Sold2022Sielan & d'Apreval 1907 Lot of 12 Botanical Prints12 Sheets Printed both sides (24 images) Lithographs Published 1907, Paris for "Atlas de Poche des Plantes..." by R. Sielan. Illustrated by A. d'Apreval. Printed both sides. Paper Size: 6 x 4 inch (16See Sold Price
Sold2021Sielan & d'Apreval 1907 Lot of 12 Botanical Prints12 Sheets Printed both sides (24 images) Lithographs Published 1907, Paris for "Atlas de Poche des Plantes..." by R. Sielan. Illustrated by A. d'Apreval. Printed both sides. Paper Size: 6 x 4 inch (16See Sold Price
Sold2020Boulger, George 1907 Lot of 12 Botanical PrintsOffset Lithographs Published 1907, London for "Familiar Trees" by George Boulger. Paper Size: 7 x 5 inch (18 x 13cm) Minor toning in parts. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boulger, George 1907 Lot of 12 Botanical PrintsOffset Lithographs Published 1907, London for "Familiar Trees" by George Boulger. Paper Size: 7 x 5 inch (18 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adams, Isabel 1907 Lot of 12 Antique Botanical PrintsOffset Lithographs Published 1907-10, London for "Wild Flowers of British Isles" by Harriet Isabel Adams. Scarce. Paper Size: 11 x 8.5 inch (28 x 22cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boulger, George 1907 Lot of 12 Botanical Tree PrintsOffset Lithographs Published 1907, London for "Familiar Trees" by George Boulger. Paper Size: 7 x 5 inch (18 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boulger, George 1907 Lot of 12 Botanical Tree PrintsOffset Lithographs Published 1907, London for "Familiar Trees" by George Boulger. Paper Size: 7 x 5 inch (18 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pratt, Anne 1889 Lot 12 Botanical Prints. Peony PoppyIncl Peony, Poppies and others. Chromolithographs Published 1889, London for "The Flowering Plants of Great Britain" by Anne Pratt. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 15cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hulme, Edward C1880 Lot of 12 Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published C1880, London for "Familiar Garden Flowers" by F. Edward Hulme & Shirley Hibberd. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Floricultural Cabinet 1840's Lot 12 HC Botanical PrintsHand Colored Steel Engraving/Etching Published 1833, London for "The Floricultural Cabinet and Florist's Magazine" by Joseph Harrison. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) Minor toning/soiling and lightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pratt, Anne 1855 Lot of 12 Botanical PrintsColour Printed Woodblocks Published 1855-66 by Frederick Warne & Co, London for "The Flowering Plants, Grasses, Sedges and Ferns of Great Britain" by Anne Pratt. Paper Size: 9 x 5.5 inch (23 x 14cm) GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hulme, Edward C1900 Lot of 12 Botanical PrintsOffset Lithograph Published C1900, London for "Familiar Wild Flowers" by F. Edward Hulme. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Step, Edward 1897 Lot of 12 Botanical PrintsChromolithograph Published 1896-97 by Frederick Warne & Co., London for "Favourite Flowers of Garden and Greenhouse" by Edward Step and William Waton. Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 15cm) Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hibberd, Shirley 1866 Lot of 12 Botanical PrintsColor Printed Woodblocks (Some with additional hand color) Published 1866, London for "Greenhouse Favourites…" by Shirley Hibberd. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (24 x 18cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicholson, George C1890 Lot of 12 Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published 1887-1901, London for "The Illustrated Dictionary of Gardening" by George Nicholson. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hulme, Edward C1880 Lot of 12 Botanical Prints. 1st Ed.Chromolithographs Published C1880, London for "Familiar Wild Flowers" First Edition by F. Edward Hulme. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hulme, Edward C1880 Lot of 12 Botanical Prints. 1st Ed.Chromolithographs Published C1880, London for "Familiar Wild Flowers" First Edition by F. Edward Hulme. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hulme, Edward C1900 Lot of 12 Botanical PrintsOffset Lithographs Published C1900, London for "Familiar Garden Flowers" by F. Edward Hulme & Shirley Hibberd. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pratt, Anne 1899 Lot of 12 Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published 1899 by Frederick Warne & Co, London for "The Flowering Plants, Grasses, Sedges & Ferns of Great Britain" by Anne Pratt. Paper Size: 9 x 5.5 inch (23 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Oct 16Albion AuctionsJones, Owen 1910 Lot of 8 Architectural Design Prints. Botanical - Leaves & FlowersUS$5(1 bid)