Sold2022Shimon Attie (b. 1957): Untitled Memory (Projection of Armand V.)Shimon Attie (b. 1957): Untitled Memory (Projection of Armand V.) Ektacolor print, 1998, number 1 of 3, with label from Jack Shainman Gallery, NY. 39 1/2 x 47 in. (sight), 41 1/2 x 49 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Shimon Attie (American, b. 1957) At Pyramide, 2003Shimon Attie (American, b. 1957) At Pyramide, 2003 lambda c-print edition LAP 40 x 50 inches. Provenance: Jack Shainman Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shimon Attie (American, b. 1957), Untitled Memory (Projection of Marsha A.)Shimon Attie (American, b. 1957), Untitled Memory (Projection of Marsha A.)Ektacolor photograph, 1998, from the Untitled Memory series, retains gallery label to verso, matted and framed. Frame dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shimon Attie (American, b. 1957) Joachimstrasse 20 Shimon Attie (American, b. 1957) Joachimstrasse 20 , 1992 c-print signed, dated, and numbered 15/25 in ink (verso) 20 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Soulages o.T. (1957). Farblithographie auf Velin. 13 x 10 cm (22 x 10,5 cm).Soulages, Pierre o.T. (1957). Farblithographie auf Velin. 13 x 10 cm (22 x 10,5 cm). Mit typographischer Bezeichnung mit Werksangaben. Verso mit weiterem Motiv. - 1 Ecke unwesentlich angestoßen undSee Sold Price
Sold2021O. Winston Link, Ghost Town, Stanley, VirginiaO. Winston Link Ghost Town, Stanley, Virginia 1957 / 1993gelatin silver print15.5 h × 19.5 w in (39 × 50 cm) Sheet measures: 16 h x 20 w inches Signed to verso 'Printed by O. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021O. Winston Link, Christmas Time at Seven Mile FordO. Winston Link Christmas Time at Seven Mile Ford, Virginia (Locomotive J Class 611) 1957 / 1993gelatin silver print15.5 h × 19.5 w in (39 × 50 cm) Sheet measures: 16 h x 20 w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pat Steir (American, b. 1940) Red/Blue Berlin Waterfall, 1993Pat Steir (American, b. 1940) Red/Blue Berlin Waterfall, 1993 screenprint signed and numbered 100/108 in pencil 38 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018William Morris art glass sculpture Suspended Artifact,Morris, William (American, born 1957), Suspended Artifact, 1993 (SA293.03.06), Blown and hot formed glass, 15.5 x 21 x 4 inches, Provenance: Concept Art Gallery, Pittsburgh, PA; Habitat Gallery, DetroSee Sold Price
Sold2018ELISABETH FRINK (BRITISH 1930-1993)ELISABETH FRINK (BRITISH 1930-1993) Drawing #2, 1957 ink wash 71 x 53.5 cm (28 x 21 in.) [sight] signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Bertha Schaefer Gallery, NY (label on verso) Acquired from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zhou Brothers (Chinese / American, b.1952 and 1957) 'Opera Season' Mixed Media on CanvasZhou Brothers (Chinese / American, b.1952 and 1957) 'Opera Season' Mixed Media on Canvas 1993, signed lower center, signed and dated verso, unframed, having a copy of signed Zhou Brothers certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schumacher, Emil G-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiertSchumacher, EmilG-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiert auf Sperrholzplatte. 59,7 x 74,6 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Unter Passepartout und im KastenrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Basaldella, Afro o.T. 1972. Farbquatintaradierung undBasaldella, Afro o.T. 1972. Farbquatintaradierung und -serigraphie auf Fabriano Rosaspina. 73 x 73,5 cm (94,5 x 95,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert in Graphit. In der linken Ecke mit dem Blindstempel "SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiertZoologica Specifica Friese (zugeschrieben), Richard Eisbär. 1888. Kohle und Aquarell auf braunem Papier (kaschiert auf Karton). 45 x 69 cm. Datiert in der rechten unteren Ecke. Punktuell unter PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ilmar Kruusamäe (1957)Ping-viin.1993. Õli. Lõuend. 198.5 x 147.5 cm. Nii nagu I.Kruusamäe hüperrealistlikes hiidportreedes , nii ka siin tuleneb efekt teose suurusest. Ise kunstnik: „Maal esinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Gonzalez Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957), Cancion de Cuna (La Luna)Luis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957), Canción de Cuna (La Luna)gelatin silver collage with applied oil paint (on two sheets mounted together), 1993, signed, titled, dated, and numbered to vSee Sold Price
Sold2022SNAPSHOT TAKEN BY FELIX GONZALEZ-TORRES (1957-1996) Correspondence material, date sent to recipi...SNAPSHOT TAKEN BY FELIX GONZALEZ-TORRES (1957-1996) Correspondence material, date sent to recipient 1993 inscribed, perhaps in a different hand: Miami Beach (on the reverse) color photograph on KodakSee Sold Price
Sold2022SNAPSHOT TAKEN BY FELIX GONZALEZ-TORRES (1957-1996) Correspondence material, date sent to recipi...SNAPSHOT TAKEN BY FELIX GONZALEZ-TORRES (1957-1996) Correspondence material, date sent to recipient 1993 inscribed, perhaps in a different hand: Miami Beach (on the reverse) color photograph on KodakSee Sold Price
Sold2022SNAPSHOT TAKEN BY FELIX GONZALEZ-TORRES (1957-1996) Correspondence material, date sent to recipi...SNAPSHOT TAKEN BY FELIX GONZALEZ-TORRES (1957-1996) Correspondence material, date sent to recipient 1993 inscribed and dated, perhaps in a different hand: Miami Sky Summer 1993 (on the reverse) colorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfonse Borysewicz (b-1957 Detroit) River Rouge &Alfonse Borysewicz (b-1957 Detroit, Michigan). Large format oil and wax on linen canvas. Titled "River Rouge and Grace", c.1993-1996. Artist signed, titled and dated on the verso. Measures 80" x 100".See Sold Price
Sold2023Chuckie Williams (American, 1957-2000) Lord Savior (Jesus Christ) and Michael Jordan Christ TalentChuckie Williams (American, 1957-2000) Lord Savior (Jesus Christ) and Michael Jordan Christ Talent (a double-sided work), 1993 two-sided paint on panel signed Painter Chuckie, initialed, titled and daSee Sold Price
Sold2024LAWRENCE PAUL YUXWELUPTUN, COAST SALISH / OKANAGAN, COWICHAN / SYILX FIRST NATIONS, Clearcut to theLAWRENCE PAUL YUXWELUPTUN (1957-) COAST SALISH / OKANAGAN, COWICHAN / SYILX FIRST NATIONS Clearcut to the Last Tree [1], 1993 silkscreen or serigraph, 28.5 x 19 in (72.4 x 48.3 cm), framed, sight 67/9See Sold Price
Sold2022'Eerbetoon aan Jan Hoet' (Tribute to Jan Hoet), Friends of the S.M.A.K., folder II, four colourFull title: 'Eerbetoon aan Jan Hoet' (Tribute to Jan Hoet), Friends of the S.M.A.K., folder II, four colour lithographs, ed. 93/100, dated 2004 Description: Various dimensions. 95 x 65 cm (the folder)See Sold Price
Sold201618 kt gold ring with sapphire and brilliants18 kt gold ring with sapphire and brilliants , YG 750/000, centered oval bevelled sapphire approx. 3.00 ct, surrounded by 12 brilliants total approx. 2.00 ct Top Wesselton-Wesselton/vs-si, ringsize 58See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftForum AuctionsFurttenbach (Joseph) Architectura Recreationis: Das ist: Von Allerhand Nutzlich: und Erfrewlichen£1,600
15 hrs LeftEldred'sLUIS GONZALEZ PALMA (Guatemala, 1957-), "Jaula de Ternura (Cage of Tenderness)", 1993., Hand-paintedUS$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC5PC American Currency 1935A Yellow Seal DollarUS$20(1 bid)
BonhamsChristopher Wool (American, born 1955) & Félix González-Torres (Cuban-born American, 1...£500
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsClifford McCormick Ulp (1885 - 1957) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Framed Oil PaintingUS$50(3 bids)