Sold2019Sabatino de Angelis, Narcissus Bronze Sculpture, 19thSabatino De Angelis finely detailed bronze statue of Narcissus, sometimes said to Dionysus, signed Sab-De Angelis & Fils, Naples. A famed Grand Tour souvenir bronze for Europe's elite. 19th century. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024PAOLO DE POLI Bowl.DE POLI PAOLO (1905 - 1996) Bowl. Copper enamelled in polychrome.. Cm 35,00 x 7,50 x 35,00. 1970s.Signed under the base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo De Poli, Blue Enameled Copper Oval BowlPaolo De Poli, Italian, 1905-1996, Blue Enameled Oval Copper Bowl, base signed From a Pawling New York Home Dimensions: 2 1/4 x 12 x 6 1/2 (USPR6403)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE BLANC DE CHINE FIGURINE.Extremely fine late 18th C. signed Blanc de Chine figurine of standing woman, in box. Figure 9”H x base 3”L.See Sold Price
Sold2024E. B. DeAngelis (ITALY 1906-1999) Street Scene OilE. B. De Angelis (ITALIAN, 1906 - 1999) oil painting on canvas depicting an Impressionist street scene. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a gold gilt wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig de RUBELLI: Venetian Canal - Oil on CanvasFramed oil on canvas of the Grand Canal at Doge's Palace, signed lower right, by Ludwig de Rubelli (Austrian, 1842-1905). [Art: 16 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches; Frame: 21 x 31 1/2 inches]. Relined; surface scrSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUSTAVO MONTOYA (Mexican, 1905 - 2003). Cabeza de Niño Mexicano (Head of a Mexican Boy), 1967, OilGUSTAVO MONTOYA (Mexican, 1905 - 2003). Cabeza de Niño Mexicano (Head of a Mexican Boy), 1967, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner. Verso titled, signed and dated. Framed. Provenance: WashiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clement Pujol de Gustavino. The Dispatch BearerClement Pujol de Gustavino (Spanish / French, 1850-1905). An oil on cradled wood panel titled "The Dispatch Bearer", depicting an Orientalist genre scene. Signed lower left. Contained in a gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Amazing Joseph-Gabriel Gaveau (1824-1893)1/4 tail pianoGrand piano 1/4 tail, made around 1905 in Caoba (mahogany) called “Ojo de Pajaro” (Bird eye). All the bronzes are signed by the artist inside. 1847 is the year of the installation of Joseph-GabrieSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 17th Century Amsterdam Standing Clock17th century, in ebony case, signed Fromanteel, 8-day movement with anchor escapement and seconds pendulum, striking mechanism on 2 bells, with 3 gilded wooden spheres on the hood, 229 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Ernest Barrias (1841 - 1905 French)"Retour de chasse [back from the hunt]", Diana the Huntress with game Patinated bronze Signed: Barrias; further stamped: Reduction Mecanique/ A. Collas Brevette; and signed: F. Barbedienne, fondeur, PSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE BRONZE TITLED "IRAS" SIGNED & NUMBEREDRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (RUSSIAN/FRENCH, 1892 - 1990) original cold painted bronze sculpture depicting a standing woman. Titled 'Iras'. Includes wooden base. Numbered 407/500. Includes fitted woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Grand Tour Mercury and Fortuna Bronzesafter JEAN DE BOLOGNE, (French/Italian, 1524-1608): Bronze figures of Mercury standing on the wind, Fortuna standing on wheel, affixed to marble plinths with bronze neoclassical friezes, signed Jean dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Grand Tour Bronze Atheniennes or Stands 1903Two beautifully detailed and finely cast Braziers, Athe?niennes or Stands, circa late 19th Century or Early 20th Century, One brazier was cast by Sabatino De Angelis and Son, from an original item inSee Sold Price
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI (1891-1979) & PAOLO DE POLI (1905-1996) BirdSculpture, Padua.€340
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI (1891-1979) & PAOLO DE POLI (1905-1996) Watermelons and figsThree sculptures, Padua.€700
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co. Two-Drawer Library Table, No. 1141US$900(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBrutalist Post-Modern Copper and Iron Sculpture of Two FishUS$110(2 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Jim Lewk Oversized 6 ft Balloon Man Tall Copper Patina Sculpture murano glass balloonsUS$110(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryDEMÉTRE H CHIPARUS (ROMANIAN, 1886-1947), FLOWER GATHERER,£400(1 bid)