Sold2021Shimon Okshteyn (b. 1951), Oil on Canvas, Madison AveLarge painting encased in a black frame. Features a glamorous retro woman walking her dog. Artist signed front lower left. Backside of canvas artist signed and dated. 81.5"H x 86"L framed. Signs of crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shimon Okshteyn Original Watercolor Painting Signed Female Portrait Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Shimon OkshteynTitle: She's All That Medium: WatercolorSize: 22" x 17"FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shimon Okshteyn, paintingShimon Okshteyn, painting, Shimon Okshteyn (Russian, 1951), "Basket With Broken Glasses", 2005, graphite and charcoal on canvas with mixed media frame, signed and dated verso, Stephen Stux gallery labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shimon Okshteyn "Glamour" Signed SerigraphArtist: Shimon Okshteyn Title: Glamour Medium: Serigraph on Paper Art Dimensions: 31 H x 40 W inches Framed Dimensions: 41 H x 49 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shimon Okshteyn, paintingShimon Okshteyn, painting, Shimon Okshteyn, (Russian, b. 1951), "Still Life of Birds and Hunting Weapons", 2005, graphite and charcoal on canvas with mixed media frame, signed and dated verso, StephenSee Sold Price
2017Shimon Okshteyn b.1951 "Cover Girls" O/CShimon Okshteyn (b.1951) "Cover Girls" O/C, signed lower right, "Shimon Okshteyn", includes catalogue. [QCHA8401] (AC) Dimensions: Art: 54" x 41" Frame: 59" x 47" Provenance: Property from 174 East 64See Sold Price
Sold2023Shimon OkshteynUkrainian/American, 1951-2020 Victor, 1987 Signed Shimon Okshteyn (lr); further signed and dated 1987 on the reverse Collage with colored chalk, gouache, and found materials on canvas 24 1/4 x 18 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020SHIMON OKSHTEYN (UKRANIAN, ACTIVE IN AMERICA,b. 1951). Mixed media. "Cover Girls". Signed lower right. From a Florida collection. - Dimensions: 54" high x 41" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shimon Okshteyn "Glamour" Signed SerigraphArtist: Shimon Okshteyn Title: Glamour Medium: Serigraph on Paper Art Dimensions: 31 H x 40 W inches Framed Dimensions: 41 H x 49 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shimon Okshteyn, Russian (Born 1951)Shimon Okshteyn, Russian (Born 1951) Hand Embellished Serigraph on Canvas "Reflections 1990" Signed and Numbered 73/350. Measures 42-1/4" x 59-1/4". Frame measures 53" x 70". Condition: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shimon Okshteyn (American/Ukrainian, b. 1951) NoShimon Okshteyn (American/Ukrainian, b. 1951)No Smoking, 1985Lithograph inSee Sold Price
Sold20214 SHIMON OKSHTEYN SERIGRAPHS4 assorted Shimon Okshteyn (Ukrainian, b.1951) all pencil signed. Unframed. measures approx 3 1/2" x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2021SHIMON OKSHTEYN(Born 1951 Russian) Provocative model, framed serigraph, signed lower left, numbered from edition of 300 lower right, approximate work size by sight 52" x 40", frame 64" x 51".See Sold Price
Sold2022Shimon OKSHTEYN: SerigraphRussian, b. 1951, "Laughing". [Art: 41 3/4" H x 31 7/8" W; Frame: 52" H x 41 1/2" W]. 12.27.21 Location: CatwalkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shimon Okshteyn (b. 1951) UkranianShimon Okshteyn - Serigraph, edition 68/199. Signed lower right. Title: Untitled Woman. 47" x 37" Accepted into Odessa Art Academy in 1970 at age 19. Started exhibiting in 1972. Completed 20 solo exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHIMON OKSHTEYN "PINA COLADA" SERIGRAPH RUSSIAN117/300 1988 Measures 41" X 48" plus frame comes with COA from Alex_Edmund Galleries of NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shimon Okshteyn Lithograph Smoking LadyShimon Okshteyn (Ukrainian / American, 1951-2020). Lithograph, smoking lady in red. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 94/150 in pencil lower left, with Claude Jobin blindstamp lower right. 26 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Shimon Okshteyn, large scale lithographShimon Okshteyn, large scale lithograph, Shimon Okshteyn (Russian/American, b. 1951), "Cover Girls", signed and numbered "174/300", 52"h x 39.25"w (sight), 64.25"h x 51.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Sgd. Giclee, "Cheek to Cheek", Shimon Okshteyn.This giclee on canvas is signed lower right and numbered 136/300. There is a scuff near the woman's chin. The framed work measures 53" x 43". Third-party freight shipping or personal pickup is requireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shimon Okshteyn - UntitledArtist: Shimon Okshteyn Title: Untitled Dimensions: 36.5in. by 46.5in. Edition: From the Limitted Edition of 199 Medium: Original Color Lithograph on Paper ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shimon Okshteyn Lithographic Poster Rare FindShimon Okshteyn | Title Of Art: Art Expo New York 1984 | Medium: Lithograph | Edition Size: | Art Size: 30X20 Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ | Value: $ 300See Sold Price
Sold2024Shimon OkshteynShimon Okshteyn Works from 1970-1987, Museum of Fine Arts Springfield MA, softbound.See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Mihail ChemiakinMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943), "Jeu de Mains," screenprint on canvas, signed lower left, edition 3/25, China Basin Designs label affixed verso, canvas: 36"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 44.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHIMON OKSHTEYN(B,1951) SMOKING LADY ,PAINTINGShimon Okshteyn (b. 1951) Smoking Lady,painting on canvas. signed bottom right and verso. Measures total with frame approx 27"x 22".See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsShimon Okshteyn Original Watercolor Painting Female Portrait Signed Framed ArtUS$600
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967US$220(2 bids)
3 days LeftEldred'sLENA GURR (New York, 1897-1992), "Evening at Home", circa 1948., Color screenprint on burlap, 13.75"US$125
6 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCANDY WARHOL- "MOONWALK"- Trial Proof Screenprint - ICE BLUE - STUNNING!US$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRoy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Screenprint PosterUS$280(2 bids)