Sold2021Iris J. Duke Signed WatercolorDESCRIPTION: Iris J. Duke watercolor on paper. Titled: "Lets go to the races" features the depiction of three racehorse mounted with jockeys. Signed bottom right "Iris J. Duke" mounted in a light woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. David 1972 French oil on board painting horse raceFrench oil on board painting of horse race signed J. David 1972 17 3/4" h x 35 1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. BONNEMAISON SIGNED WATERCOLOR AND INK HORSE, SIGNEDJ. BONNEMAISON SIGNED WATERCOLOR AND INK HORSE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FRAMED SIZE 27" X 24", SKU930.01See Sold Price
Sold2016Conrad Peter Schreiber 19th C Equestrian PaintingConrad Peter Schreiber 19th Century Equestrian Painting. Antique Race Horse Watercolor and Oil Pastel Signed "Schreiber 1882", for Peter Conrad Schreiber, German, 1816-1894. In period hand made gilt fSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Ferneley the Elder English, 1782-1860 A RacehorseJohn Ferneley the Elder English, 1782-1860 A Racehorse with his Groom Signed J. Ferneley, dated 1818 and inscribed Melton Mowbray (lr) Oil on canvas 28 1/8 x 36 inches (71.4 x 91.5 cm) Provenance: KnoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert M. Moyer (American, 1924-2017)Robert M. Moyer (American, 1924-2017) Racehorse,1982, Watercolor on board, Signed and dated '82 lower right In a mat. Mat dimensions: H: 18 x W: 23 3/8 in. From the artist's family.See Sold Price
Sold2016French Bronze Race Horse & Jockey.Signed J Bennes. 20" long and 13" tall. Exquisite detail. No damage or repairs. The jockey has stirrups on his boots. The horse is quite realistic and is present in full gallop. Condition (Excellent).See Sold Price
Sold2022J Cassidy, Chestnut Racehorse with a Jockey UpOil on panel, signed "J Cassidy" l.l.c. Overall: 10"h x 12"w Sight: 9"h x 11"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of Mimi AdlerSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEE - FURIOUS HORSE RACE GOUACHE PAINTINGAmerican 20th Jimmy Lee - Furious Horse Race with Jockeys. Watercolor Gouache Painting. Signed Lower Margin. 7.50" x 28.25" Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Horse Race Watercolor Painting By Frona KlotzmanHorse Race Watercolor Painting By Frona Klotzman. Signed and dated. Opening size: 16 x 14 1/2 in. Frame: 21 1/2 x 20 in. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Berkman (US 1900 - 1991) ,Horse Race.Signed watercolor .. From a Larchmont NY storage. - Dimensions: 12" x 16" Framed 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas J Scott Racehorse Oil on Canvas Painting18" by 24" unframed, 23 1/2" by 29 7/8" framed. Signed and dated 1885 lower right center Verso: Covington Fine Art Gallery sticker, Tucson, AZ. Black light reveals 3 areas of newer restoration - lessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joachim Aviron (1903-? Russian) Abstract Mixed Media Watercolor on PaperJoachim Aviron (1903-? Russian) Titled in Pencil on the Back - Race Horse Abstract Mixed Media Watercolor on Paper Signed Lower Left No Frame Please refer to Photographs Good Condition Dimensions 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Bennes Bronze. Race Horse and JockeyA J. Bennes signed cast bronze sculpture of a race horse in gallop with jockey. 12-3/4in tall x 20in wide x 6in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Original Watercolor PaintingSigned Original Watercolor Painting. Artwork depicts an old man spectating a horse race.Artwork is matted and framed.Approximate frame size 31" x 29"Ready to hang and enjoy.Signed top right corner bySee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM J SCHULTZ, Estate Painting w/c Abstract FacesWILLIAM J SCHULTZ, Estate Painting watercolor, Abstract Faces, Signed. Well Listed American artist. Provenance: came directly from artist's family. ASKart: Schultz was born in Pittsfield, MassachusettSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed J.B. (John Blake) MacDonald RSA, 19 3/8" x 14 7/8", "Horse Watering StreamsideWatercolour signed J.B. (John Blake) MacDonald RSA, 19 3/8" x 14 7/8", "Horse Watering StreamsideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Watercolor Print of Horse Race, SignedFramed Watercolor Print of Horse Race, faintly Signed at lower right. Measures 28 x 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Watercolor on Paper, Horse Race, SignedExpressively painted watercolor on laid paper that depicts the frenzied last stretch of a horse race where jockeys push their purebreds to the finish line. Signature in graphite on lower right: illegiSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM J SCHULTZ Estate Painting Portraits in AbstractWILLIAM J SCHULTZ, Estate Painting watercolor, Portraits in abstract, Signed. Well Listed American artist. Provenance: came directly from artist's family. ASKart: Schultz was born in Pittsfield, MassaSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM J SCHULTZ, Estate Painting w/c Working RefineryWILLIAM J SCHULTZ, Estate Painting watercolor, working men at dock refinery, Signed, matted. Well Listed American artist. Provenance: came directly from artist's family. ASKart: Schultz was born in PiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncCharles Fazzino, 'Life’s A Horse Race', Signed Limited Edition 3D Art PrintUS$400
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Serigraph Pencil Signed The Great Secretariat Race Horse ed300 Limited EditionUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Ascot Finish Horse Race Serigraph Pencil Signed ed300 Limited EditionUS$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsCarol Hurd Rare Original Watercolor Painting Horse Signed Framed ArtworkUS$375
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Pencil Signed ed300 Serigraph Clubhouse Turn Horse RaceUS$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Jasper Francis Cropsey, (American, 1823-1900), Sailing Ships by the CoastUS$6,000