaves, Frank Cox Estate, Denver, ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gebruder Hepp Hotel Silver-Plate Covered TureenEmpire style Gebruder Hepp hotel silver-plate double handled covered tureen, marked: "GebrHepp / 50," circa 1950. 5.5" H x 10.25" over handles.See Sold Price
Sold2020A George IV Silver-Plate Soup TureenA George IV Silver-Plate Soup Tureen T. & J. Creswick, Sheffield, 19th Century Width 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Co. Silver Plate Soup Tureen C. 1920, H 10'' L 14''Gorham Co. Silver Plate Soup Tureen C. 1920, H 10'' L 14'' | 6 1/2 pints. #1530. Traditional classic "Federal" style, anthemion border, upswept handles.Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Towle LARGE Signed Silver Plate Lidded Soup TureenTowle Silversmiths (American). Well crafted silver plated covered soup tureen. Distinctive two handle oviform, with design repeated on finial. Raised on four feet with similar decorations. Aged patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTOFLE FRANCE SILVERPLATE COVERED TUREENChristofle France silver plated soup tureen with cover in having a figural pomegranate finial handle to cover and intricate dolphin deisgn with shells to handles. Fully hallmarked. Measures approx. 7See Sold Price
Sold2016ADELPHI SILVERPLATE CO. SOUP TUREEN & UNDER PLATEADELPHI SILVERPLATE CO. SOUP TUREEN & UNDER PLATE, LATE 19TH C., H 9", L 11 1/2":Footed tray, L 11 1/2"; covered soup tureen with ladle, H 9", L 9 1/2". Floral scroll and leaf design. Stamped underneaSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHEFFIELD SILVER-PLATE ENGLAND LAZY SUSANcomprising a center tureen and ladle, flanked by four covered tureens, with two ramekins and two small creamers 27 1/4 inches square; 14 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ADAM STYLE STERLING SILVER COVERED TUREENA British sterling silver tureen, stamped hallmarks for Sheffield, Martin Hall & Co, year of 1900. Measures 9 1/2 x 14 x 7. Weight 50 ounces troy. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Plate Covered Serving Tureen by MajesticEarly 20th century. Having a swivel dome which is un-monogrammed flanked by acanthus bale handles at each side resting atop four renaissance style legs. Good condition with little to no bleed. No dentSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyHerend Porcelain Partial Table Service, Rothschild Bird PatternUS$700(2 bids)
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersPair of Paul Storr Sterling Silver 1809 Georgian Taureens / Covered VegetablesUS$6,500
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySilver Plate Soup Tureen and Cover with Matching Stand by Christofle ParisUS$4,000
3 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN SILVER-PLATED ROLLTOP TUREEN, SHEFFIELD, C1870, JAMES DIXON & SONS£50
3 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsTRANSITIONAL SILVER-PLATED BASKET, ENGLAND, C1850, MAKER NOT RECORDED£50
Dawsons AuctioneersA silver part canteen of Old English flatware and other items, the flatware Sheffield 1931, by Edwin£500(1 bid)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. for Le Tallec Porcelain "Black Shoulder" Pattern Dinner ServiceUS$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 09Mynt AuctionsChristofle Duo Silverplate Flatware Set for 12, 116 Pieces, Mid-Century ModernUS$10
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Assembled Royal Crown Derby Imari Dinner Service England, circa 1815US$3,000