Sold2023attrib. J.B. BLUNK (American, 1926 - 2002) CHILDS CHAIRc. 1960's, sculpted solid walnut burl, unmarked; 23.5"h; 23.5"w; 23"d Provenance: Rago Arts and Auction Center, Lambertville, NJ, sold 10/27/2013 From a Private EastSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS RUEDI HR GIGER 1940-2014 SWISS PENCIL PASTEL ON PAPERHANS RUEDI HR GIGER 1940-2014 SWISS PENCIL PASTEL ON PAPER. H.R. Giger. Pencil, pastel and pen on paper. Signed lower right, date as 1976. Size 36.5in by 25.5in. Provenance: Private collection from SaSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS RUEDI GIGER 1940-2014 SWISS PENCIL PASTEL ON PAPERHANS RUEDI GIGER 1940-2014 SWISS PENCIL PASTEL ON PAPER. H.R. Giger. Pencil, pastel and pen on paper. Date as 1976. Size 36.5in by 25.5in. Hans Rudolf (Hansruedi) Giger was a contemporary artist knownSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hinterreiter, Hans (Winterthur 1902–1989 Ibiza) "StudieHinterreiter, Hans (Winterthur 1902–1989 Ibiza) "Studie 122". 1933. Gouache auf Papier. Unten rechts in schwarzem Kugelschreiber signiert und datiert: "8.4.1933". Unten links betitelt. Verso und aufSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Pendant Mask, "uhunmwun-ekhue"Anhänger-Maske, "uhunmwun-ekhue" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Robert Fitzgerald, Indianapolis. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1984). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla BauSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ife HeadGedenk-Kopf Ife, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1992). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kuba CupPalmwein-Becher Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich. - SchweSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTINGFRANCISCO MASSERIA FEMALE OIL PORTRAIT PAINTING Oil on canvas portrait of young Beatrice, created by Argentinian artist Francisco J.J.C. Masseria (1926-2002). Featuring a three quarter view in expressSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Canyon Patterns" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (American 1926-2002) "Canyon Patterns" Casein on masonite. 24 x 36 1/8 inches. Signed lower right: Haas and titled verso: "Canyon Patterns". Richard Art Center art gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fumio Yoshimura (1926-2002): UntitledFumio Yoshimura (1926-2002): Untitled Carved wood construction, unmarked. 28 x 20 x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "Dawn Trees" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (German / American 1926-2002) "Dawn Trees" Casein on masonite. 29 7/8 x 40 inches. Signed lower right: Haas; Artist label verso: Hildegarde Haas 930 Cragmond Ave Berkeley 94708 Cal / "See Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde Haas "The Clearing" casein on masoniteHILDEGARDE HAAS (American 1926-2002) "The Clearing" Casein on masonite. 32 1/4 x 26 1/8 inches; Frame: 35 1/8 x 29 inches. Signed titled verso: "The Clearing". Label verso with full cataloging. (PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lois Kaufman oil Abstracted LandscapeKaufman, Lois (American, 1926-2002), Abstracted Landscape, 1970's, oil on board, 9.75 x 7.75 inches, signed LSK lower right, framed in a floater frame measuring 10.75 x 9 inches, Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M6 TTL "Die letzten 999" chrome 0.85Im Jahr 2002 wurde die Produktion der Leica M6 nach 18 Jahren eingestellt. In einer letzten Edition wurden noch 999 Exemplare gefertigt. Die angebotene Kamera mit Bestellnummer 10545 in silbern verchrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Eichenberger for Strassle Alpha tables, pair Hans Eichenberger (b. 1926) for Strassle Alpha tables, pair Switzerland, circa 1970 chromed steel, glass unmarked chromed steel frames with three-point bases branch into supports for round glass topsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theresa Bernstein American, 1891/95-2002 The Chess Players, 1926Theresa Bernstein American, 1891/95-2002 The Chess Players, 1926 Signed Bernstein and dated '30 (lr) Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 50 inches (100.3 x 127 cm) Provenance: Jim Fish, Placitas, NM Exhibited: NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL FAMILY AUTOGRAPH PORTRAITAn autographed photograph of the royal family, signed by King George VI (1895-1952), Queen Elizabeth II (1926-2022), Princess Margaret (1930-2002), and Elizabeth the Queen Mother (1900-2002), Queen CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS RIEDER JUGENDSTIL-TAENZERINHANS RIEDER Deutscher Bildplastiker, taetig im 19./ 20. Jh. Jugendstil-Taenzerin Bronze, goldfarben patiniert, Marmorsockel, Glassteine. Ges.- H. 50 cm, H. 38 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'HSee Sold Price
Sold2018*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence,*Platte In der Art von Winterthur. Wohl 19.Jh. Fayence, Scharffeuermalerei. Im Spiegel Wappen mit den Buchstaben AC S (Familienwappen Sulzer Winterthur) und der Jahreszahl 1684, auf der Fahne Pflaume,See Sold Price
Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Giroscopio perARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Giroscopio per Einstein Multimedia Group 2002 bronzo dorato e ferro ossidato ø cm 13 250 esemplari + prove d'artista firmato in basso al centro coniazione, Stabilimento SteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vivian Czell: UntitledVivian Czell Untitled 2002 oil on canvas; unframed 140 x 120 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Vivian Czell 2002 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAINTING BY RAIMONDS STAPRANS: Floral ArrangementOil painting on canvas by Raimonds Staprans (American-Latvian, b. 1926), titled Floral Arrangement, 1963; signed and dated 63 to lower right; 25" x 22" (approx.)PROVENANCEMaxweSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rolex SubmarinerTwo-toned 18k yellow gold & stainless steel, Reference 16613; blue face & bezel, ca. 2002; partial original paperwork.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Kupelwieser: Wired 7Hans Kupelwieser Wired 7 2007 collage, photogram on paper; framed 131 x 100.5 cm (frame) signed, dated and inscribed on the reverse: Kupelwieser 07 Wired 7 private collection, StyriaSee Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, Hans in Luck, with goose, fabric, height: 41 cm, Puss in Boots, Sarotti Moor, papier€20
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIO (1930-2002) & ARNALDO (n. 1926) POMODORO Three decorative objects for Il Sestante, Milan.€300
274 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of northern Italian walnut guardian sculptures in the manner of Hans Daucher (1486 - 1538),See Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsHommage a Hans Arp. Signed prints by Motherwell, Max Bill, Jorn and othersUS$3,400
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of books, "Hans Huckebein der Unglücksrabe", "Struwwelpeter", "Bilder zum€10
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBaluschek, Hans Vor den Schmelzöfen. 1936. Lithographie auf Velin. 25 x 18 cm (38 x 27,5 cm).€200
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGINSBERG, Allen (1926-1997) and William BURROUGHS (1914-1997). The Yage Letters. San Francisco: CityUS$200(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 Vintage Jazz Sheet Music Big Bad Bill - Is Sweet William NowUS$35
7 days LeftHans AuctionRolex Orchid Orchid Series 18K White Gold Kaleidoscope Mini Manual Mechanical Second-hand Women's£50(1 bid)
7 days LeftHans AuctionCoach Logo Shoulder Bag Old Coach Shoulder Bag Leather Brown 9870 Women's [Second Hand]£50
Jun 23Hans AuctionKlimt portrait Adele Bloch-Bauer painting handwritten Showa vintage oil painting£50